Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (/* Special Items) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Weapon || Cost || | ! Weapon || Cost || Damage || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagger || 5 || | | Dagger || 5 || 2.5 ± 1.5 || - || F || - || T || M || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff || 10 || | | Staff || 10 || 3 ± 2 || - || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Short Sword || 15 || | | Short Sword || 15 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || - || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Long Sword || 25 || | | Long Sword || 25 || 4.5 ± 3.5 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Anointed Mace || 30 || | | Anointed Mace || 30 || 4 ± 2 || - || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Anointed Flail || 150 || | | Anointed Flail || 150 || 4 ± 3 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff +2 | | Staff +2 / Studly Staff || 2500 || 4.5 ± 1.5 || - || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff of Mogref | | Staff of Mogref / Rod of Iron || 3000 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || Casts MOGREF || - || - || - || M || B || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short Sword +2 / Epee<ref><small>"Epee" is French for "sword"; all "e" pronounced as in Elephant.</small></ref> of Exelence || 4000 || 5.5 ± 2.5 || - || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mace +2 / Mace of Power || 4000 || 6.5 ± 3.5 || - || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Long Sword +2 | | Long Sword +2 / Sword of Slashing || 4000 || 7.5 ± 4.5 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short Sword -2 / Epee<ref><small>"Epee" is French for "sword"; all "e" pronounced as in Elephant.</small></ref> of Disaster || 8000 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || - || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dagger +2 / Dagger of Slicing || 8000 || 4.5 ± 1.5 || - || F || - || T || M || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mace Pro Poison / Mace of Snakes || 10000 || 4.5 ± 3.5 || Prot: Insect; Res: Poison || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mage Masher || 10000 || 4.5 ± 2.5 || Prot: Mage || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Long Sword +1 / Sword of Slicing || 10000 || 5.5 ± 3.5 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Were Slayer || 10000 || 6.5 ± 4.5 || Prot and Vs: Were || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dragon Slayer || 10000 || 6.5 ± 4.5 || Prot and Vs: Dragon || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mace +1 / Mace of Pounding || 12500 || 6 ± 3 || - || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff/Montino | | Staff/Montino / Rod of Silence || 15000 || 4 ± 2 || Casts MONTINO || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blade | | Short Sword +1 / Blade of Bitting || 15000 || 4.5 ± 2.5 || - || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blade Cusinart' || 15000 || 11 ± 1 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dagger of Speed || 30000 || 2.5 ± 1.5 || AC: 3 || - || - || - || M || - || - || - || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evil S-Sword +3 / Soul Slayer || 50000 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || Alig: Evil || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thieves Dagger || 50000 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || Invoke: Class to Ninja || - || - || T || - || - || - || - || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evil Sword +3 / Saber of Evil || 50000 || 8.5 ± 4.5 || Alig: Evil || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evil | | Shuriken || 50000 || 13.5 ± 2.5 || Alig: Evil; Res: Poison. LvlDrain; Invoking: Hp+1. || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || N | ||
|- | |||
| Muramasa Blade || 1000000 || 30 ± 20 || Invoking: St+1 || - || - || - || - || - || S || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
== Armor == | == Armor parts == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | === Body armor === | ||
! Armor || Cost || | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Armor || Cost || AC || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Robes || 15 || | | Robes || 15 || 1 || - || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leather Armor || 50 || | | Leather Armor || 50 || 2 || - || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Mail || 90 || | | Chain Mail || 90 || 3 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Plate || 200 || | | Breast Plate || 200 || 4 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plate Mail || 750 || | | Plate Mail || 750 || 5 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Mail +1 | | Chain Mail +1 / Shiny Chain || 1500 || 4 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leather +1 | | Leather +1 / Padded Leather || 1500 || 3 || - || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plate Mail +1 | | Plate Mail +1 / Sturdy Plate || 1500 || 6 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Plate +1 | | Breast Plate +1 / Body Armor || 1500 || 5 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leather +2 | | Leather +2 / Treated Leather || 6000 || 4 || - || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain +2 | | Chain +2 / Elven Chain || 6000 || 5 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plate Mail +2 | | Plate Mail +2 / 1st Class Plate || 6000 || 7 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evil Chain +2 | | Evil Chain +2 / Chain of Evil || 8000 || 5 || Alig: Evil || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neut P-Mail +2 | | Neut P-Mail +2 / Neutral Plate || 8000 || 7 || Alig: Neutral || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Plate +2 | | Breast Plate +2 / B-Plate of Boons || 10000 || 6 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Plate +3 | | Breast Plate +3 / Armor of Heroes || 100000 || 7 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Pro Fire | | Chain Pro Fire / Armor of Freon || 150000 || 6 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evil Plate +3 | | Evil Plate +3 / Armor of Evil || 150000 || 9 || Alig: Evil || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lords Garb | | Lords Garb / Armor of Lords || 1000000 || 10 || Prot: Mythical. Dragon; Regeneration (1); Vs: Were. Demon. Undead || - || - || - || - || - || - || L || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Shields == | === Shields === | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Shield || Cost || | ! Shield || Cost || AC || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Small Shield || 20 || | | Small Shield || 20 || 2 || - || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Large Shield || 40 || | | Large Shield || 40 || 3 || - || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield +1 | | Shield +1 / Iron Shield || 1500 || 4 || - || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield +2 | | Shield +2 / Shield of Support || 7000 || 5 || - || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evil Shield +3 | | Evil Shield +3 / Shield of Evil || 25000 || 5 || Alig: Evil || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield +3 | | Shield +3 / Shield of Defense || 250000 || 6 || - || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Helmets == | === Helmets === | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Helmet || Cost || | ! Helmet || Cost || AC || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helm || 100 || | | Helm || 100 || 1 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helm +1 | | Helm +1 / Helm of Hardiness || 3000 || 2 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helm +2 (Evil) | | Helm +2 (Evil) / Helm of Evil || 8000 || 3 || Alig: Evil; Casts BADIOS || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diadem of Malor || 25000 | | Diadem of Malor || 25000 || 2 || Casts MALOR || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Gauntlets == | === Gauntlets === | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Gauntlets || Cost || | ! Gauntlets || Cost || AC || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper Gloves || 6000 || | | Copper Gloves || 6000 || 1 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Gloves || 60000 || | | Silver Gloves || 60000 || 3 || - || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Items == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | === Rings and amulets === | ||
! | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Item || Cost || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeweled Amulet | | Jeweled Amulet / Ring of Jewels || 5000 || Casts DUMAPIC || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring of Porfic | | Ring of Porfic / Ring of Shielding || 10000 || Casts PORFIC || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amulet/Manifo | | Amulet/Manifo / Ring of Rigidity || 15000 || Casts MANIFO || - || P || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amulet/Makanito / Ring of Suffocation || 20000 || Casts MAKANITO || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rod of Flame || 25000 || Prot: Fire; Casts MAHALITO || - || - || - || M || B || S || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring of Healing || 300000 | | Ring of Healing || 300000 || Regeneration(1) || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring Pro Undead | | Ring Pro Undead / Ring of Dispelling || 500000 || Prot: Undead || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scrolls == | === Scrolls and potions === | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! | ! Item || Cost || Effect || Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Latumofis Pot. / Potion of Neutralization || 300 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dios Potion / Potion of Curing || 500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/ | | Scroll/Katino / Scroll of Sleep || 500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/Badios | | Scroll/Badios / Scroll of Pain || 500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/Halito | | Scroll/Halito / Scroll of Fire || 500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Potion of Sopic | | Potion of Sopic / Potion of Glass || 1500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/Lomilwa | | Scroll/Lomilwa / Scroll of Brighting || 2500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/Dilto | | Scroll/Dilto / Scroll of Darkness || 2500 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Potion of Dial | | Potion of Dial / Potion of Healing || 5000 || || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll/Badial | | Scroll/Badial / Scroll of Affliction || 8000 || || All | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Cursed | == Cursed items == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Cursed Item || Cost || Type || | ! Cursed Item || Cost || Type || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short Sword -1 / Epee of Dismay || 1000 || Weapon || Dam: 1-6 || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Long Sword -1 / Sword of Swishes || 1000 || Weapon || Dam: 1-8 || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace -1 | | Mace -1 / Mace of Misfortune || 1000 || Weapon || Dam: 2-6 || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace -2 | | Mace -2 / Morbid Mace || 2500 || Weapon || Dam: 1-8 || F || P || - || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff -2 | | Staff -2 / Bent Staff || 8000 || Weapon || Dam: 1-4 || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leather -1 | | Leather -1 / Rotten Leather || 1500 || Armor || AC: 1 || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chain -1 / Corroded Chain || 1500 || Armor || AC: 2 || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Breast Plate -1 / Broken B-Plate || 1500 || Armor || AC: 3 || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Leather -2 / Leather of Loss || 8000 || Armor || - || F || P || T || - || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cursed Robe / Robe of Curses || 8000 || Armor || AC: (2) || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain -2 | | Chain -2 / Chain of Curses || 8000 || Armor || AC: 1 || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Plate -2 | | Breast Plate -2 / Devil's B-Plate || 8000 || Armor || AC: 2 || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield -1 | | Shield -1 / Screwy Shield || 1500 || Shield || AC: (1) || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield -2 | | Shield -2 / Shield of Nothing || 8000 || Shield || - || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cursed Helmet | | Cursed Helmet / Helm of Hangovers || 50000 || Helmet || AC: (2) || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deadly Ring || 500000 || Misc | | Deadly Ring || 500000 || Misc || Regeneration (3) || F || P || T || M || B || S || L || N | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Special | == Special items == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Special Item || Use | ! Special Item || Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
| Blue Ribbon || Access to second elevator (A-F) on level 4. | | Blue Ribbon || Access to second elevator (A-F) on level 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Werdna's Amulet || Alig: Evil; Cursed; <br>Value: 999999999999; <br>Casts MALOR; Prot: Regeneration(3) | | Werdna's Amulet || Alig: Evil; Cursed; <br>Value: 999999999999; <br>Casts MALOR; Prot: Regeneration(3). <br>Fighter. Mage. Priest. Thief. Midget. Giant. Mythical. Dragon. Animal. Were. Undead. Demon. Insect; <br>Res: Noelements. Fire. Cold. Poison. LvlDrain. Stoning. Magic; <br>Ac: 10; <br>Invoke: Heal Party | ||
|} | |||
=== Notable item set: evil === | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Item || Cost || Damage || AC || Special ||<small>F</small>||<small>P</small>||<small>T</small>||<small>M</small>||<small>B</small>||<small>S</small>||<small>L</small>||<small>N</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Evil S-Sword +3 / Soul Slayer || 50000 || 3.5 ± 2.5 || - || Alig: Evil || F || - || T || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Sword +3 / Saber of Evil || 50000 || 8.5 ± 4.5 || - || Alig: Evil || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Shuriken || 50000 || 13.5 ± 2.5 || - || Alig: Evil; Res: Poison. LvlDrain; Invoking: Hp+1. || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || N | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Chain +2 / Chain of Evil || 8000 || - || 5 || Alig: Evil || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Plate +3 / Armor of Evil || 150000 || - || 9 || Alig: Evil || F || P || - || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Shield +3 / Shield of Evil || 25000 || - || 5 || Alig: Evil || F || P || T || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Helm +2 (Evil) / Helm of Evil || 8000 || - || 3 || Alig: Evil; Casts BADIOS || F || - || - || - || - || S || L || N | |||
|- | |||
| Werdna's Amulet || 999999999999 || - || 10 || Alig: Evil; Cursed; <br>Casts MALOR; Prot: Regeneration(3). Midget. Giant. Mythical. Dragon. Animal. Were. Undead. Demon. Insect; <br>Res: Noelements. Fire. Cold. Poison. LvlDrain. Stoning. Magic; <br>Invoke: Heal Party|| F || P || T || M || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Wizardry: Proving Grounds of the Mad Overlord|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Wizardry: Proving Grounds of the Mad Overlord|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Spells}} |
Latest revision as of 00:21, 22 May 2021
Weapons[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Damage | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dagger | 5 | 2.5 ± 1.5 | - | F | - | T | M | - | S | L | N |
Staff | 10 | 3 ± 2 | - | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Short Sword | 15 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | - | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Long Sword | 25 | 4.5 ± 3.5 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Anointed Mace | 30 | 4 ± 2 | - | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Anointed Flail | 150 | 4 ± 3 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Staff +2 / Studly Staff | 2500 | 4.5 ± 1.5 | - | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Staff of Mogref / Rod of Iron | 3000 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | Casts MOGREF | - | - | - | M | B | - | - | - |
Short Sword +2 / Epee[1] of Exelence | 4000 | 5.5 ± 2.5 | - | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Mace +2 / Mace of Power | 4000 | 6.5 ± 3.5 | - | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Long Sword +2 / Sword of Slashing | 4000 | 7.5 ± 4.5 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Short Sword -2 / Epee[2] of Disaster | 8000 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | - | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Dagger +2 / Dagger of Slicing | 8000 | 4.5 ± 1.5 | - | F | - | T | M | - | S | L | N |
Mace Pro Poison / Mace of Snakes | 10000 | 4.5 ± 3.5 | Prot: Insect; Res: Poison | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Mage Masher | 10000 | 4.5 ± 2.5 | Prot: Mage | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Long Sword +1 / Sword of Slicing | 10000 | 5.5 ± 3.5 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Were Slayer | 10000 | 6.5 ± 4.5 | Prot and Vs: Were | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Dragon Slayer | 10000 | 6.5 ± 4.5 | Prot and Vs: Dragon | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Mace +1 / Mace of Pounding | 12500 | 6 ± 3 | - | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Staff/Montino / Rod of Silence | 15000 | 4 ± 2 | Casts MONTINO | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Short Sword +1 / Blade of Bitting | 15000 | 4.5 ± 2.5 | - | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Blade Cusinart' | 15000 | 11 ± 1 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Dagger of Speed | 30000 | 2.5 ± 1.5 | AC: 3 | - | - | - | M | - | - | - | N |
Evil S-Sword +3 / Soul Slayer | 50000 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | Alig: Evil | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Thieves Dagger | 50000 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | Invoke: Class to Ninja | - | - | T | - | - | - | - | N |
Evil Sword +3 / Saber of Evil | 50000 | 8.5 ± 4.5 | Alig: Evil | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Shuriken | 50000 | 13.5 ± 2.5 | Alig: Evil; Res: Poison. LvlDrain; Invoking: Hp+1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | N |
Muramasa Blade | 1000000 | 30 ± 20 | Invoking: St+1 | - | - | - | - | - | S | - | - |
Armor parts[edit]
Body armor[edit]
Armor | Cost | AC | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robes | 15 | 1 | - | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Leather Armor | 50 | 2 | - | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | N |
Chain Mail | 90 | 3 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate | 200 | 4 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Plate Mail | 750 | 5 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Chain Mail +1 / Shiny Chain | 1500 | 4 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Leather +1 / Padded Leather | 1500 | 3 | - | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | N |
Plate Mail +1 / Sturdy Plate | 1500 | 6 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate +1 / Body Armor | 1500 | 5 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Leather +2 / Treated Leather | 6000 | 4 | - | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | N |
Chain +2 / Elven Chain | 6000 | 5 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Plate Mail +2 / 1st Class Plate | 6000 | 7 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Chain +2 / Chain of Evil | 8000 | 5 | Alig: Evil | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Neut P-Mail +2 / Neutral Plate | 8000 | 7 | Alig: Neutral | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate +2 / B-Plate of Boons | 10000 | 6 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate +3 / Armor of Heroes | 100000 | 7 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Chain Pro Fire / Armor of Freon | 150000 | 6 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Plate +3 / Armor of Evil | 150000 | 9 | Alig: Evil | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Lords Garb / Armor of Lords | 1000000 | 10 | Prot: Mythical. Dragon; Regeneration (1); Vs: Were. Demon. Undead | - | - | - | - | - | - | L | - |
Shields[edit]
Shield | Cost | AC | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Small Shield | 20 | 2 | - | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | N |
Large Shield | 40 | 3 | - | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Shield +1 / Iron Shield | 1500 | 4 | - | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Shield +2 / Shield of Support | 7000 | 5 | - | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Shield +3 / Shield of Evil | 25000 | 5 | Alig: Evil | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Shield +3 / Shield of Defense | 250000 | 6 | - | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Helmets[edit]
Helmet | Cost | AC | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helm | 100 | 1 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Helm +1 / Helm of Hardiness | 3000 | 2 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Helm +2 (Evil) / Helm of Evil | 8000 | 3 | Alig: Evil; Casts BADIOS | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Diadem of Malor | 25000 | 2 | Casts MALOR | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Gauntlets[edit]
Gauntlets | Cost | AC | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copper Gloves | 6000 | 1 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Silver Gloves | 60000 | 3 | - | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Items[edit]
Rings and amulets[edit]
Item | Cost | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeweled Amulet / Ring of Jewels | 5000 | Casts DUMAPIC | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Ring of Porfic / Ring of Shielding | 10000 | Casts PORFIC | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Amulet/Manifo / Ring of Rigidity | 15000 | Casts MANIFO | - | P | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Amulet/Makanito / Ring of Suffocation | 20000 | Casts MAKANITO | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Rod of Flame | 25000 | Prot: Fire; Casts MAHALITO | - | - | - | M | B | S | - | - |
Ring of Healing | 300000 | Regeneration(1) | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Ring Pro Undead / Ring of Dispelling | 500000 | Prot: Undead | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Scrolls and potions[edit]
Item | Cost | Effect | Class |
---|---|---|---|
Latumofis Pot. / Potion of Neutralization | 300 | All | |
Dios Potion / Potion of Curing | 500 | All | |
Scroll/Katino / Scroll of Sleep | 500 | All | |
Scroll/Badios / Scroll of Pain | 500 | All | |
Scroll/Halito / Scroll of Fire | 500 | All | |
Potion of Sopic / Potion of Glass | 1500 | All | |
Scroll/Lomilwa / Scroll of Brighting | 2500 | All | |
Scroll/Dilto / Scroll of Darkness | 2500 | All | |
Potion of Dial / Potion of Healing | 5000 | All | |
Scroll/Badial / Scroll of Affliction | 8000 | All |
Cursed items[edit]
Cursed Item | Cost | Type | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Short Sword -1 / Epee of Dismay | 1000 | Weapon | Dam: 1-6 | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Long Sword -1 / Sword of Swishes | 1000 | Weapon | Dam: 1-8 | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Mace -1 / Mace of Misfortune | 1000 | Weapon | Dam: 2-6 | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Mace -2 / Morbid Mace | 2500 | Weapon | Dam: 1-8 | F | P | - | - | B | S | L | N |
Staff -2 / Bent Staff | 8000 | Weapon | Dam: 1-4 | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Leather -1 / Rotten Leather | 1500 | Armor | AC: 1 | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | - |
Chain -1 / Corroded Chain | 1500 | Armor | AC: 2 | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate -1 / Broken B-Plate | 1500 | Armor | AC: 3 | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Leather -2 / Leather of Loss | 8000 | Armor | - | F | P | T | - | B | S | L | N |
Cursed Robe / Robe of Curses | 8000 | Armor | AC: (2) | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Chain -2 / Chain of Curses | 8000 | Armor | AC: 1 | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Breast Plate -2 / Devil's B-Plate | 8000 | Armor | AC: 2 | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Shield -1 / Screwy Shield | 1500 | Shield | AC: (1) | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | - |
Shield -2 / Shield of Nothing | 8000 | Shield | - | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Cursed Helmet / Helm of Hangovers | 50000 | Helmet | AC: (2) | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Deadly Ring | 500000 | Misc | Regeneration (3) | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
Special items[edit]
Special Item | Use |
---|---|
Broken Item | None (the item you get when you use a scroll or invoke a special power of an object and the object breaks) |
Statuette/Bear | Key |
Statuette/Frog | Key |
Silver Key | Key |
Gold Key | Key |
Bronze Key | Key to access the room on level 2 |
Blue Ribbon | Access to second elevator (A-F) on level 4. |
Werdna's Amulet | Alig: Evil; Cursed; Value: 999999999999; Casts MALOR; Prot: Regeneration(3). Fighter. Mage. Priest. Thief. Midget. Giant. Mythical. Dragon. Animal. Were. Undead. Demon. Insect; Res: Noelements. Fire. Cold. Poison. LvlDrain. Stoning. Magic; Ac: 10; Invoke: Heal Party |
Notable item set: evil[edit]
Item | Cost | Damage | AC | Special | F | P | T | M | B | S | L | N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evil S-Sword +3 / Soul Slayer | 50000 | 3.5 ± 2.5 | - | Alig: Evil | F | - | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Sword +3 / Saber of Evil | 50000 | 8.5 ± 4.5 | - | Alig: Evil | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Shuriken | 50000 | 13.5 ± 2.5 | - | Alig: Evil; Res: Poison. LvlDrain; Invoking: Hp+1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | N |
Evil Chain +2 / Chain of Evil | 8000 | - | 5 | Alig: Evil | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Plate +3 / Armor of Evil | 150000 | - | 9 | Alig: Evil | F | P | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Evil Shield +3 / Shield of Evil | 25000 | - | 5 | Alig: Evil | F | P | T | - | - | S | L | N |
Helm +2 (Evil) / Helm of Evil | 8000 | - | 3 | Alig: Evil; Casts BADIOS | F | - | - | - | - | S | L | N |
Werdna's Amulet | 999999999999 | - | 10 | Alig: Evil; Cursed; Casts MALOR; Prot: Regeneration(3). Midget. Giant. Mythical. Dragon. Animal. Were. Undead. Demon. Insect; Res: Noelements. Fire. Cold. Poison. LvlDrain. Stoning. Magic; Invoke: Heal Party |
F | P | T | M | - | - | - | - |