Category:Grasshopper Manufacture: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
games developed
m (rm date cat) |
m (games developed) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
In August [[2008]] EA announced a deal to publish an as yet untitled action horror game developed by Grasshopper in conjuntion with [[Q Entertainment]]. The project will be directed by Suda and produced by Shinji Mikami for release on PlayStation 3, Xbox 360, Wii and [[PC]]. | In August [[2008]] EA announced a deal to publish an as yet untitled action horror game developed by Grasshopper in conjuntion with [[Q Entertainment]]. The project will be directed by Suda and produced by Shinji Mikami for release on PlayStation 3, Xbox 360, Wii and [[PC]]. | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[The Silver Case]] | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Flower, Sun, and Rain]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| [[Shining Soul]] | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Shining Soul II]] | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| [[Michigan: Report from Hell]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| [[Killer7]] | |||
| [[GameCube]], [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| [[The 25th Ward: The Silver Case]] | |||
| [[Mobile]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[Contact]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[Blood+: One Night Kiss]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| [[No More Heroes]] | |||
| [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| [[Flower, Sun, and Rain]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| [[Fatal Frame: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | |||
| [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 | |||
| [[No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle]] | |||
| [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| [[Frog Minutes]] | |||
| [[iOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| [[Shadows of the Damned]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Sine Mora]] | |||
| [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Diabolical Pitch]] | |||
| [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Liberation Maiden]] | |||
| [[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Lollipop Chainsaw]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Black Knight Sword]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| [[Killer is Dead]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[Ranko Tsukigime's Longest Day]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[Killer is Dead: Nightmare Edition]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| [[The 25th Ward: The Silver Case]] | |||
| [[Windows]], [[macOS]], [[Linux]], [[PlayStation 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| [[The Silver Case 2425]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[No More Heroes III]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|} |