Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Appearance: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Barbers
m (Fixed HN/FN) |
|||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
==Barbers== | ==Barbers== | ||
{{ | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Old Reece's Barber Shop | |||
! Item || Price|| Sex Appeal % || Respect % | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar || $50 || 5% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar & 'Stash || $50 || 10% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar & Goatee || $100 || 10% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar & Beard || $50 || 10% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Afro || $150 || 15% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Afro & 'Stash || $200 || 20% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Afro & Goatee || $300 || 20% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Afro & Beard || $250 || 20% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Flattop || $500 || 25% || 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Jheri Curl || $350 || 5% || 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Cornrow || $500 || 30% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| High Fade || $150 || 20% || 20% | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Barber Shop | |||
! Item || Price|| Sex Appeal % || Respect % | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar || $50 || 5% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Red Hair || $200 || 10% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Hair || $200 || 10% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Green Hair || $200 || 20% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Bald Head || $10 || 10% || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Bald & 'Stash || $25 || 15% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Bald & Goatee || $25 || 15% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Bald & Beard || $50 || 15% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Slope || $200 || 20% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Mohawk & Beard || $250 || 10% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Hair || $1000 || 0% || 0% | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Barber Salon | |||
! Item || Price|| Sex Appeal % || Respect % | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar || $50 || 5% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Blonde Hair || $50 || 0% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Hair || $200 || 0% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Blonde Afro || $300 || 15% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Blonde Cornrow || $550 || 30% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| High Afro || $150 || 15% || 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Wedge || $150 || 20% || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Detail Cut || $400 || 25% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| Groove Cut || $500 || 30% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| Mohawk || $200 || 20% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Blonde Mohawk || $250 || 10% || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Mohawk || $400 || 0% || 0% | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Barber Salon | |||
! Item || Price|| Sex Appeal % || Respect % | |||
|- | |||
==Tattoos== | ==Tattoos== |