Tales of Symphonia/Titles: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Colette Brunel
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ironing Board||I'm like an ironing board. Or so we hear.||At the Hot Spring, if you go peep on the girls a second time. Colette will eventually call herself an ironing board||+5 HP, +4 DEF | |Ironing Board||I'm like an ironing board. Or so we hear.||At the Hot Spring, if you go peep on the girls a second time. Colette will eventually call herself an ironing board||+5 HP, +4 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog Lover||She runs, and she falls. To gives all the dogs in the world a name full of love.... ||Use Colette as your avatar to talk with all the dogs in the game||+4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | |Dog Lover||She runs, and she falls. To gives all the dogs in the world a name full of love.... ||Use Colette as your avatar to talk with all the dogs in the game||+4 INT, +4 EVA, +4 ACC | ||
Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angelic Maiden||The title of light given to the goddess who flies through the heavens.||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 DEF | |Angelic Maiden||The title of light given to the goddess who flies through the heavens.||Reach Level 100||+10 HP, +10 DEF | ||
|- | |||
|Friendship First||Sacrifice none in battle. A heartwarming title for those who value teammates.||Have nobody die until the battle with Iubaris.||+3 HP, +3 TP, +3 STR, +3 DEF, +3 INT, +3 EVA, +3 ACC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charismatic Chef||The ultimate chef, who knows the difference between sugar and salt.||Master All Recipes and talk to the Wonder Chief in Altamira||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA | |Charismatic Chef||The ultimate chef, who knows the difference between sugar and salt.||Master All Recipes and talk to the Wonder Chief in Altamira||+5 DEF, +4 INT, +5 EVA |