Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (→Battle: why have gamecube start button if it does nothing?) |
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (→Field: should add this) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{switch|Y}} | | {{switch|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Turn into a plane or boat (once you unlock the power and are standing on the appropriate panel) | | {{desc}} Turn into a plane or boat (once you unlock the power and are standing on the appropriate panel) | ||
|- | |||
| None | |||
| {{switch|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} A currently unknown function that translates into “partner hint” | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Z}} | | {{gc|Z}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
| {{gc|L}} | | {{gc|L}} | ||
| {{switch|ZL}} | | {{switch|ZL}} | ||
| {{desc}} Scroll through menus | | {{desc}} Scroll through menus. In the remake, {{switch|ZL}} also has a currently unknown function that translates into “partner ring” | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|R}} | | {{gc|R}} |