Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Cleanup) |
(Add some basic info on character classes) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{needinfobox}} | {{needinfobox}} | ||
{{needcat}} | {{needcat}} | ||
==Character Classes== | |||
{| | |||
!Class!!Upgrade 1!!Upgrade 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Fighter || 10 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ninja || 20 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Soldier || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Knight || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Sinner || 10 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Druid || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Samurai || 20 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Gunner || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Thief || 10 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Archer || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Beast Tamer || 10 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Knight || 20? | |||
|- | |||
| Mage || N/A || | |||
|} | |||
==Dark World== | ==Dark World== |
Revision as of 19:37, 4 September 2006
Character Classes
Class | Upgrade 1 | Upgrade 2 |
---|---|---|
Fighter | 10 | ? |
Ninja | 20 | ? |
Chaos Soldier | ? | ? |
Heavy Knight | ? | ? |
Sinner | 10 | ? |
Druid | ? | ? |
Samurai | 20 | ? |
Gunner | ? | ? |
Thief | 10 | ? |
Archer | ? | ? |
Beast Tamer | 10 | 25 |
Magic Knight | 20? | |
Mage | N/A |
Dark World
How to unlock each Dark World stage:
Stage | Difficulty | How to unlock |
---|---|---|
1-1 | 3 | Automatically unlocked upon beating the Dark Guide in battle. |
1-2 | 2 | Kill multiple enemies in one attack. (Lion's Roar didn't work for me; area-effect magic spells did.) |
1-3 | ? | ? |
1-4 | 10 | After beating normal 1-4, return to the level; a Green Mage will take the place of Axel. Killing the Green Mage immediately unlocks the Dark World stage and sends you into the stage. |