Custom Robo Arena/Pods: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Legal
(→Legal) |
(→Legal) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. Good against jumping foes. | | Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. Good against jumping foes. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jumping Pod G''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. It's G-type blast hits grounded foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sky Wave Pod''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies overhead toward your target. Most effective against airborne foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sky Freeze Pod''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Hangs in the unil target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Standard Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies straight ahead. Blows target diagonally upward. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spider Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Remains stationary until target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize your foe. | |||
|} | |} | ||