Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(more medals) |
(platinum medals) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Title !! Description !! Bronze !! Silver !! Gold | ! Title !! Description !! Bronze !! Silver !! Gold !! Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jogger || | | Jogger || Walk x km. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kanto || | | Kanto || Register x Pokémon first discovered in Kanto Region to the Pokédex. || 5 || 50 || 100 || 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Collector || | | Collector || Capture x Pokémon. || 30 || 500 || 2,000 || 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scientist || | | Scientist || Evolve x Pokémon. || 3 || 20 || 200 || 2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breeder || | | Breeder || Hatch x Eggs. || 10 || 100 || 500 || 2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backpacker || | | Backpacker || Visit x PokéStops. || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 || 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fisher || Catch x big Magikarp<ref>XL weight (13.13 kg)</ref> || 3 || 50 || 300 || 1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battle Girl || Win x Gym battles. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ace Trainer || Train x times. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Youngster || Catch x tiny Rattata.<ref>XS weight (2.41 kg)</ref> || 3 || 50 || 300 || 1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pikachu Fan || Catch x Pikachu. || 3 || 50 || 300 || 1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unown || Catch x Unown. || 3 || 10 || 26 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Johto || Register x Pokémon first discovered in Johto Region to the Pokédex. || 5 || 30 || 70 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Champion || Win x raids. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battle Legend || Win x Legendary raids. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Berry Master || Feed x Berries at Gyms. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gym Leader || Defend Gyms for x hours. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hoenn || Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Hoenn region to the Pokédex. || 5 || 40 || 90 || 135 | ||
|- | |||
| Pokémon Ranger || Complete x Field Research tasks. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Idol || Become Best Friends with x Trainers. || 1 || 2 || 3 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Gentleman || Trade x Pokémon. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Pilot || Earn x km across the distance of all Pokémon Trades. || 1,000 || 100,000 || 1,000,000 || 10,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sinnoh || Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Sinnoh region to the Pokédex. || 5 || 30 || 80 || 107 | |||
|- | |||
| Great League Veteran || Win x Trainer Battles in the Great League. || 5 || 50 || 200 || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultra League Veteran || Win x Trainer Battles in the Ultra League. || 5 || 50 || 200 || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Master League Veteran || Win 200 Trainer Battles in the Master League. || 5 || 50 || 200 || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Cameraman || Have x surprise encounters in GO Snapshot. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Unova || Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Unova region to the Pokédex. || 5 || 50 || 100 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Purifier || Purify x Shadow Pokémon. || 5 || 50 || 500 || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Hero || Defeat x Team GO Rocket members. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultra Hero || Defeat the Team GO Rocket Boss x times. || 1 || 5 || 20 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Best Buddy || Have x Best Buddies. || 1 || 10 || 100 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayfarer || Ear x Wayfarer Agreements. || 50 || 500 || 1,000 || 1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Successor || Mega Evolve a Pokémon x times. || 1 || 50 || 500 || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Evolution Guru || Mega Evolve x different species of Pokémon. || 1 || 24 || 36 || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Rising Star || Defeat x different species of Pokémon in raids. || 2 || 10 || 50 || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Triathlete || Achieve a Pokémon catch streak or PokéStop spin streak of seven days x times. || 1 || 10 || 50 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Picnicker || Catch x Pokémon attracted by a Lure Module. || 5 || 25 || 500 || 2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Sightseer || Visit x unique PokéStops. || 10 || 100 || 1,000 || 2,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Type medals== | |||
* Bronze: +1 type catch bonus while {{s|Pokémon|Catching}} | |||
* Silver: +2 type catch bonus while {{s|Pokémon|Catching}} | |||
* Gold: +3 type catch bonus while {{s|Pokémon|Catching}} | |||
* Platinum: +4 type catch bonus while {{s|Pokémon|Catching}} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Title !! Description !! Bronze !! Silver !! Gold !! Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| Schoolkid || Catch x Normal-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Belt || Catch x Fighting-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Bird Keeper || Catch x Flying-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Punk Girl || Catch x Poison-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Ruin Maniac || Catch x Ground-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Hiker || Catch x Rock-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Bug Catcher || Catch x Bug-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Hex Maniac || Catch x Ghost-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Depot Agent || Catch x Steel-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Kindler || Catch x Fire-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Swimmer || Catch x Water-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Gardener || Catch x Grass-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Rocker || Catch x Electric-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Psychic || Catch x Psychic-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Skier || Catch x Ice-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Tamer || Catch x Dragon-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy Tale Girl || Catch x Fairy-type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
| Delinquent || Catch x Dark -type Pokémon. || 10 || 50 || 200 || 2500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon GO|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon GO|prevpage=Trainer level|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 20:31, 20 November 2020
Title | Description | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogger | Walk x km. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 10,000 |
Kanto | Register x Pokémon first discovered in Kanto Region to the Pokédex. | 5 | 50 | 100 | 151 |
Collector | Capture x Pokémon. | 30 | 500 | 2,000 | 50,000 |
Scientist | Evolve x Pokémon. | 3 | 20 | 200 | 2,000 |
Breeder | Hatch x Eggs. | 10 | 100 | 500 | 2,500 |
Backpacker | Visit x PokéStops. | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 50,000 |
Fisher | Catch x big Magikarp[1] | 3 | 50 | 300 | 1,000 |
Battle Girl | Win x Gym battles. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 4,000 |
Ace Trainer | Train x times. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Youngster | Catch x tiny Rattata.[2] | 3 | 50 | 300 | 1,000 |
Pikachu Fan | Catch x Pikachu. | 3 | 50 | 300 | 1,000 |
Unown | Catch x Unown. | 3 | 10 | 26 | 28 |
Johto | Register x Pokémon first discovered in Johto Region to the Pokédex. | 5 | 30 | 70 | 100 |
Champion | Win x raids. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Battle Legend | Win x Legendary raids. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Berry Master | Feed x Berries at Gyms. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 15,000 |
Gym Leader | Defend Gyms for x hours. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 15,000 |
Hoenn | Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Hoenn region to the Pokédex. | 5 | 40 | 90 | 135 |
Pokémon Ranger | Complete x Field Research tasks. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,500 |
Idol | Become Best Friends with x Trainers. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 |
Gentleman | Trade x Pokémon. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,500 |
Pilot | Earn x km across the distance of all Pokémon Trades. | 1,000 | 100,000 | 1,000,000 | 10,000,000 |
Sinnoh | Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Sinnoh region to the Pokédex. | 5 | 30 | 80 | 107 |
Great League Veteran | Win x Trainer Battles in the Great League. | 5 | 50 | 200 | 1,000 |
Ultra League Veteran | Win x Trainer Battles in the Ultra League. | 5 | 50 | 200 | 1,000 |
Master League Veteran | Win 200 Trainer Battles in the Master League. | 5 | 50 | 200 | 1,000 |
Cameraman | Have x surprise encounters in GO Snapshot. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 400 |
Unova | Register x Pokémon first discovered in the Unova region to the Pokédex. | 5 | 50 | 100 | 100 |
Purifier | Purify x Shadow Pokémon. | 5 | 50 | 500 | 1,000 |
Hero | Defeat x Team GO Rocket members. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Ultra Hero | Defeat the Team GO Rocket Boss x times. | 1 | 5 | 20 | 50 |
Best Buddy | Have x Best Buddies. | 1 | 10 | 100 | 200 |
Wayfarer | Ear x Wayfarer Agreements. | 50 | 500 | 1,000 | 1,500 |
Successor | Mega Evolve a Pokémon x times. | 1 | 50 | 500 | 1,000 |
Mega Evolution Guru | Mega Evolve x different species of Pokémon. | 1 | 24 | 36 | 46 |
Rising Star | Defeat x different species of Pokémon in raids. | 2 | 10 | 50 | 150 |
Triathlete | Achieve a Pokémon catch streak or PokéStop spin streak of seven days x times. | 1 | 10 | 50 | 100 |
Picnicker | Catch x Pokémon attracted by a Lure Module. | 5 | 25 | 500 | 2,500 |
Sightseer | Visit x unique PokéStops. | 10 | 100 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Type medals[edit]
- Bronze: +1 type catch bonus while Catching
- Silver: +2 type catch bonus while Catching
- Gold: +3 type catch bonus while Catching
- Platinum: +4 type catch bonus while Catching
Title | Description | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schoolkid | Catch x Normal-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Black Belt | Catch x Fighting-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Bird Keeper | Catch x Flying-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Punk Girl | Catch x Poison-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Ruin Maniac | Catch x Ground-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Hiker | Catch x Rock-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Bug Catcher | Catch x Bug-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Hex Maniac | Catch x Ghost-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Depot Agent | Catch x Steel-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Kindler | Catch x Fire-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Swimmer | Catch x Water-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Gardener | Catch x Grass-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Rocker | Catch x Electric-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Psychic | Catch x Psychic-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Skier | Catch x Ice-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Dragon Tamer | Catch x Dragon-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Fairy Tale Girl | Catch x Fairy-type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |
Delinquent | Catch x Dark -type Pokémon. | 10 | 50 | 200 | 2500 |