Animal Crossing: City Folk/Stationary: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Animal Crossing: City Folk/Stationary (edit)
Revision as of 23:45, 12 November 2017
, 12 November 2017Birthday card and Four-leaf paper are only available through the catalog in City Folk if you transferred your data from Wild World with those items already in your catalog.
No edit summary |
(Birthday card and Four-leaf paper are only available through the catalog in City Folk if you transferred your data from Wild World with those items already in your catalog.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Bejeweled Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | | Bejeweled Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Birthday Card || ?? || ?? || | | Birthday Card || ?? || ?? || Catalog Data Transferred from Wild World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubble Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | | Bubble Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Formal Paper || Not For Sale || 0 || Nat | | Formal Paper || Not For Sale || 0 || Nat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Four-Leaf Paper || ?? || ?? || | | Four-Leaf Paper || ?? || ?? || Catalog Data Transferred from Wild World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Geometric Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | | Geometric Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Maple-Leaf Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | | Maple-Leaf Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mosaic Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |||
| Mushroom Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| New Year's Cards || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Night-Sky Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Nook Paper || Not For Sale || 0 || Tom Nook | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Petal Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Piano Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Plaid Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Polka-Dot Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Rainbow Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Ribbon Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| SMB3 Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Snowman Paper || Not For Sale || 0 || Snowman | |||
|- | |||
| Snowy Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Southwest Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Sparkly Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Star Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Tartan Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Tile Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Tortimer Paper || Not For Sale || 0 || Tortimer | |||
|- | |||
| Town-View Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Vine Paper || 160 || 40 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: City Folk|prevpage=Changes from Animal Crossing: Wild World|nextpage=Furniture}} |