Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Theme Dungeons|Theme Dungeons}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Theme Dungeons|Theme Dungeons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Arboren Icon.png|left]] [[#Arboren|Arboren]]<ref name="Tamer">Home of the Beast Tamer class</ref> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] [[#Amoria|Amoria]] <br><small>Western Wedding Town</small> | |||
|{{Yes2|Partial}}<ref name="Cathedral">Saint Cathedral Wedding only</ref>||{{Yes2|Partial}}<ref name="Townonly">Town only</ref>||{{Yes2|Partial}}<ref name="Townonly">Town only</ref>||{{Yes2|Partial}}<ref name="TownPurplewood">Town and Purplewood Forest Only</ref>||{{Yes2|Partial}}<ref name="TownPurplewood">Town and Purplewood Forest Only</ref>||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Blackgate City Icon.png|left]] [[#Blackgate City|Blackgate City]] | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Veracent Icon.png|left]][[ | |[[File:MS Veracent Icon.png|left]][[#Veracent Castle|Veracent Castle]]<ref name="Veracent">Accessible through Dimensional Mirror. Involves a variety range of quests among NPCs in it</ref><br/><small>Level 100+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="VeraRevam">Revamped to level 100+ with an updated quest line</ref>||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="VeraRevam">Revamped to level 100+ with an updated quest line</ref>||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Grand Athenaeum Icon.png|left]][[ | |[[File:MS Grand Athenaeum Icon.png|left]][[#Grand Athenaeum|Grand Athenaeum]]<ref name="Athenaeum">A theme dungeon where you enter storybooks of Maple's lore, and work your way through them while becoming the main character</ref><br/><small>Level 100+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[ | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[#Crimsonheart Castle|Crimsonheart Castle]]<ref name="CrimsonheartCastle">A theme dungeon that uses monsters and areas from Crimsonwood Keep, located on the continent Tynerum. There is a party quest in the area too</ref><br/><small>Level 130+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[ | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[#Tynerum|Tynerum]]<ref name="Tynerum">An area where the theme dungeon Crimsonheart Castle and the Shadow Veil Forest are located, both reusing monster sprites and areas from Crimsonwood Keep</ref> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Commerci Republic Icon.png|left]][[ | |[[File:MS Commerci Republic Icon.png|left]][[#Commerci Republic|Commerci Republic]] | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | ||
|} | |}<noinclude> | ||
Template to display mini dungeon version differences. | Template to display mini dungeon version differences. | ||