8,557
edits
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Supreme was removed from JMS) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (A few updates) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nebulite System | |Nebulite System | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Removed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gift Box<ref name="giftbox">Gift box that shows up on the left side of your screen that allows you to retrieve rewards, primarily used when given compensations and during Hot Time or Hot Day events.</ref> | |Gift Box<ref name="giftbox">Gift box that shows up on the left side of your screen that allows you to retrieve rewards, primarily used when given compensations and during Hot Time or Hot Day events.</ref> | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 1 Quest Chain | |Episode 1 Quest Chain | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="GMSEP1">Available to all classes from levels 1 to 40 as of Ver.0.83 but removed later | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="GMSEP1">Available to all classes from levels 1 to 40 as of Ver.0.83 but removed later.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Follow Function<br><small>When used, it can follow a player</small> | |Follow Function<br><small>When used, it can follow a player</small> | ||
Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="GMSiTCG">Cards are no longer in print.</ref> | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="GMSiTCG">Cards are no longer in print.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cross Hunter Quests | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silent Crusade<br /><small>An updated version of Cross Hunter w/ Arkarium.</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Partial}}<ref name="CroHunRes">Arkarium only</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Partial}}<ref name="CroHunRes">Arkarium only</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Partial}}<ref name="CroHunRes">Arkarium only</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Crusader Codex<br><small>Monster Book upgrade</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No2|Replaced}}<ref name="Familiar2020">Overhauled and phased out, with Monster Familiars taking its place.</ref>||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Replaced}}<ref name="Familiar2020"></ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Familiar | |Monster Familiar | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soul Weapon System<ref name="soulweapon">When using a weapon that has the ability to gain Souls (you can get the ability by adding a scroll to the weapon); you charge your Soul by hitting a monster, your total count will be at the right of your screen, once it hits a certain amount, you can summon the boss' spirit to do a powerful attack for you</ref> | |Soul Weapon System<ref name="soulweapon">When using a weapon that has the ability to gain Souls (you can get the ability by adding a scroll to the weapon); you charge your Soul by hitting a monster, your total count will be at the right of your screen, once it hits a certain amount, you can summon the boss' spirit to do a powerful attack for you</ref> |