E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) (user page) |
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) (user page--updated =]) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Marvel Trading Card Game]] | | [[Marvel Trading Card Game]] | ||
| A Marvel trading card game. Wonder why they always make trading card games for the portable systems? | | A Marvel trading card game. Wonder why they always make trading card games for the portable systems? | ||
|} | |||
===RPGs=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
! Game | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XIII]] | |||
| I'm addicted to this game, and sure I can make a walkthrough for it (including where to get items, trophies, and battle techniques/strategies) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kingdom Hearts]] | |||
| It's an okay game--have to include where to find the dalmatians. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | |||
| Needs a decent walkthrough | |||
|- | |||
| [[Link: The Faces of Evil]] | |||
| After completing the main walkthrough, I'll try making it look better, with screenshots and all. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crusader of Centy]] | |||
| Similar to [[The Legend of Zelda]], but for the Genesis. Awesome game, whether it's an RPG or action-adventure. | |||
|} | |||
==Shooting== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
! Game | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dead Space]] | |||
| Cool game, a walkthrough for it can be very simple. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Call of Duty: World at War]] | |||
| Very nice game, with a perfect perception of what WWII was like. Needs more info for such an epic game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Call of Duty: World at War Final Fronts]] | |||
| The PS2 version is different from the others, but still good. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2]] | |||
| I almost have all stars in Special Ops, and can help with that. I like multiplayer too (also completed single-player mode) but I'm not at prestige yet. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Army of Two]] | |||
| Complete the walkthrough. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Army of Two: The 40th Day]] | |||
| Don't like this game much, but it needs a walkthrough/gun guide. | |||
|- | |||
| [[BioShock]] | |||
| Needs a walkthrough. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Resident Evil 5]] | |||
| I didn't find all the badges, but I know everything else, like trophies/achievements and the main path. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | |||
| Nice RE game for the Wii. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Wars Jedi Knight: Dark Forces II]] | |||
| Awesome game, I loved this when I was a kid. It scared the crap out of me. The only Star Wars game I own other than [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]]. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:47, 18 March 2010
edit - history - watch - refresh
First priority
- The Great Ace Attorney 2: Resolve - Finishing walkthrough
- Crash Bandicoot - Adding remake notes and images
On hold
E-123Wario54 | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Location | New York, USA |
Age | Teenager |
First System | Sega Genesis, Nintendo Entertainment System |
Favorite Call of Duty Gun | Trench Gun (Gut Shot in World at War Nazi Zombies), Scar (MW2) |
Favorite Sonic the Hedgehog Power-Up | Extra Life, Lightning Shield (Sonic 3) |
Favorite Wrestler | Chris Jericho, John Cena |
Favorite Fighter | Ryu (SFII), C. Viper (SFIV), Lee Chaolan (Tekken), King (Tekken) |
Favorite Final Fantasy Class | Warrior, Monk |
Favorite Yoshi | Light Blue |
Favorite Pokémon | Psyduck, Bulbasaur |
Favorite TWEWY Pin | Dash |
Favorite Animal Crossing Service | Crazy Redd's, KK Slider, Nookington's |
Current Status | Active as Ever |
Hello, there! I'm E-123Wario54 and welcome to my user page! I enjoy playing video games and writing. I'm not into programming or anything, like many people on this site. I don't have a Mac, because I believe games, old and new, are easier to work on a PC. Specifically, I have a Dell Inspiron laptop. It's pretty small, but it's about two years old now. My PS3 is 80gb, and it sucks because I got it a few weeks before the smaller and cheaper PS3 slim was announced. I got the PS3 bundle with Wall-E and LittleBigPlanet. I never use my PS3 for blu-ray, and I only downloaded two episodes of South Park. Everything else is video games and game DLC.
My Genesis is the second version and I've always wanted a 32X. I never got to play Knuckles' Chaotix =( Emulating wouldn't be the same. I might seem like a DBZ enthusiast, but I'm not. I don't watch the anime or read the manga or anything. I just find the games very entertaining, and I learn about the story through the games anyway.
I used to be a HUGE Sega fan though. =]
For making great edits and fighting vandalism.
Cheers, najzereT 17:24, 3 February 2010 (UTC)
Guides
Guides I hope to work on (if I get to them O.O)
Fighting
Game | Notes |
---|---|
Dragon Ball Z: Buyū Retsuden | Other than Street Fighter II, the best fighting game for the Genesis. It deserves a guide. |
Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors | My favorite GBA game (probably because I don't have the best collection). The fighting style of it is amazing, and it works on the GBA like it was made for it and no other system. |
Virtua Fighter | A very popular game, it deserves the same kind of guide as the Street Fighter ones (which, admittedly, helped me out a lot with my Street Fighter games. I was thinking of buying a SFIV strategy guide, until I came across StrategyWiki). |
The King of Fighters XII | The move lists are all almost complete, it just needs a little cleaning up. |
Sonic Battle | I don't know if this counts as a fighting game, but I want to work on it anyway. |
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi | And we come back to DBZ. Another Dragon Ball fighting game that needs a guide. |
Collectible/Trading Card Games -_-
Game | Notes |
---|---|
Dragon Ball Z: Collectible Card Game | The first portable DBZ game released in the good old US of A. Sad, but true. |
Dragon Ball Z: Harukanaru Densetsu | Another DBZ card game. |
Marvel Trading Card Game | A Marvel trading card game. Wonder why they always make trading card games for the portable systems? |
RPGs
Game | Notes |
---|---|
Final Fantasy XIII | I'm addicted to this game, and sure I can make a walkthrough for it (including where to get items, trophies, and battle techniques/strategies) |
Kingdom Hearts | It's an okay game--have to include where to find the dalmatians. |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers | Needs a decent walkthrough |
Link: The Faces of Evil | After completing the main walkthrough, I'll try making it look better, with screenshots and all. |
Crusader of Centy | Similar to The Legend of Zelda, but for the Genesis. Awesome game, whether it's an RPG or action-adventure. |
Shooting
Game | Notes |
---|---|
Dead Space | Cool game, a walkthrough for it can be very simple. |
Call of Duty: World at War | Very nice game, with a perfect perception of what WWII was like. Needs more info for such an epic game. |
Call of Duty: World at War Final Fronts | The PS2 version is different from the others, but still good. |
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 | I almost have all stars in Special Ops, and can help with that. I like multiplayer too (also completed single-player mode) but I'm not at prestige yet. |
Army of Two | Complete the walkthrough. |
Army of Two: The 40th Day | Don't like this game much, but it needs a walkthrough/gun guide. |
BioShock | Needs a walkthrough. |
Resident Evil 5 | I didn't find all the badges, but I know everything else, like trophies/achievements and the main path. |
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles | Nice RE game for the Wii. |
Star Wars Jedi Knight: Dark Forces II | Awesome game, I loved this when I was a kid. It scared the crap out of me. The only Star Wars game I own other than Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga. |