Editing Mega Man 6/Controls
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mega Man 6}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mega Man 6}} | ||
{| {{ | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! NES !! Usage | !NES!!Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes|Left|Dpad}} | |{{nes|Left|Dpad}}||Move left. Hold {{nes|Down|Dpad}} and press {{nes|A}} to slide. (can be cancelled by pressing {{nes|neutral|Dpad}} in the opposite direction.) | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes| | |{{nes|Right|Dpad}}||Move right. Hold {{nes|Down|Dpad}} and press {{nes|A}} to slide. (can be cancelled by pressing {{nes|neutral|Dpad}} in the opposite direction.) | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes| | |{{nes|Up|Dpad}}||Ascend ladders, navigate menus. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes| | |{{nes|Down|Dpad}}||Descend ladders, navigate menus. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes| | |{{nes|A}}||Jump or slide. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nes| | |{{nes|B}}||Shoot. Hold to charge, release to fire a more powerful shot. | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
|{{nes|Select}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Start}}||Pause the game and display the weapon selection screen. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 6|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 6|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |