Mount&Blade/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
updated prices and statistics of Polearms
m (mentioned more modifiers of throwing weapons) |
(updated prices and statistics of Polearms) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Polearms== | ==Polearms== | ||
Polearms can have the Bent | Polearms can have the Balanced, Bent and Cracked modifiers (some weapons cannot have particular modifiers). | ||
===One-handed=== | ===One-handed=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! name !! cost !! weight !! speed !! length !! thrust !! swing | ! name !! cost !! weight !! str !! speed !! length !! thrust !! swing !! note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scythe || 43 || 3.0 || 79 || 182 || | | Scythe || 43 || 3.0 || || 79 || 182 || 14p || 19c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pitch Fork || 19 || 3.5 || 83 || 154 || | | Pitch Fork || 19 || 3.5 || || 83 || 154 || 18p || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Military Fork || 153 || 4.5 || 88 || | | Military Fork || 153 || 4.5 || || 88 || 135 || 23p || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle Fork || 282 || 4.5 || 87 || 142 || | | Battle Fork || 282 || 4.5 || || 87 || 142 || 24p || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boar Spear || 76 || 4.0 || 81 || | | Boar Spear || 76 || 4.0 || || 81 || 157 || 23p || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jousting Lance || 158 || 5.0 || || 61 || 218 || 17b || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Double Sided Lance || 261 || 5.5 || || 80 || 130 || 27p || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Staff || 36 || 1.5 || || 100 || 130 || 19b || 18b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quarter Staff || 60 || 2.0 || || 104 || 140 || 20b || 20b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iron Staff || 202 || 2.0 || || 97 || 140 || 26b || 25b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shortened Spear || 53 || 2.0 || || 102 || 120 || 25p || 19b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spear || 75 || 2.25 || || 98 || 135 || 26p || 20b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | War Spear || 90 || 2.5 || || 96 || 150 || 27p || 20b | ||
|- | |||
| Military Scythe || 145 || 2.5 || 10 || 93 || 155 || 25p || 36c | |||
|- | |||
| Light Lance || 89 || 2.5 || || 90 || 175 || 27p || 16b | |||
|- | |||
| Lance || 110 || 2.5 || || 88 || 180 || 26p || 16b | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Lance || 130 || 2.75 || 10 || 85 || 190 || 26p || 16b | |||
|- | |||
| Pike || 125 || 3.0 || || 81 || 245 || 26p || 16b || can't use on horseback | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 196: | ||
! name !! cost !! weight !! str !! speed !! length !! thrust !! swing | ! name !! cost !! weight !! str !! speed !! length !! thrust !! swing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glaive || 352 || 4.5 || || 83 || 157 || 21p || 38c | |||
| Glaive || 352 || 4.5 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Poleaxe || 384 || 6.5 || || 77 || 180 || 21p || 37c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ashwood Pike || 205 || 3.5 || 11 || 90 || 170 || 29p || 19b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awlpike || 378 || 3.5 || 12 || 92 || 160 || 31p || 30c | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Ranged== | ==Ranged== | ||
===Throwing=== | ===Throwing=== |