71,125
edits
m (MapleStory/Magician Guide/Armor moved to MapleStory/Magician Guide/Equipment: merging armor and weapon guides) |
(info by 149.167.110.41, 211.30.115.124, 24.10.148.15, 24.149.211.147, 64.48.72.61, 65.8.44.144, 66.215.71.146, 70.241.123.94, 71.209.107.140, 9182, DarkNShadow, Elitemage56, Guanaco) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup}} | |||
{{All Game Nav|game=MapleStory|custom={{MapleStory/TOC}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs/sub|Magician}}}} | {{All Game Nav|game=MapleStory|custom={{MapleStory/TOC}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs}}{{MapleStory/TOC/Jobs/sub|Magician}}}} | ||
===Equipment Chart=== | ===Equipment Chart=== | ||
Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Shields== | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 191: | Line 192: | ||
|Weapon Def. +10-17 Magic Def. +15-23 Int +1 | |Weapon Def. +10-17 Magic Def. +15-23 Int +1 | ||
|dropped by Platoon Chronos | |dropped by Platoon Chronos | ||
|} | |||
==Staffs== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Picture | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wooden Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wooden Staff"|Wooden Staff | |||
|Level 10<br>INT 32<br>LUK 13 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: 25<br>Weapon Attack: 20 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Bamboo Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Bamboo Staff"|Bamboo Staff | |||
|Level <br>INT 20<br>LUK 14 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 27<br>Magic Attack: 26 | |||
|ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Emerald Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Emerald Staff"|Emerald Staff | |||
|Level 15<br>INT 48<br>LUK 18 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: 30<br>Weapon Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sapphire Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sapphire Staff"|Sapphire Staff | |||
|Level 15<br>INT 48<br>LUK 18 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: 30<br>Weapon Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Old Wooden Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Old_Wooden Staff"|Old Wooden Staff | |||
|Level 20<br>INT 62<br>LUK 23 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: 35<br>Weapon Attack: 26 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wizard Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wizard Staff"|Wizard Staff | |||
|Level 25<br>INT 78<br>LUK 28 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: 40<br>Weapon Attack: 29 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Francoise | |||
<br>Dropped by: Blue Mushroom, Ratz, Grupin,<br>Stone Gollem | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Circle-Winded Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Circle-Winded Staff"|Circle-Winded Staff | |||
|Level 30<br>INT 78<br>LUK 28 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon attack: 30<br>Magic attack: 44 | |||
|Dropped by: Krip | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Poison Mushroom.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Poison Mushroom"|Poison Mushroom | |||
|Level 30<br>LUK 10 | |||
|Fast<br>HP +50<br>Weapon Attck : 30<br>Magic Attck : 45 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Staff"|Maple Staff | |||
|Level 35<br>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br>Max HP +100<br>Weapon attack: 35<br>Magic attack: 48 | |||
|Only available during Anniversary event dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Petal Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Petal Staff"|Petal Staff | |||
|Level 35<br>INT 108<br>LUK 38 | |||
|Weapon attack: 35<br>Magic attack: 50 | |||
|Dropped by: Mask Fish, Freezer | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hall Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hall Staff"|Hall Staff | |||
|Level 40<br>INT 123<br>LUK 43 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon attack: 38<br>Magic attack: 55 | |||
|Dropped by: Tick-Tock | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Lama Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Lama_Staff"|Maple Lama Staff | |||
|Level 43<br>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br>HP +100<br>MP +50<br>Weapon attack: 39<br>Magic attack: 58 | |||
|Only available during Anniversary event dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Arc Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Arc Staff"|Arc Staff | |||
|Level 45<br>INT 138<br>LUK 48 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 41<br>Magic Attack : 60 | |||
|Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br>Dropped by: King Block Golem, Tauromacis | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mystic Cane.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Mystic Cane"|Mystic Cane | |||
|Level 51<br>INT : 140<br>LUK : 40 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack:42<br>Magic Attack:67 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sun Quan Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sun Quan Staff"|Sun Quan Staff | |||
|Level 52<br>INT : 155<br>LUK : 55 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack:41<br>Magic Attack:70 | |||
|JapanMS, ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Thorns.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Thorns"|Thorns | |||
|Level 55<br>INT 168<br>LUK 58 | |||
|Slow<br>Magic Attack: +70<br>Weapon Attack: +47 | |||
|Can be made in Ludibrium by Rydole<br>Dropped by: Mecateon, Chief Gray, MT-09,<br>Taurospear, Yeti & Pepe, Jr. Balrog | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Evil Wings.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Evil Wings"|Evil Wings | |||
|Level 65<br>INT 198<br>LUK 68 | |||
|Fast<br>Weapon Attack : 53<br>Magic Attack : 80 | |||
|Dropped by: Werewolf, Jr. Balrog | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dark Ritual.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dark Ritual"|Dark Ritual | |||
|Level 75<br>INT 228<br>LUK 78 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 59<br>Magic Attack : 90 | |||
|Dropped by: Cerebes, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Phoenix Flame Feather.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Phoenix Flame_Feather"|Phoenix Flame Feather | |||
|Level 82<br>INT +3<br>MP +45 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 66<br>Magic Attack : 95 | |||
|ChinaMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Kage.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Kage"|Kage | |||
|Level 85<br>INT 258<br>LUK 88 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 65<br>Magic Attack : 100 | |||
|Dropped by: Grim Phantom Watch, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Pyogo Mushroom.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Pyogo Mushroom"|Pyogo Mushroom | |||
|Level 92<br>LUK92 | |||
|Fast<brINT +5<br>Weapon Attack : 65<br>Magic Attack : 105 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blue Marine.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blue Marine"|Blue Marine | |||
|Level 95<br>INT 288<br>LUK 98 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 71<br>Magic Attack : 110 | |||
|KoreaMS dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dragon Staff.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dragon Staff"|Dragon Staff | |||
|Level 110<br>INT 333<br>LUK 113 | |||
|Slow<br>Weapon Attack : 80<br>Magic Attack : 125 | |||
|Can be made in Leaf Village with Blue Crystal | |||
|} | |||
==Wands== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Picture | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Robeira's Mithril Wand"|Robeira's Mithril Wand | |||
|Level 8<br>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 24<br>Magic Attack: 38 | |||
|Given in Maple Island for 30 days | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wooden Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wooden Wand"|Wooden Wand | |||
|Level 8<br>No Stat Req. | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 15<br>Magic Attack: 23 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hardwood Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hardwood Wand"|Hardwood Wand | |||
|Level 13<br>INT 40<br>LUK 15 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 18<br>Magic Attack: 28 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Metal Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Metal Wand"|Metal Wand | |||
|Level 18<br>INT 55<br>LUK 20 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 21<br>Magic Attack: 33 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Ice Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ice Wand"|Ice Wand | |||
|Level 23<br>INT 70<br>LUK 25 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 21<br>Magic Attack: 38 | |||
|Ellinia Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Mythril Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Mithril Wand"|Mithril Wand | |||
|Level 28<br>INT 85<br>LUK 30 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 27<br>Magic Attack: 43 | |||
|Ellinia and Orbis Weapon Store<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br>Dropped by: Dark Axe Stump | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wizard Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wizard Wand"|Wizard Wand | |||
|Level 33<br>INT 100<br>LUK 35 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 30<br>Magic Attack: 48 | |||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br>Dropped by: Axe Stump, Ratz | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Fairy Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Fairy Wand"|Fairy Wand | |||
|Level 38<br>INT 115<br>LUK 40 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 33<br>Magic Attack: 53 | |||
|Ossyria Weapon Store (beside Orbis)<br>Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br>Dropped by: Bloctopus, Minor Zombie, Mushmom | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Crystal Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Crystal Wand"|Crystal Wand | |||
|Level 38<br>INT 115<br>LUK 40 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 33<br>Magic Attack: 53 | |||
|Dropped by: Jr. Seal | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Streetlight.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Streetlight"|Streetlight | |||
|Level 41><br>LUK 40 | |||
|Fast<br>INT +1<br>Weapon Attack: 38<br>Magic Attack: 56 | |||
|JapanMS Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cromi.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cromi"|Cromi | |||
|Level 48<br>INT 145<br>LUK 50 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 38<br>Magic Attack: 63 | |||
|Can be made in Ellinia by Etran<br>Dropped by: Coolie Zombies, Master Chronos | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Wu Sun.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Wu Sun"|Wu Sun | |||
|Level 50<br>INT 150<br>LUK 48 | |||
|Fast<br>INT +1<br>LUK +1<br>Weapon Attack: 40<br>Magic Attack: 65 | |||
|JapanMS, ChinaMS, MapleSEA Only dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Heart Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Heart Wand"|Heart Wand | |||
|Level 54<br>INT <br>LUK | |||
|Fast<br>Weapon Attack: <br>Magic Attack: | |||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS dropped by monsters | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Evil Tale.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Evil Tale"|Evil Tale | |||
|Level 58<br>INT 175<br>LUK 60 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 35<br>Magic Attack: 73 | |||
|Dropped by: Stone Gollem | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Hinomaru Fan.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Hinomaru Fan"|Hinomaru Fan | |||
|Level 60<br>INT 183<br>LUK 63 | |||
|Fast<br>Weapon Attack: 50<br>Magic Attack: 75 | |||
|JapanMS, MapleSEA Dropped by: Cerebes, Werewolf | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Angel Wings.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Angel Wing"|Angel Wings | |||
|Level 68<br>INT 205<br>LUK 70 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 51<br>Magic Attack: 83 | |||
|Dropped by: Wing Drake | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Phoenix Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Phoenix Wand "|Phoenix Wand | |||
|Level 78<br>INT 235<br>LUK 80 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 57<br>Magic Attack: 93 | |||
|KoreaMS | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Magicodar.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Magicodar"|Magicodar | |||
|Level 88<br>INT 265<br>LUK 90 | |||
|Normal<br>INT +1<br>Weapon Attack: 63<br>Magic Attack: 103 | |||
|Dropped by: Gate Keeper, Papulatus, Zakum3 | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dimon Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dimon Wand"|Dimon Wand | |||
|Level 98<br>INT 295<br>LUK 100 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 69<br>Magic Attack: 113 | |||
|JapanMS, KoreaMS ,GM Event in MapleSEA | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Dragon Wand.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Dragon Wand"|Dragon Wand | |||
|Level 108<br>INT 325<br>LUK 110 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 75<br>Magic Attack: 123 | |||
|Can be made in Leaf Village with Dimon Wand | |||
|} | |||
==Maces== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Picture | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|id="Mace"|Mace | |||
|Level 15<br>STR 20 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 34 | |||
|Perion Weapon Store<br>Dropped by: Green Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|id="Iron_Mace"|Iron Mace | |||
|Level 20<br>STR 25 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 39 | |||
|Perion Weapon Store<br>Dropped by: Blue Snail | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|id="Fusion_Mace"|Fusion Mace | |||
|Level 25<br>STR 25 | |||
|Normal<br>Weapon Attack: 44 | |||
|Perion Weapon Store<br>Dropped by: Cicle | |||
|} | |} |