69
edits
No edit summary |
Launchballer (talk | contribs) (ft) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | ||
! | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Description | ! Item | ||
!Location | ! Description | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Amulet Coin | | Amulet Coin | ||
|Doubles earnings from | | Doubles earnings from Pokémon battles | ||
| Received from Mom after getting Dad's Gym badge (5th gym) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Belt | | Black Belt | ||
|Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | | Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | ||
| Route 115 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackglasses | | Blackglasses | ||
|Increases the power of Dark-type attacks | | Increases the power of Dark-type attacks | ||
| Rusturf Tunnel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Scarf | | Blue Scarf | ||
|Raises Beauty condition during | | Raises Beauty condition during Pokémon Contests | ||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Beauty stat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bright Powder | | Bright Powder | ||
|Lowers opponents accuracy | | Lowers the opponents accuracy | ||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charcoal | | Charcoal | ||
|Increases | | Increases the power of Fire-type attacks | ||
| Lavaridge Town herb shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Choice Band | | Choice Band | ||
|Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | | Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | ||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cleanse Tag | | Cleanse Tag | ||
|Repels wild | | Repels wild Pokémon | ||
| | | Mt. Pyre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deepseascale | ||
|Doubles Clamperl's Special | | Doubles Clamperl's Special Defense; evolves Clamperl during trading | ||
| Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseatooth) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deepseatooth | ||
| | | Doubles Clamperl's Special Attack; evolves Clamperl during trading | ||
| Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseascale) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon | | Dragon Fang | ||
| | | Increases power of Dragon-type attacks | ||
| Meteor Falls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dragon Scale | ||
| | | Evolves Seadra during trading | ||
| Wild Horsea and Bagon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Everstone | ||
| | | Prevents a Pokémon from evolving | ||
| Granite cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exp. Share | ||
| | | Gives a Pokémon an extra share of Experience | ||
| Received from Devon Corp. President | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Focus Band | ||
| | | Prevents a Pokémon from fainting occasionally | ||
| Received from Black Belt in Shoal Cave (Low Tide) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Scarf | ||
| | | Raises Clever condition during Pokémon Contests | ||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Clever stat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hard Stone | ||
| | | Increase power of Rock-type attacks | ||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | King's Rock | ||
| | | May cause flinching when opponent is hit | ||
| Pick-up ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lax Incense | ||
| | | Lowers Opponents accuracy | ||
| Mt Pyre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Leftovers | ||
| | | Recovers HP gradually during battle | ||
| S.S Tidal <!--free--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Light Ball | ||
| | | Doubles Pikachu's Special Attack | ||
| Found on wild Pikachu (5% chance) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Macho Brace | ||
| Doubles the amount of Effort Values gained, but halves Speed | |||
| Route 111, The Winstrate's House | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magnet | ||
| | | Increases the power of Electric-type attacks | ||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mental Herb | ||
| | | Prevents your Pokémon from becoming attracted to an opponent | ||
| Fortree City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Coat | ||
| | | Increases the power of Steel-type attacks | ||
| Wild Magnemite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miracle Seed | | Miracle Seed | ||
|Increases the power of Grass-type attacks | | Increases the power of Grass-type attacks | ||
| Petalburg Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mystic Water | | Mystic Water | ||
|Increases the power of Water-type attacks | | Increases the power of Water-type attacks | ||
| Weather Institute (Castform) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nevermeltice | | Nevermeltice | ||
|Increases the power of Ice-type attacks | | Increases the power of Ice-type attacks | ||
| Shoal Cave Bottom Floor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink Scarf | | Pink Scarf | ||
|Raises Cute condition during | | Raises Cute condition during Pokémon Contests | ||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cute stat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Barb | | Poison Barb | ||
|Increases power of Poison-type attacks | | Increases power of Poison-type attacks | ||
| Wild Cacnea and Roselia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Quick Claw | | Quick Claw | ||
|Increases chance of attacking first | | Increases chance of attacking first | ||
| Trainer School | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Scarf | | Red Scarf | ||
|Raises Cool condition during | | Raises Cool condition during Pokémon Contests | ||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cool stat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scope Lens | | Scope Lens | ||
|Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | | Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | ||
| Battle Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Incense | | Sea Incense | ||
|Increases the power of Water- | | Increases the power of Water-type attacks | ||
| Mt. Pyre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sharp Beak | | Sharp Beak | ||
|Increases power of Flying-type attacks | | Increases power of Flying-type attacks | ||
| Wild Doduo and Dodrio | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shell Bell | | Shell Bell | ||
|Restores HP by 1/8 of damage to the opponent | | Restores HP by 1/8 of damage to the opponent | ||
| Shoal Cave, Route 125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Silk Scarf | | Silk Scarf | ||
|Increases the power of Normal-type attacks | | Increases the power of Normal-type attacks | ||
| Dewford Town | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silverpowder | ||
|Increases power of Bug-type attacks | | Increases power of Bug-type attacks | ||
| Route 120 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smoke Ball | | Smoke Ball | ||
|Allows escape from wild | | Allows escape from wild Pokémon | ||
| Trick House | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soft Sand | | Soft Sand | ||
|Increases the power of Ground-type attacks | | Increases the power of Ground-type attacks | ||
| Slateport Beach | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soothe Bell | | Soothe Bell | ||
|Speeds up the | | Speeds up the development of a Pokémon's friendship | ||
| Slateport Pokemon Fan Club | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Soul Dew | ||
| | | Raises Special Attack and Special Defense of Latios and Latias | ||
| Needs Mystic Ticket From Nintendo event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spell Tag | ||
|Increases the power of | | Increases the power of Ghost-type attacks | ||
| Wild Duskull and Dusclops | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Twisted Spoon | ||
| | | Increases the power of Psychic-type attacks | ||
| Wild Abra | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow Scarf | | White Herb | ||
|Raises Tough condition during | | Cures status conditions | ||
| Route 104 | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Scarf | |||
| Raises Tough condition during Pokémon Contests | |||
| Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Tough stat | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|prevpage=Pokéblocks|nextpage=Key Items}} |
edits