Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2/Perk 1: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2/Perk 1 (edit)
Revision as of 22:42, 25 November 2009
, 25 November 2009added pro classes, images to be uploaded
(added other perks) |
(added pro classes, images to be uploaded) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Swap classes at any time. | | Swap classes at any time. | ||
| Level 45 | | Level 45 | ||
|} | |||
== Pro Perks == | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! | |||
! Perk | |||
! Description | |||
! Unlock | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CoD MW2 Perk MarathonPro.png|45px]] | |||
| Marathon Pro | |||
| Climb obstacles faster. | |||
| Run 26 miles using Marathon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CoD MW2 Perk SlightOfHandPro.png|45px]] | |||
| Sleight of Hand Pro | |||
| Faster aiming. | |||
| Get 120 kills using Sleight of Hand. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CoD MW2 Perk ScavengerPro.png|45px]] | |||
| Scavenger Pro | |||
| Extra mags. | |||
| Resupply 100 times using Scavenger. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CoD MW2 Perk BlingPro.png|45px]] | |||
| Bling Pro | |||
| 2 secondary weapon attachments. | |||
| Get 200 kills using a weapon with 2 attachments. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CoD MW2 Perk OneManArmyPro.png|45px]] | |||
| One Man Army Pro | |||
| Swap classes faster. | |||
| Get 120 kills using One Man Army. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Perk 2}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Perk 2}} |