Custom Robo Arena/Pods: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Special
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| A slow pod with a small blast radius. Its blast is quite powerful. | | A slow pod with a small blast radius. Its blast is quite powerful. | ||
|- | |||
| '''ARS-P07 Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| A Reflection Pod enhanced for military purposes. Difficult to evade. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Carat Pod''' | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Buster Pod with an X-type blast. Powerful, but poor in combos. | |||
|} | |} |