Tales of Symphonia/Titles: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Lloyd Irving
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia}} | {{Header Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia}} | ||
{{floatingtoc}} | |||
Titles are used in Tales of Symphonia to modify the characters stats as they level up. When placing a title on a character, it has no immediate effect. Once the character levels up, the title currently on him or her will boost certain stats. For instance, Lloyd's Drifting Swordsman title will cause a +1 HP, +2 STR, +2 DEF increase in stats on top of the standard increase upon level. Changing titles does not retroactively increase or decrease stats, however, it will only affect future levels. | Titles are used in Tales of Symphonia to modify the characters stats as they level up. When placing a title on a character, it has no immediate effect. Once the character levels up, the title currently on him or her will boost certain stats. For instance, Lloyd's Drifting Swordsman title will cause a +1 HP, +2 STR, +2 DEF increase in stats on top of the standard increase upon level. Changing titles does not retroactively increase or decrease stats, however, it will only affect future levels. | ||
Titles marked with an asterisk(*) indicate that it changes the characters costume. | Titles marked with an asterisk(*) indicate that it changes the characters costume. This is a list of the titles that each character may acquire by default or by satisfying certain criteria throughout the game. | ||
{{-}} | |||
This is a list of the titles that each character may acquire by default or by satisfying certain criteria throughout the game. | |||
==Lloyd Irving== | ==Lloyd Irving== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eternal Swordsman||The sword promises eternity, and its radiance will transcend time and space.||Get after receiving the Eternal Sword||+7 HP, +7 STR, +6 DEF | |Eternal Swordsman||The sword promises eternity, and its radiance will transcend time and space.||Get after receiving the Eternal Sword||+7 HP, +7 STR, +6 DEF | ||
|- | |||
|Gentle Idealist||The ideals he holds may be unrealistic, but many are moved by his heart.||Get after going to Mizuho for the first time||+1 TP, +4 DEF, +4 INT | |||
|- | |||
|Peeping Tom||Even if it's a false accusation, it's not good to be a peeping tom!||With Zelos in the party, talk to the pastor at the Hot Spring. Choose 'Females' the second time around or later||+5 INT, +5 EVA | |||
|- | |||
|Midlife Crisis||A title for you who scrutinized the middle-aged men racing across the desert.||Clear Uncle game in Triet after returning to Sylvarant Base||+1 TP, +6 INT | |||
|- | |||
|Gourmet King||A charismatic master of the culinary arts with a golden tongue.||Get all the recipes, use Lloyd as your avatar and talk to the Wonder Chef in the Altamira Cafeteria||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nobleman*||You gotta try on something new. You're always wearing what Dirk made.||Get during sub-event "Dance Party"||None | |Nobleman*||You gotta try on something new. You're always wearing what Dirk made.||Get during sub-event "Dance Party"||None | ||
Line 23: | Line 31: | ||
|Beach Boy*||A snorkel, goggles, and flippers. How can you say you don't like the ocean?||Get during beach event at Altamira||None | |Beach Boy*||A snorkel, goggles, and flippers. How can you say you don't like the ocean?||Get during beach event at Altamira||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sword of Swords||A gladiator who fights only believing in his victory. His swordplay rallies the crowd.||Complete Advanced Single Mode at the Coliseum using Lloyd||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tactical Leader||Friendship. Strength. Victory. Trust and teamwork brings ultimate glory.||Complete Party mode at the Coliseum with Lloyd in the party||+3 TP, +5 INT, +5 EVA, +5 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grand Swordsman||The lofty spirit that lives by the sword. His skillful attacks could be called art.||Reach Level 20||+4 HP, +4 STR, +3 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Master Swordsman||The demonic thrusts could create a whirlwind. The title represents his strength.||Reach Level 40||+5 HP, +5 STR, +4 DEF, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holy Sword||A man who has reached the pinnacle of battle. He commands respect from all.||Reach Level 100||+10 DEF, +10 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combo Newbie||The title given to those who have completed a 10-hit combo.||Combo over 10 hits (during battle)||+3 STR, +3 ACC | |Combo Newbie||The title given to those who have completed a 10-hit combo.||Combo over 10 hits (during battle)||+3 STR, +3 ACC | ||
Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
|Comboist||The title given to those who have completed a 30-hit combo.||Combo over 30 hits (during battle)||+1 TP, +4 STR, +4 ACC | |Comboist||The title given to those who have completed a 30-hit combo.||Combo over 30 hits (during battle)||+1 TP, +4 STR, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combo Expert||Combo, combo, combo! The title given to those who have completed a 60-hit combo.||Combo over 60 hits (during battle)||+6 HP, +2 TP, +6 STR, + | |Combo Expert||Combo, combo, combo! The title given to those who have completed a 60-hit combo.||Combo over 60 hits (during battle)||+6 HP, +2 TP, +6 STR, +3 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combo Master||He who crosses countless hurdles and completes a 100-hit combo.||Combo over 100 hits (during battle)||+ | |Combo Master||He who crosses countless hurdles and completes a 100-hit combo.||Combo over 100 hits (during battle)||+10 TP, +5 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tetra Slash||Execution of the four combo attack by linking a Special Attack to a normal combo.||Get a combo using three different types of normal attacks and then a Special Attack.||+2 HP, +2 STR | |Tetra Slash||Execution of the four combo attack by linking a Special Attack to a normal combo.||Get a combo using three different types of normal attacks and then a Special Attack.||+2 HP, +2 STR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lone General||The title for a lonely warrior who gave orders when no one was there.|| Fight a battle with everybody but Lloyd knocked out and give orders. The party must contain at least two people.||+2 DEF, +3 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boorish General||Shortcuts to do this, do that! The title for the one who loves giving orders.||Use 10 shortcuts during battle||+1 TP, +3 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brave Soul||He who does not turn his back on enemies will be awarded this title.||Clear the battle with Yuan without running away from battles up to that point||+5 HP, +5 STR, +4 DEF, +4 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gung Ho||Who cares what level the enemy is! The title for those who love to rush in and fight.||Defeat Rodyle with 4 characters whose total combined level is 145 or less||+ | |Gung Ho||Who cares what level the enemy is! The title for those who love to rush in and fight.||Defeat Rodyle with 4 characters whose total combined level is 145 or less||+6 HP, +2 TP, +5 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eternal Apprentice||He who earns this title never doubts the strength of a Wooden Blade.||Clear the Kilia battle having only using the Wooden Sword up to that point||+3 HP, +2 STR, +2 DEF, +4 EVA, +3 ACC | |Eternal Apprentice||He who earns this title never doubts the strength of a Wooden Blade.||Clear the Kilia battle having only using the Wooden Sword up to that point||+3 HP, +2 STR, +2 DEF, +4 EVA, +3 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berserker||The title given to a true warrior who has an undying lust for battle.||Fight | |Berserker||The title given to a true warrior who has an undying lust for battle.||Fight 256 battles on hard or mania difficulty levels||+10 HP, +10 STR, +6 ACC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Fledgling Chosen||I'm still a fledgling but to save the world&Her smile heals the most wounded of souls.||Default Title||None | |Fledgling Chosen||I'm still a fledgling but to save the world&Her smile heals the most wounded of souls.||Default Title||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klutz||The countless miracles come naturally. Is it okay to make a hole in the wall at school?||In the classroom, Iselia, examine the hole in the wall||+1 HP, +1 STR, +1 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ill-fated Girl||A sacrificial lamb to save the world. Can't allow it even if she chose it herself||Automatically get it at Sybak||+3 HP, +3 STR | |Ill-fated Girl||A sacrificial lamb to save the world. Can't allow it even if she chose it herself||Automatically get it at Sybak||+3 HP, +3 STR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spiritua Reborn||The angel of death sent from the heavens bringing death to any who oppose her. Not!||You will get automatically it during the game in Meltokio||+4 HP, +5 STR, +3 EVA | ||
|- | |||
|Dog Lover||She runs, and she falls. To gives all the dogs in the world a name full of love.... ||Use Colette as your avatar to talk with all the dogs in the game||+4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ironing Board||I'm like an ironing board. Or so we hear.||At the Hot Spring, if you go peep on the girls a second time. Colette will eventually call herself an ironing board||+5 HP, +4 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turbo Waitress||Oriental Rice in the right hand, and BBQ Combo in the left. The waitress is called.||Complete the Waitress mini-game in Palmacosta||+2 DEF, +2 INT | |Turbo Waitress||Oriental Rice in the right hand, and BBQ Combo in the left. The waitress is called.||Complete the Waitress mini-game in Palmacosta||+2 DEF, +2 INT | ||
|- | |||
|Charismatic Chef||The ultimate chef, who knows the difference between sugar and salt.||Master All Recipes and talk to the Wonder Chief in Altamira||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fair Lady*||Gorgeous and brilliant. Wrapped in a silk dress, you're my fair lady.||Get during sub-event "Dance Party" and talk to Colette during the party||None | |Fair Lady*||Gorgeous and brilliant. Wrapped in a silk dress, you're my fair lady.||Get during sub-event "Dance Party" and talk to Colette during the party||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maid*||A maid, Such a charming occupation. A uniform, such an appealing outfit.||Use Colette as your avatar and speak to all the serving staff in the castle in Meltokio||None | |Maid*||A maid, Such a charming occupation. A uniform, such an appealing outfit.||Use Colette as your avatar and speak to all the serving staff in the castle in Meltokio||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaid*||A white swimsuit and a bright smile! You're the sunshine in my heart!||Pick Colette during the beach event at Altamira||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supergirl||Um, I went boom! And bam!... And then I won!(According to her)||Complete advanced single mode in coliseum using Colette||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Supergirl||Um, I went boom! And bam!... And then I won!(According to her)||Complete advanced single mode in coliseum using Colette||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chosen||She is the daughter of an angel. With her powers, she sacrifices herself to restore the world.||Reach Level 20||+2 TP, +3 INT, +2 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tiny Angel||The holy title given to the one who has superhuman power and limitless love.||Reach Level 40||+4 STR, +4 INT, +3 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Angelic Maiden||The title of light given to the goddess who flies through the heavens.||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Little Pickpocket||I'm no thief! The enemies just give me items!||Use "Item Rover" and "Item thief" for a total of 400 times||+6 HP, +6 STR, +6 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oblivious||Are you alright? It might be a good idea to cure that status abnormality soon.||Enter a battle with Colette poisoned and win the battle without curing it||+3 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Single Minded||Just one absolute belief. The title given to a very single-minded person.||Use the same level 1 special attack 10 times in battle||+1 TP, +2 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Self-Control||End a battle without Special Attacks. A title given to someone who is very hard on herself.||Don't use special attacks in a battle||+1 DEF, +1 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Run!||Finish a battle without dashing. Always greet with a smile, and don't be late!||Don't run during battle (You must control Colette)||+1 TP, +1 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Friendship First||Sacrifice none in battle. A heartwarming title for those who value teammates.||Have nobody die until the battle with Iubaris.||+3 HP, +3 TP, +3 STR, +3 DEF, +3 INT, +3 EVA, +3 ACC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|Mana Master||A master of mana and reason. That's what the people called the boy with godlike powers.||After Heimdall is destroy, you gain this title once you learn Meteor Storm there.||+3 TP, +5 INT, +5 EVA, +2 ACC | |Mana Master||A master of mana and reason. That's what the people called the boy with godlike powers.||After Heimdall is destroy, you gain this title once you learn Meteor Storm there.||+3 TP, +5 INT, +5 EVA, +2 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sorcerer||The title for the one who controls the flow of mana with intelligence and technique.|| | |Sorcerer||The title for the one who controls the flow of mana with intelligence and technique.||Reach Level 20.||+2 HP, +1 TP, +1 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warlock||His power pierces the heavens. His strength strikes fear into all living souls.|| | |Warlock||His power pierces the heavens. His strength strikes fear into all living souls.||Reach level 40.||+3 HP, +2 TP, +1 INT, +2 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Experimental||Maybe this, or maybe that. The title given to those who change their weapons often.||Switch weapons 5 times or more during battle.||+1 HP, +1 STR, +3 ACC | |Experimental||Maybe this, or maybe that. The title given to those who change their weapons often.||Switch weapons 5 times or more during battle.||+1 HP, +1 STR, +3 ACC | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Study Harder!||That attack has no effect! A title for one who kept using the wrong elemental attack.||Use magic in battle that an enemy is resistant to 10 times or more.||+2 EVA, +2 ACC | |Study Harder!||That attack has no effect! A title for one who kept using the wrong elemental attack.||Use magic in battle that an enemy is resistant to 10 times or more.||+2 EVA, +2 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dependent||I don't want to do anything. A title for one who finished a battle doing nothing.||While in control of Genis, finish a battle | |Dependent||I don't want to do anything. A title for one who finished a battle doing nothing.||While in control of Genis, finish a battle doing nothing.||+1 DEF +1 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Cycle||The title given to he who used every kind of elemental attack in one battle.||Use a spell of each element at least once during a single battle.||+1 TP, +2 INT | |Magic Cycle||The title given to he who used every kind of elemental attack in one battle.||Use a spell of each element at least once during a single battle.||+1 TP, +2 INT | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Grand Healer||Using her energy from within, she can give her allies both salvation and healing.||Get from the event where the Unicorn Horn is received.||+1 TP, +2 STR, +2 DEF | |Grand Healer||Using her energy from within, she can give her allies both salvation and healing.||Get from the event where the Unicorn Horn is received.||+1 TP, +2 STR, +2 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Passable Chef||It wasn't that close of a shave! Nobody got sick (according to her).||Master all recipes with Raine and speak to the Wonder Chef in Altamira with Raine | |Passable Chef?||It wasn't that close of a shave! Nobody got sick (according to her).||Master all recipes with Raine and speak to the Wonder Chef in Altamira with Raine onscreen.||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glamorous Beauty*||The perfect body! The title for a glamorous adult woman.||Speak to Raine during the "Dance Party" sub-event.||None | |Glamorous Beauty*||The perfect body! The title for a glamorous adult woman.||Speak to Raine during the "Dance Party" sub-event.||None | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Gladiator Queen||A warrior who has trampled every enemy. The audience is astounded by her power.||Using Raine, complete the Coliseum's Advanced Single Mode.||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Gladiator Queen||A warrior who has trampled every enemy. The audience is astounded by her power.||Using Raine, complete the Coliseum's Advanced Single Mode.||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Researcher||Her dedication has surpassed study itself; she can't stop flaunting her knowledge.||Reach | |Researcher||Her dedication has surpassed study itself; she can't stop flaunting her knowledge.||Reach Level 20.||+2 HP, +3 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Professor||Her vast knowledge cannot be expressed in words& People call her the Professor.||Reach | |Professor||Her vast knowledge cannot be expressed in words& People call her the Professor.||Reach Level 40.||+4 HP, +8 DEF, +4 INT, +2 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wisewoman||The title for the noble one who sees through the laws of the cosmos.||Reach | |Wisewoman||The title for the noble one who sees through the laws of the cosmos.||Reach Level 100.||+10 HP, +10 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Item Keeper||Even if I know it is an important job, it does not mean that I would want it.||In one battle, have Raine use the same item at least 5 times.||+3 DEF, +3 EVA | |Item Keeper||Even if I know it is an important job, it does not mean that I would want it.||In one battle, have Raine use the same item at least 5 times.||+3 DEF, +3 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crimson Rose||It blooms beautifully, because it is so close to death. But don't forget, it still has thorns!||Go into battle with | |Crimson Rose||It blooms beautifully, because it is so close to death. But don't forget, it still has thorns!||Go into battle with 4 women in the party.||+4 INT, +4 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Say Never||From countless deaths, the Phoenix rises. The title for the one who keeps coming back.||In one battle, have Raine die at least 5 times.||+5 HP, +4 | |Never Say Never||From countless deaths, the Phoenix rises. The title for the one who keeps coming back.||In one battle, have Raine die at least 5 times.||+5 HP, +4 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survivor||Lonely as a castaway alone on an island. The title for the lone survivor.||Finish a battle as Raine and be the only survivor.||+2 HP, +1 TP, +2 STR, +2 DEF, +2 INT, +2 EVA, +2 ACC | |Survivor||Lonely as a castaway alone on an island. The title for the lone survivor.||Finish a battle as Raine and be the only survivor.||+2 HP, +1 TP, +2 STR, +2 DEF, +2 INT, +2 EVA, +2 ACC | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|Magic Swordsman||His attacks will crush the earth and frighten the evils of this world.||Get level 20||+2 HP, +1 TP, +1 INT | |Magic Swordsman||His attacks will crush the earth and frighten the evils of this world.||Get level 20||+2 HP, +1 TP, +1 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle God||He kills all who are in his way. He is beyond beast or man. He can only be called a god.||Get level 40||+3 | |Battle God||He kills all who are in his way. He is beyond beast or man. He can only be called a god.||Get level 40||+3 TP, +2 STR, +1 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|War God||A powerful force itself. His battle spirit will tear the earth and shake the heavens.||Get level 100||+10 HP, +10 INT, +5 ACC | |War God||A powerful force itself. His battle spirit will tear the earth and shake the heavens.||Get level 100||+10 HP, +10 INT, +5 ACC | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|Treasure Hunter||Travel the two worlds, over every terrain in search of new territories and treasures.||Open every dungeon treasure chest, then talk to the sleeping Katz in Katz' Village with Sheena onscreen.||+5 STR, +5 DEF, +10 INT | |Treasure Hunter||Travel the two worlds, over every terrain in search of new territories and treasures.||Open every dungeon treasure chest, then talk to the sleeping Katz in Katz' Village with Sheena onscreen.||+5 STR, +5 DEF, +10 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WOW!||So glamorous!||Zelos is in the party. Talk to the pastor at the Hot Spring. .Choose 'Females' in the second or later conversation.|| | |WOW!||So glamorous!||Zelos is in the party. Talk to the pastor at the Hot Spring. .Choose 'Females' in the second or later conversation.||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rose of Battle||Countless warriors have been defeated by her graceful magic. People called her.||Complete Advance Single Mode at the Coliseum using Sheena||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Rose of Battle||Countless warriors have been defeated by her graceful magic. People called her.||Complete Advance Single Mode at the Coliseum using Sheena||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|Grand Champion||Float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. It's a little cliche.||Complete Advanced Single Mode at the Coliseum using Zelos||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Grand Champion||Float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. It's a little cliche.||Complete Advanced Single Mode at the Coliseum using Zelos||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gleaming Knight||A title given to the one whose sword's edge gleams with the magical light.|| | |Gleaming Knight||A title given to the one whose sword's edge gleams with the magical light.||Reach Level 40||+3 HP, +2 TP, +2 STR 1+ INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elegant Swordsman||The ray of beauty emanates from him. Your beautiful eyes reflect off his blade. | |Elegant Swordsman||The ray of beauty emanates from him. Your beautiful eyes reflect off his blade. | ||
|| | ||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tetra Slash||Execution of the four combo attack by linking a Special Attack to a normal combo. | |Tetra Slash||Execution of the four combo attack by linking a Special Attack to a normal combo. | ||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loudmouth||What do you mean 'loudmouth?' I have a beautiful voice, like my face and... | |Loudmouth||What do you mean 'loudmouth?' I have a beautiful voice, like my face and... | ||
||Hear Zelos' voice | ||Hear Zelos' voice 50 times in one battle. | ||
||+3 INT, +2 EVA, +2 ACC | ||+3 INT, +2 EVA, +2 ACC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|Empty Soul||A huge void in her heart. It is filled not by darkness, but kindness from others.||Get during sub-event: "Nebilim Event". Collect all Devil's Arms and battle Abyssion.||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Empty Soul||A huge void in her heart. It is filled not by darkness, but kindness from others.||Get during sub-event: "Nebilim Event". Collect all Devil's Arms and battle Abyssion.||+4 HP, +3 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Chef||Silent and devoted, your cooking is supreme. A title well-suited for someone like you.||Mastered all recipes and talk to Wonder Chef at the Altamira Cafeteria as Presea.||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | |Master Chef||Silent and devoted, your cooking is supreme. A title well-suited for someone like you.||Mastered all recipes and talk to Wonder Chef at the Altamira Cafeteria as Presea onscreen.||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Madam||A cute dress that favors her charm. But no words of praise may reach her||Talk to Presea at the Dance Party sub-event||None | |Little Madam*||A cute dress that favors her charm. But no words of praise may reach her||Talk to Presea at the Dance Party sub-event||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Traveler||The Legendary Klonoa that traveled to the moon and the world of four bells.||Go to Altamira and Gorge will mention that they need a mascot.||None | |Dream Traveler*||The Legendary Klonoa that traveled to the moon and the world of four bells.||Go to Altamira and Gorge will mention that they need a mascot.||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First-Timer at Sea||The heat from the sand is proof that you are alive, But octagonal turtle?||Choose Presea at the Beach Party sub-event.||None | |First-Timer at Sea*||The heat from the sand is proof that you are alive, But octagonal turtle?||Choose Presea at the Beach Party sub-event.||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paw Mania||poke poke poke poke, I can't stop it, poke poke poke poke, it doesn't stop.||Get during the skit | |Paw Mania||poke poke poke poke, I can't stop it, poke poke poke poke, it doesn't stop.||Get during the skit "poke poke"||+1 TP, +5 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deadly Flower||She is a flower that blooms in the Coliseum. But at her feet are numerous corpses.||Complete Advance Single Mode in the Coliseum | |Deadly Flower||She is a flower that blooms in the Coliseum. But at her feet are numerous corpses.||Complete Advance Single Mode in the Coliseum using Presea.||+3 HP, +2 TP, +3 STR, +3 DEF, +3 INT, +3 EVA, +3 ACC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Axman||It is a raging storm; a steel storm that mows down all. Nothing left after her battle.|| | |Axman||It is a raging storm; a steel storm that mows down all. Nothing left after her battle.||Reach Level 40||+2 HP, +1 TP, +3 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bursting Girl||Run right and boom! Run left and boom! The ax she wields shakes the earth!|| | |Bursting Girl||Run right and boom! Run left and boom! The ax she wields shakes the earth!||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 STR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragile Shield||A title for the fragile who repeatedly Guard Break.||Have Guard Broken 10 times in one battle.||+2 HP, +3 DEF | |Fragile Shield||A title for the fragile who repeatedly Guard Break.||Have Guard Broken 10 times in one battle.||+2 HP, +3 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lone Girl||The sole flower that blooms in battle. But she's a force to be reckoned with.|| | |Lone Girl||The sole flower that blooms in battle. But she's a force to be reckoned with.||Fight with a party of 3 males in battle.||+2 DEF, +2 INT, +2 EVA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Associate||Parties with only those of the same homeland. Is the wall between the worlds too wide?|| | |Associate||Parties with only those of the same homeland. Is the wall between the worlds too wide?||Fight a battle with all party from Tethe'alla.||+3 DEF, +3 INT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hunter||Hunting down the same race of monster over and over. A title befitting a hunter like you.||Battle the same type of monsters 5 times.||+3 STR, +2 ACC | |Hunter||Hunting down the same race of monster over and over. A title befitting a hunter like you.||Battle the same type of monsters 5 times.||+3 STR, +2 ACC | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
==Regal Bryant== | ==Regal Bryant== | ||
{{ | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Title!!Description!!Requirements!!Stat Changes | |||
|- | |||
|Convict||The shackle is the symbol of the crime he committed. Its weight condemns him.||Default||None | |||
|- | |||
|El Presidente||Brought to you by the Lezareno Group, Making life magnificent from birth to death.||Get it when the members of the party discover he's the President of Lezareno.||+5 STR, +5 DEF, +4 INT | |||
|- | |||
|Eternal Sinner||The dark wish is fulfilled but it is not the end. He fights for those hurt by Expheres.||Talk to George after defeating Vharley||+2 TP, +5 EVA, +5 ACC | |||
|- | |||
|True Chef||All are mesmerized by his cooking. The name makes all gourmets envious of his godly gift.||Master all recipes and talk to the Wonder Chef at the Altamira Cafeteria as Regal onscreen||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | |||
|- | |||
|Dandy*||His combed hair, straightened back, and broad chest. His scent is just dandy.||Talk to Regal at the Dance Party sub-event||None | |||
|- | |||
|God of the Kitchen*||The dark chef approaches! Stand up for the future of cooking and everyone's smiles!||Meet the Wonder Chef in Meltokio after finding the derris emblem||None | |||
|- | |||
|Swimmer*||The raging wave calls to him. Beyond the horizon there is.||Choose Regal at the Beach Party sub-event||None | |||
|- | |||
|Paw Dandy||It is a pure, elegant taste. Poke poke poke poke.||Get during the skit "Paw"||+1 TP, +5 INT | |||
|- | |||
|King of the Coliseum||All doubted him at first, with his shackles, But He is the true King of the Coliseum.||Complete Advance Single Mode using Regal||+4 HP, +2 TP, +4 STR, +4 DEF, +4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Artist||Calculated, beautiful battle with no waste. It can only be called art.||Reach Level 40||+5 HP, +5 STR, +4 ACC | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect Battler||Each blow crushes the enemy. The word 'perfect' does not even begin to describe.||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 STR | |||
|- | |||
|Testosterone||The pinnacle of masculinity. There has never before been so much man in one place.||Enter a battle with 4 men in the party||+4 INT, +4 EVA | |||
|- | |||
|Potion King||You get stronger as you drink more...maybe. A title for you who used a lot of potions.||Use potions 5 times in a battle||+3 STR, +3 DEF, +3 ACC | |||
|- | |||
|Way of the Jungle||The truly strong go all out, even against the weak. A title for you who showed your will.||Fight against an enemy with 8 levels in difference and win||+4 HP, +3DEF, +3 EVA | |||
|- | |||
|Pratfall King||Blown away several times and fell. A title for the dandy who doesn't soften his fall.||Get knocked down 3 times without air escape||+2 HP, +4 DEF, +4 EVA | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia|prevpage=Enemies|nextpage=Techniques}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia|prevpage=Enemies|nextpage=Techniques}} |