199
edits
m (→Cars) |
(→Cars) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffalo || 1990s Camaro with Scoop, Heavy car, fast and with excellent traction. Probably the best choice for off-road racing, one can always be found at Catalina's cabin | |Buffalo || 1990s Camaro with Scoop, Heavy car, fast and with excellent traction. Probably the best choice for off-road racing, one can always be found at Catalina's cabin | ||
|- | |||
|Cabbie || Checker Taxi, runs [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Missions/Taxi Driver|taxi]] missions. || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Club || Volkswagen Golf | |Club || Volkswagen Golf | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emperor || || 4 || TF c v e l n r s ss w cs h | |Emperor || || 4 || TF c v e l n r s ss w cs h | ||
|- | |||
|FBI Rancher || Black '''Rancher''' with dash-mount police light and siren. Siren is activated by a quick tap of the horn; activated siren causes other cars to move to the side. Runs [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Missions/Vigilante|vigilante]] missions. Will chase player if entering the San Fiero naval base. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fortune || Early 90's Ford Thunderbird || 2 || TF c n w cs h | |Fortune || Early 90's Ford Thunderbird || 2 || TF c n w cs h | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Picador || `68 Chevrolet El Camino Car with a truck bed. Can be found in Ryder's driveway. || 2 | |Picador || `68 Chevrolet El Camino Car with a truck bed. Can be found in Ryder's driveway. || 2 | ||
|- | |||
|Police || Police car. Has sirens activated by a quick tap of the horn; activated siren causes other cars to move to the side. Runs [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Missions/Vigilante|vigilante]] missions. Different texture depending on island of origin (Los Santos, San Fiero, or Las Venturas PD). || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rancher || Bronco style SUV || 2 || TF 2c h e l r s n w cs h | |Rancher || Bronco style SUV || 2 || TF 2c h e l r s n w cs h |
edits