69
edits
m (Fixed link) |
Launchballer (talk | contribs) (ft) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
=== | ! Description | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Amulet Coin | |||
| Doubles earnings from Pokémon battles | |||
| Received from Mom after getting Dad's Gym badge (5th gym) | |||
|- | |||
| Black Belt | |||
| Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | |||
| Route 115 | |||
|- | |||
| Blackglasses | |||
| Increases the power of Dark-type attacks | |||
| Rusturf Tunnel | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Scarf | |||
| Raises Beauty condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Beauty stat | |||
|- | |||
| Bright Powder | |||
| Lowers the opponents accuracy | |||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |||
| Charcoal | |||
| Increases the power of Fire-type attacks | |||
| Lavaridge Town herb shop | |||
|- | |||
| Choice Band | |||
| Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | |||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |||
| Cleanse Tag | |||
| Repels wild Pokémon | |||
| Mt. Pyre | |||
|- | |||
| Deepseascale | |||
| Doubles Clamperl's Special Defense; evolves Clamperl during trading | |||
| Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseatooth) | |||
|- | |||
| Deepseatooth | |||
| Doubles Clamperl's Special Attack; evolves Clamperl during trading | |||
| Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseascale) | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Fang | |||
| Increases power of Dragon-type attacks | |||
| Meteor Falls | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Scale | |||
| Evolves Seadra during trading | |||
| Wild Horsea and Bagon | |||
|- | |||
| Everstone | |||
| Prevents a Pokémon from evolving | |||
| Granite cave | |||
|- | |||
| Exp. Share | |||
| Gives a Pokémon an extra share of Experience | |||
| Received from Devon Corp. President | |||
|- | |||
| Focus Band | |||
| Prevents a Pokémon from fainting occasionally | |||
| Received from Black Belt in Shoal Cave (Low Tide) | |||
|- | |||
| Green Scarf | |||
| Raises Clever condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Clever stat | |||
|- | |||
| Hard Stone | |||
| Increase power of Rock-type attacks | |||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |||
| King's Rock | |||
| May cause flinching when opponent is hit | |||
| Pick-up ability | |||
|- | |||
| Lax Incense | |||
| Lowers Opponents accuracy | |||
| Mt Pyre | |||
|- | |||
| Leftovers | |||
| Recovers HP gradually during battle | |||
| S.S Tidal <!--free--> | |||
|- | |||
| Light Ball | |||
| Doubles Pikachu's Special Attack | |||
| Found on wild Pikachu (5% chance) | |||
|- | |||
| Macho Brace | |||
| Doubles the amount of Effort Values gained, but halves Speed | |||
| Route 111, The Winstrate's House | |||
|- | |||
| Magnet | |||
| Increases the power of Electric-type attacks | |||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |||
| Mental Herb | |||
| Prevents your Pokémon from becoming attracted to an opponent | |||
| Fortree City | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Coat | |||
| Increases the power of Steel-type attacks | |||
| Wild Magnemite | |||
|- | |||
| Miracle Seed | |||
| Increases the power of Grass-type attacks | |||
| Petalburg Forest | |||
|- | |||
| Mystic Water | |||
| Increases the power of Water-type attacks | |||
| Weather Institute (Castform) | |||
|- | |||
| Nevermeltice | |||
| Increases the power of Ice-type attacks | |||
| Shoal Cave Bottom Floor | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Scarf | |||
| Raises Cute condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cute stat | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Barb | |||
| Increases power of Poison-type attacks | |||
| Wild Cacnea and Roselia | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Claw | |||
| Increases chance of attacking first | |||
| Trainer School | |||
|- | |||
| Red Scarf | |||
| Raises Cool condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cool stat | |||
|- | |||
| Scope Lens | |||
| Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | |||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Incense | |||
| Increases the power of Water-type attacks | |||
| Mt. Pyre | |||
|- | |||
| Sharp Beak | |||
| Increases power of Flying-type attacks | |||
| Wild Doduo and Dodrio | |||
|- | |||
| Shell Bell | |||
| Restores HP by 1/8 of damage to the opponent | |||
| Shoal Cave, Route 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Silk Scarf | |||
| Increases the power of Normal-type attacks | |||
| Dewford Town | |||
|- | |||
| Silverpowder | |||
| Increases power of Bug-type attacks | |||
| Route 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Smoke Ball | |||
| Allows escape from wild Pokémon | |||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |||
| Soft Sand | |||
| Increases the power of Ground-type attacks | |||
| Slateport Beach | |||
|- | |||
| Soothe Bell | |||
| Speeds up the development of a Pokémon's friendship | |||
| Slateport Pokemon Fan Club | |||
|- | |||
| Soul Dew | |||
| Raises Special Attack and Special Defense of Latios and Latias | |||
| Needs Mystic Ticket From Nintendo event | |||
|- | |||
| Spell Tag | |||
| Increases the power of Ghost-type attacks | |||
| Wild Duskull and Dusclops | |||
|- | |||
| Twisted Spoon | |||
| Increases the power of Psychic-type attacks | |||
| Wild Abra | |||
|- | |||
| White Herb | |||
| Cures status conditions | |||
| Route 104 | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Scarf | |||
| Raises Tough condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Tough stat | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|prevpage=Pokéblocks|nextpage=Key Items}} |
edits