Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Equipment: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Equipment (edit)
Revision as of 03:10, 9 February 2009
, 9 February 2009→Use Items: added some more
m (→Head Gear: added some) |
m (→Use Items: added some more) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thick Steak || A high-quality cut of choice meat. | | Thick Steak || A high-quality cut of choice meat. | ||
|- | |||
| Raw Killer Fish || This looks delicious! ...Where did you get it? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom || This delicate mushroom is meant to stimulate the appetite. | | Mushroom || This delicate mushroom is meant to stimulate the appetite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corn Soup || The croutons are prepared with an old family recipe. | | Corn Soup || The croutons are prepared with an old family recipe. | ||
|- | |||
| Minestrone || Hearty vegetable bean soup in a tomato broth. | |||
|- | |||
| Ramen Noodles || Pork ramen, medium oil, heavy seasoning. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mocha Eclair || A pastry with a hint of coffee flavoring. | | Mocha Eclair || A pastry with a hint of coffee flavoring. | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choco Souffle || Cut it open to find delicious, warm chocolate sauce! | | Choco Souffle || Cut it open to find delicious, warm chocolate sauce! | ||
|- | |||
| Crepes Suzette || Let's hope this is just named after somebody. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Croque Monsieur || A broiled ham and cheese sandwich. | | Croque Monsieur || A broiled ham and cheese sandwich. | ||
|- | |||
| Killer Fish BBQ || Killer Fish, lightly seasoned and grilled to perfection. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Salt || Simple rock salt. | | Salt || Simple rock salt. | ||
|- | |||
| Mint Sundae || Ice cream and soda, combined in a delicate dance of delicious. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Milk || Low-fat milk. Two percent, to be exact. | | Milk || Low-fat milk. Two percent, to be exact. | ||
Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Drops || Increases your flame attribute points. | | Red Drops || Increases your flame attribute points. | ||
|- | |||
| Blue Drops || Increases your ice attribute points. | |||
|- | |||
| Green Drops || Increases your lightning attribute points. | |||
|- | |||
| White Drops || Increases your light attribute points. | |||
|- | |||
| Black Drops || Increases your darkness attributes points. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Amanita || Looks harmless, but appearances can be deadly poisonous. | | Amanita || Looks harmless, but appearances can be deadly poisonous. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rotten Meat || Your ticket to a brand new echelon of stomach problems. | | Rotten Meat || Your ticket to a brand new echelon of stomach problems. | ||
|- | |||
| Record 1 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Record 2 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Record 3 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Record 4 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Record 5 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | | Record 5 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | ||
|- | |||
| Record 6 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Record 7 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Record 8 || Adjust the background music to your liking. | |||
|- | |||
| Mouse || Tom seems to want this. | |||
|- | |||
| Cat Collar || It's a cat collar made of chrysoberyl. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera || You're just borrowing it, so BE CAREFUL. | | Camera || You're just borrowing it, so BE CAREFUL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Photo 1 || A photo of that goat-sucking scamp, the Cave Troll. | | Photo 1 || A photo of that goat-sucking scamp, the Cave Troll. | ||
|- | |||
| Photo 2 || From the pine barrens to your neck of the woods: Jersey Devil. | |||
|- | |||
| Photo 3 || A photo of the fluffy and yet delightful Yeti. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poor Photo || Whatever this was, it wasn't photographed well at all. | | Poor Photo || Whatever this was, it wasn't photographed well at all. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Frontier" Issue 1 || Shocking News!!! Cave Troll spotted at Peroli! | | "Frontier" Issue 1 || Shocking News!!! Cave Troll spotted at Peroli! | ||
|- | |||
| "Frontier" Issue 2 || Live and On the Prowl!! The Jersey Devil's Hot Body! | |||
|- | |||
| "Frontier" Final || Tons of Exclusive Shots! 16 Pictures of the Elusive Yeti! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sketch Book || A grandmother's gift to her favorite grandchild. | | Sketch Book || A grandmother's gift to her favorite grandchild. | ||
Line 114: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Church Art || I think I recreated the church quite authentically. | | Church Art || I think I recreated the church quite authentically. | ||
|- | |||
| Horse Hair || Horsehair is used in bows for stringed instruments. | |||
|- | |||
| Eagle Feather || This quill could be a pen if one were so inclined. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Black Ink || Black ink extracted from an octopus. | | Black Ink || Black ink extracted from an octopus. | ||
Line 128: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rue || A medicinal herb native to southern Europe. | | Rue || A medicinal herb native to southern Europe. | ||
|- | |||
| Mandrake Root || Commonly used in many rituals and ceremonies. | |||
|- | |||
| Merman Meat || Flesh removed from an aquatic man-creature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zircon || A beautiful yellow gemstone. | | Zircon || A beautiful yellow gemstone. | ||
|- | |||
| Lapis Lazuli || Lapis lazuli is widely used, from sculpture to jewelry. | |||
|- | |||
| Chrysoberyl || A chrysoberyl cats-eye jewel. | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby || A highly-valuable, deep red gemstone. | |||
|- | |||
| Sapphire || A valuable gemstone from the depths of the earth. | |||
|- | |||
| Emerald || A mesmerizing green jewel. | |||
|- | |||
| Onyx || Agate with a rich, dark color. | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond || A ghoul's best friend. | |||
|- | |||
| Copper Ore || A chunk of copper ore. | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Ore || Iron ore is part of a balanced blacksmith. | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Ore || An ore containing the finest silver. | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Ore || This ore is as valuable as it is heavy. | |||
|- | |||
| VIP Card || A discount card for the shop's best customers. | |||
|- | |||
| Phonograph || Borrowed to record the Banshee's cry. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Glyphs|nextpage=Enemies}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Glyphs|nextpage=Enemies}} |