1,166
edits
(Fixed controls for PlayStation consoles, but may not be perfect) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Simpsons Game}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Simpsons Game}} | ||
==General== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
{| {{ | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! PSP | |||
! Wii | ! Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | {{desc}} Move | ||
| {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | | {{Wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Camera | | {{desc}} Move Camera | ||
| | | {{xbox|neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|L1}} and {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{Wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reset Camera | | {{desc}} Reset Camera | ||
| {{xbox|R}} | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{psx|R3}} | | {{psx|R3}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| {{wii|Z}} | | {{wii|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump (twice to double jump) | | {{desc}} Jump (twice to double jump) | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{wii|A}} | | {{wii|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack | | {{desc}} Attack | ||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{wii|B}} | | {{wii|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Interact | | {{desc}} Interact | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{Wii|A}} | | {{Wii|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Target | | {{desc}} Target | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|Z}} | | Hold {{wii|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Switch characters | | {{desc}} Switch characters | ||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | | {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | | {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|Down|dpad}} | |||
| {{wii|C}} | | {{wii|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pause | | {{desc}} Pause | ||
| {{xbox|start}} | | {{xbox|start}} | ||
| {{psx|start}} | |||
| {{psx|start}} | | {{psx|start}} | ||
| {{wii|2}} | | {{wii|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| View To-Do List | | {{desc}} View To-Do List | ||
| {{xbox|back}} | | {{xbox|back}} | ||
| {{psx|select}} | |||
| {{psx|select}} | | {{psx|select}} | ||
| {{wii|1}} | | {{wii|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Combo | ||
| {{xbox|X}} {{xbox|X}} {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{wii|B}} {{Wii|B}} {{Wii|A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Character-specific== | |||
==Character- | |||
===Homer=== | ===Homer=== | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
{| {{ | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! PSP | |||
! Wii | ! Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burp Stun | | {{desc}} Burp Stun | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{psx|C}} (PS3 | | {{psx|C}} (PS3) | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Burp | | {{desc}} Power Burp | ||
| Hold {{xbox|B}} | | Hold {{xbox|B}} and release | ||
| Hold {{psx| | | Hold {{psx|C}} and release | ||
| Hold {{psx|C}} and release | |||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Activate Homer Ball | | {{desc}} Activate/Exit Homer Ball | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{Wii|minus}} | | {{Wii|minus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Homer Ball Dash | | {{desc}} Homer Ball Dash (on ground) | ||
Homer Ball Slam (in midair) | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Activate/Exit Gummi Homer | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| {{psx|R2}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{wii|plus}} | | {{wii|plus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gummi Homer Grenade | | {{desc}} Gummi Homer Grenade | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{wii|b}} | | {{wii|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gummi Homer Explosion | | {{desc}} Gummi Homer Explosion | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} (PS2 | | {{psx|s}} (PS2) | ||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Activate Helium Homer | | {{desc}} Activate/Exit Helium Homer | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| Activate: {{wii|a}} | |||
Exit: {{wii|Minus}}/{{Wii|Plus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Helium Homer Float | | {{desc}} Helium Homer Float | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | | {{wii|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helium Homer Boost | | {{desc}} Helium Homer Boost | ||
| {{xbox|x}} | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Bart=== | ===Bart=== | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
{| {{ | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! PSP | |||
! Wii | ! Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glide (press and hold) | | {{desc}} Glide (press and hold) | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|r1}} | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{Wii|a}} | | {{Wii|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slingshot (once to prep, again to shoot) | | {{desc}} Slingshot (once to prep, again to shoot) | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{wii|b}} | | {{wii|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grappling Hook (when in range) | | {{desc}} Power Shot | ||
| Hold {{xbox|b}} and release | |||
| Hold {{psx|c}} and release (PS3) | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Grappling Hook (when in range) | |||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | | {{wii|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move along Zipline | | {{desc}} Move along Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|up|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|up|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|up|Lstick}} | | {{psx|up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|up|Nunchuk}} | | {{wii|up|Nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turn around on Zipline | | {{desc}} Turn around on Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|left|Lstick}}/{{xbox|right|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|left|Lstick}}/{{xbox|right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | | {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} | | {{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drop from Zipline | | {{desc}} Drop from Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|down|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|down|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|down|Lstick}} | | {{psx|down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|down|nunchuk}} | | {{wii|down|nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{desc}} Bat Swarm | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} ( | | Hold {{psx|c}} and release (PS2) | ||
| | | Hold {{psx|c}} and release | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Lisa=== | ===Lisa=== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3 | ! PS3 | ||
! PS2 | |||
! PSP | |||
! Wii | ! Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saxophone | | {{desc}} Play Saxophone | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saxophone Spin | | {{desc}} Saxophone Spin | ||
| Hold {{xbox|b}} | | Hold {{xbox|b}} and release | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | | Hold {{psx|c}} and release | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} and release | |||
| Hold {{psx|c}} and release | |||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Activate Hand of Buddha | | {{desc}} Activate/Exit Hand of Buddha | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | | {{wii|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lift objects | | {{desc}} Lift objects (Hold; release button to drop) | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{wii|b}} | | {{wii|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Flick | | {{desc}} Power Flick/Smash | ||
| {{xbox|x}} | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| | | {{psx|c}} (Before Bargain Bin) | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|c}} (Before Bargain Bin) | ||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} (Before Bargain Bin) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freeze | | {{desc}} Freeze | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightning | | {{desc}} Lightning | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} ( | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| | | {{psx|c}} (After Bargain Bin) | ||
| | | {{psx|c}} (After Bargain Bin) | ||
| Shake {{Wii|remote}} (After Bargain Bin) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Marge=== | ===Marge=== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! PSP | |||
! Wii | ! Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gather Mob | | {{desc}} Gather Mob | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Send Mob to Target | | {{desc}} Send Mob to Target | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} + {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|LT}} + {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} + {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|L1}} + {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} + {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{Wii|Z}} + Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | | {{Wii|Z}} + Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Megaphone Blowback | | {{desc}} Megaphone Blowback | ||
| Hold {{xbox|b}} | | Hold {{xbox|b}} and release | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | | Hold {{psx|c}} and release | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{desc}} Send Maggie into Crawlspace | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | | {{wii|a}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Game|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Game|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
edits