14,775
edits
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
[[File:Ultima6_mapd_dungeon_Destard.png|250px|right|thumb|Click to enlarge]] | [[File:Ultima6_mapd_dungeon_Destard.png|250px|right|thumb|Click to enlarge]] | ||
A dragon egg weighs 8s (50 kg), while a hatched dragon egg weighs just 0.4s (3 kg). | |||
{{-}} | |||
=== Item summary === | === Item summary === | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!colspan=5| Dungeon Destard item list | |||
|- | |||
!width=70| !! Rare items !! Useful items !! Weapons and armors !! Useless items | |||
|- | |||
! Floor 1 | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Floor 2, East | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Floor 3 | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Floor 2, West | |||
| Green potion, red potion, protection ring, regeneration ring || 148 gold coins, 5 gold nuggets, 2 powder kegs, 3 torches, 3 gems, 2 lockpicks, glass jar, thread spool, glass sword || Magic bow, sword, kite shield, chain mail, chain coif || 3 wine glasses, leather boots | |||
|- | |||
! Floor 4 | |||
| '''9 dragon eggs''', magic shield, fire wand, regeneration ring, protection ring, invisibility ring || Torch, glass sword, 9 gold nuggets || Magic bow, main gauche, swamp boots, brass helm, magic helm, dagger, spiked collar, magic armor || Ring (yellow), 3 hatched dragon eggs | |||
|} | |||
Sell the '''empty honey jar''' for 7GC to Zeke in Empath Abbey; sell the '''spool of thread''' in Paws or Yew; exchange the '''gold nuggets''' for 10GC each in Britain. | |||
Bring one '''dragon egg''' to Sandy in Trinsic and a second one to the cook in Serpent's Hold. | |||
== The first mate of the pirate crew == | == The first mate of the pirate crew == |