Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (migrated table(s) to prettytable, replaced: class=wikitable → {{prettytable}} (3)) |
MrPopsicle43 (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Steel || 6 | | Steel || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver 8 | | Silver || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Platinum || ?? | | Platinum || 15 | ||
|- | |||
| Evil (cursed) || ?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyper || 15 | | Hyper || 15 | ||
|- | |||
| Dark (cursed) || ?? | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:00, 2 June 2013
You need to get the best armor you can find. The higher your armor's combined Strength the less chance there is of enemies hurting you.
Armor[edit]
Name | Strength |
---|---|
Leather | 2 |
Ring | 6 |
Chain | 8 |
Scale | 10 |
Silver | 16 |
Battle | 22 |
Lambada (cursed) | ?? |
Shields[edit]
Name | Strength |
---|---|
Leather | 1 |
Wood | 2 |
Large | 4 |
Steel | 6 |
Silver | 8 |
Platinum | 15 |
Evil (cursed) | ?? |
Helmets[edit]
Name | Strength |
---|---|
Leather | 1 |
Chain | 3 |
Iron | 5 |
Steel | 7 |
Silver | 12 |
Hyper | 15 |
Dark (cursed) | ?? |