Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Adding taunts
m (Reverted edits by 76.247.222.101 (Talk); changed back to last version by Fierce deity link) |
(Adding taunts) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{SSBB Move|db}} | |{{SSBB Move|db}} | ||
|Bomb||Toon Link pulls out a bomb. Tap A (or 2) to throw it. | |Bomb||Toon Link pulls out a bomb. Tap A (or 2) to throw it. | ||
|} | |||
== Taunts == | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Taunt|noinfo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|ut}} | |||
|He pulls out the Wind Waker and conducts with it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|ft}} | |||
|He puts away his sword and shield and looks around in confusion. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|dt}} | |||
|He swings his sword madly around, then stops to take a breath. | |||
|} | |} | ||