Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Battle Controls: changed previous page) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (unstubbed, converted to table/image form) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Monster Rancher}} | {{Header Nav|game=Monster Rancher}} | ||
==Basic Controls== | ==Basic Controls== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Button!!Usage | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}||Select icon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|c}}||Help function. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}}||Display monster data. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}||Confirm selection. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|t}}||Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r1}}||Advance pages (during data screens and Competition Schedule). | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}||Go back pages (during data screens and Competition Schedule). | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l2}}{{psx|r2}}||Unused. | |||
|} | |||
==Battle Controls== | ==Battle Controls== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Button!!Usage | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}}||Threaten. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}||Confirm fighting techniques. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r1}}||Move monster right. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}||Move monster left. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Up|Dpad}} / {{psx|Down|Dpad}}||Change techniques at selected range. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Left|Dpad}} / {{psx|Right|Dpad}}||Select ranged techniques. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Start}}||Pauses game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Select}}||Brings up Quit Menu when game is paused. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Monster Rancher|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Monster Rancher|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Characters}} |