Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 1072145 by 116.89.62.71 (talk), please explain the different systems.) Tag: Undo |
(add note as a reference) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Capsule | ! Capsule | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-00α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Skull''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSkull.png|75px|B. Skull]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Skullia | ||
| | | Green Port<br>Chemical Plant | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster threatens opponents with its scary face.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-00ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. General''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BGeneral.png|75px|B. General]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | Medalia | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster is created with enhancements to Buster Skull.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-01α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Scorpious''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BScorpious.png|75px|B. Scorpious]] | ||
| | | Marine | ||
| | | Slimer | ||
| | | Chemical Plant | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster weakens opponents with its poisonous tail.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-01ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Maimai''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMaimai.png|75px|B. Maimai]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Defender | ||
| | | Acid Lake | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster is protected by a steel shield.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-02α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Zambed''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BZambed.png|75px|B. Zambed]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
|Attack | | Attack - | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|'' | | ''Flexible arms and legs let this Metal Buster avoid opponents' attacks.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-02ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Messer''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMesser.png|75px|B. Messer]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Attack + | ||
| | | Command Base | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses surprise attacks to cause instant damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-03α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Erapron''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BErapron.png|75px|B. Erapron]] | ||
| | | Sky | ||
| | | Zero Ball | ||
| | | Blue Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster has a mysterious anti-gravity device.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-03ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Rule''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BRule.png|75px|B. Rule]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | Graviton | ||
| | | North Head Town | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster becomes heavy and slow when you come close to it.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-04 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Helious''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BHelious.png|75px|B. Helious]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
|RC Bomb | | RC Bomb 1 | ||
| | | Acid Lake | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster attacks ground opponents with its giant arms.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-05α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Sniper''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSniper.png|75px|B. Sniper]] | ||
| | | Sky | ||
|RC Bomb | | RC Bomb 2 | ||
| | | Army's Area | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster moves quickly and attacks with precision.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-05ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Seahorse''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSeahorse.png|75px|B. Seahorse]] | ||
| | | Marine | ||
| | | RC Bomb 3 | ||
| | | Radar Base ß | ||
|'' | | ''It has a powerful cannon at the lower part of its body. Watch out!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-06 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Minion''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMinion.png|75px|B. Minion]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|HP | | HP 1 | ||
| | | Green Port | ||
|'' | | ''Not the strongest of fighters, but this Metal Buster can move quickly.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-07α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Chem''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BChem.png|75px|B. Chem]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|HP | | HP 2 | ||
| | | Army's Area | ||
|'' | | ''An experimental machine that can produce chemicals within its body.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-07ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Paler''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPaler.png|75px|B. Paler]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | HP 3 | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster can convert any liquid into energy.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-08 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Vanpie''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BVanpie.png|75px|B. Vanpie]] | ||
| | | Sky | ||
| | | Kyueene | ||
| | | Air Front | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster sucks out the opponent's energy with its fangs.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-09 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Tortus''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BTortus.png|75px|B. Tortus]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Napalm | | Napalm 1 | ||
| | | Green Port | ||
|'' | | ''Don't get caught off guard by this slow but powerful Metal Buster!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-10α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Baloon''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBaloon.png|75px|B. Baloon]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Napalm | | Napalm 2 | ||
| | | Army's Area | ||
|'' | | ''It's bulging body is filled with poisonous gas.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-10ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Grenade''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BGrenade.png|75px|B. Grenade]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Napalm 3 | ||
| | | Radar Base ß | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster will never fail to destroy an enemy!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-11 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Speclem''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSpeclem.png|75px|B. Speclem]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Regulator | ||
| | | Chrome Harbor | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster can neutralize capsules. You're on your own!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-12α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Sonic''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSonic.png|75px|B. Sonic]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Dizzy | | Dizzy 1 | ||
| | | Blue Harbor | ||
|'' | | ''Its fierce sonic wave will make its opponent's head spin!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-12ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Mirage''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMirage.png|75px|B. Mirage]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | Dizzy 2 | ||
| | | Red Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster creates illusions using light and radio waves.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-13 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Lance''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BLance.png|75px|B. Lance]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Double Up | ||
| | | Air Front | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster attacks from behind with incredible speed.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-14α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Palm''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPalm.png|75px|B. Palm]] | ||
| | | Sky | ||
| | | Crane | ||
| | | Chemical Plant | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses its giant fingers to grab its opponents.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-14ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Roller''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BRoller.png|75px|B. Roller]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Shuffle | ||
| | | North Head Town | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster will flatten anything with its giant roller.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-15 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Liquid''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BLiquid.png|75px|B. Liquid]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | Metamorit | ||
| | | Red Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster can change form like...well, you know!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-16 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Storm''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BStorm.png|75px|B. Storm]] | ||
| | | Sky | ||
| | | Get Blown | ||
| | | Acid Lake | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster generates gusty winds with its three giant fans.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-17 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Knight''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BKnight.png|75px|B. Knight]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Knighty | ||
| | | Neo City | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster is the strongest of Professor Xenon's creations.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-18α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Tumble''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BTumble.png|75px|B. Tumble]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Hammer | | Hammer 1 | ||
| | | Green Port | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses its entire body to create earthquakes.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-18ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Spike''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSpike.png|75px|B. Spike]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Hammer | | Hammer 2 | ||
| | | Command Base | ||
|''This Metal Buster is | | ''This Metal Buster is very savage. Always keep your guard up!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-19α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Hammer''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BHammer.png|75px|B. Hammer]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
|Hammer | | Hammer 3 | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|''This | | ''This Metal Buster is equipped with a hammer on both arms. Ouch!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-19ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Tyrano''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BTyrano.png|75px|B. Tyrano]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Hammer 4 | ||
| | | Neo City | ||
|''This one | | ''This one uses its hammers on each arm to create massive quakes.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-20 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Poppy''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPoppy.png|75px|B. Poppy]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Sand Dune | ||
| | | Air Front | ||
|''This | | ''This one, when it senses danger, can generate a barrier for protection.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-21 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Millpad''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMillpad.png|75px|B. Millpad]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Jellyfish | ||
| | | Command Base | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster uses its head and tail to cuff its opponents.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-22α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Kong''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BKong.png|75px|B. Kong]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Pebbles | ||
| | | Green Port | ||
|'' | | ''Though not too bright, this one does have a devastating blow.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-22ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Panther''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPanther.png|75px|B. Panther]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Stones | ||
| | | Chemical Plant | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster is equipped with 2 giant cannons.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-23α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Buffer''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBuffer.png|75px|B. Buffer]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Rocks | ||
| | | Bronze Rocks | ||
|'' | | ''You can't escape when targeted by the 8 cannons of this Metal Buster.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-23ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Elephan''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BElephan.png|75px|B. Elephan]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Boulders | ||
| | | Red Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster overwhelms opponents with its infinite power.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-24 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Plarffka''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPlarffka.png|75px|B. Plarffka]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Terrasore | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster spits out dreadful venom...care for a kiss?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-25 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Dragon''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BDragon.png|75px|B. Dragon]] | ||
|Land | | Land | ||
| | | Lava Drop | ||
| | | Radar Base α | ||
|'' | | ''The legendary dragon couldn't be re-created because the data was lost.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-26 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Nail''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BNail.png|75px|B. Nail]] | ||
| | | Land | ||
| | | Downunder | ||
| | | Radar Base ß ([[Game Boy]] or [[Super Game Boy]]<ref name="hardware">Only spawns on the appropriate hardware. You will randomly encounter them anywhere considered by the game to be Radar Base ß.</ref>) | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster spins its body like a drill to go underground.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-27α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Drado''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BDrado.png|75px|B. Drado]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
|Flood | | Flood 1 | ||
| | | Acid Lake | ||
|'' | | ''The light on its head allows it to work even in the deep dark sea.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-27ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Eel''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BEel.png|75px|B. Eel]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
|Flood | | Flood 2 | ||
| | | Army's Area | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster attacks by looping its long body around the enemy.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-28α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Ray''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BRay.png|75px|B. Ray]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
|Flood | | Flood 3 | ||
|Chrome Harbor | | Chrome Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster can move very quickly under water.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-28ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Galeous''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BGaleous.png|75px|B. Galeous]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Flood 4 | ||
| | | Chrome Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses its giant mouth to produce salt water.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-29 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Astel''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BAstel.png|75px|B. Astel]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Sea Reef | ||
| | | Radar Base α | ||
|''It | | ''This Metal Buster radiates light under water. It is easily detected.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-30 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Jullinum''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BJullinum.png|75px|B. Jullinum]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Shock Rod | ||
| | | Battle Arena | ||
|'' | | ''It floats underwater, and catches enemies with its tentacles.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-31α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Zegle''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BZegle.png|75px|B. Zegle]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Bubblepea | ||
| | | Chemical Plant | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster moves very slowly on the ground.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-31ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Kallamaro''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BKallamaro.png|75px|B. Kallamaro]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Bubblepod | ||
| | | Chrome Harbor | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses a jet to move very fast.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-32α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Polpo''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPolpo.png|75px|B. Polpo]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Bubblepie | ||
|Desert Land | | Desert Land | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster has 8 Bubble Cannons. They are very powerful!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-32ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Skullop''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BSkullop.png|75px|B. Skullop]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Bubblepro | ||
|Desert Land | | Desert Land | ||
|'' | | ''The core of this Metal Buster hides in the center of its shells.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-33 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Whale''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BWhale.png|75px|B. Whale]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Tidalwave | ||
| | | Desert Land | ||
|''This | | ''This one carries a large number of missiles inside its body.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-34 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Acqualia''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BAcqualia.png|75px|B. Acqualia]] | ||
|Marine | | Marine | ||
| | | Aqua Zone | ||
| | | Bronze Rocks | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster sprays salt water that it stores in its tank.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-35 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Prione''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BPrione.png|75px|B. Prione]] | ||
| | | Marine | ||
| | | Sub-A-Dub | ||
| | | Radar Base ß ([[Game Boy Pocket]] or [[Super Game Boy 2]]<ref name="hardware" />) | ||
|'' | | ''With its jigsaw, this Metal Buster never fails to sever its enemies.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-36α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Moth''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BMoth.png|75px|B. Moth]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
|Thunder | | Thunder 1 | ||
| | | Chemical Plant | ||
|''This | | ''This one has a propeller and specializes in acrobatic flight.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-36ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Bolt''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBolt.png|75px|B. Bolt]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
|Thunder | | Thunder 2 | ||
| | | Air Front | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster uses electrified hands to cause major damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-37α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Beetes''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBeetes.png|75px|B. Beetes]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
|Thunder | | Thunder 3 | ||
|Energy Plant | | Energy Plant | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster will try to...attack anything that moves.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-37ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Thunder''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BThunder.png|75px|B. Thunder]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Thunder 4 | ||
| | | Energy Plant | ||
|'' | | ''Master of the air. Fight them on your own risk.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-38 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Wiz''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BWiz.png|75px|B. Wiz]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Sky Dome | ||
| | | Bronze Rocks | ||
|''This Metal Buster | | ''This Metal Buster generates barrier, utilizing the energy freely.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-39 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Webb''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BWebb.png|75px|B. Webb]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Hot Head | ||
| | | Westside City | ||
|''This | | ''This Metal Buster uses its web-net to ensnare its opponents.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-40α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Owl''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BOwl.png|75px|B. Owl]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Zap Pod | ||
| | | Army's Area | ||
|''This | | ''This one detects enemies using its giant laser radar infrared eye.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-40ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Bulsys''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBulsys.png|75px|B. Bulsys]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Jolt Pod | ||
| | | Red Harbor | ||
|''This | | ''This Metal Buster floats in the air, and ambushes its enemies.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-41α | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Commando''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BCommando.png|75px|B. Commando]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Shock Pod | ||
|Energy Plant | | Energy Plant | ||
|''This | | ''This high-efficiency combat machine is an ace with missiles.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-41ß | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Bomber''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BBomber.png|75px|B. Bomber]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Fry Pod | ||
| | | Energy Plant | ||
|'' | | ''This Metal Buster can fly swiftly in spite of its size.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB- | | MB-42 | ||
|'''B. | | '''B. Shootess''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker | | [[File:MetalWalker BShootess.png|75px|B. Shootess]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
| | | Clipper | ||
| | | Westside City | ||
|'' | | ''Though usually peaceful, it will charge at anything when upset.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MB-44 | | MB-43 | ||
|'''B. Shadow''' | | '''B. Gail''' | ||
|[[File:MetalWalker BShadow.png|75px]] | | [[File:MetalWalker BGail.png|75px|B. Gail]] | ||
|Sky | | Sky | ||
|Stealth | | O Zone | ||
|Radar Base ß | | Energy Plant | ||
|''This Metal Buster is coated with a radar neutralizing material.'' | | ''This agent of death has the ability to control wind.'' | ||
|- | |||
| MB-44 | |||
| '''B. Shadow''' | |||
| [[File:MetalWalker BShadow.png|75px|B. Shadow]] | |||
| Sky | |||
| Stealth | |||
| Radar Base ß ([[Game Boy Color]] or [[Game Boy Advance]]<ref name="hardware" />) | |||
| ''This Metal Buster is coated with a radar neutralizing material.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Metal Walker|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Metal Walker|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Items}} |
Latest revision as of 00:21, 30 May 2024
No. | Name | Image | Type | Capsule | Location | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MB-00α | B. Skull | ![]() |
Land | Skullia | Green Port Chemical Plant |
This Metal Buster threatens opponents with its scary face. |
MB-00ß | B. General | ![]() |
Land | Medalia | Desert Land | This Metal Buster is created with enhancements to Buster Skull. |
MB-01α | B. Scorpious | ![]() |
Marine | Slimer | Chemical Plant | This Metal Buster weakens opponents with its poisonous tail. |
MB-01ß | B. Maimai | ![]() |
Land | Defender | Acid Lake | This Metal Buster is protected by a steel shield. |
MB-02α | B. Zambed | ![]() |
Land | Attack - | Desert Land | Flexible arms and legs let this Metal Buster avoid opponents' attacks. |
MB-02ß | B. Messer | ![]() |
Sky | Attack + | Command Base | This Metal Buster uses surprise attacks to cause instant damage. |
MB-03α | B. Erapron | ![]() |
Sky | Zero Ball | Blue Harbor | This Metal Buster has a mysterious anti-gravity device. |
MB-03ß | B. Rule | ![]() |
Land | Graviton | North Head Town | This Metal Buster becomes heavy and slow when you come close to it. |
MB-04 | B. Helious | ![]() |
Sky | RC Bomb 1 | Acid Lake | This Metal Buster attacks ground opponents with its giant arms. |
MB-05α | B. Sniper | ![]() |
Sky | RC Bomb 2 | Army's Area | This Metal Buster moves quickly and attacks with precision. |
MB-05ß | B. Seahorse | ![]() |
Marine | RC Bomb 3 | Radar Base ß | It has a powerful cannon at the lower part of its body. Watch out! |
MB-06 | B. Minion | ![]() |
Land | HP 1 | Green Port | Not the strongest of fighters, but this Metal Buster can move quickly. |
MB-07α | B. Chem | ![]() |
Land | HP 2 | Army's Area | An experimental machine that can produce chemicals within its body. |
MB-07ß | B. Paler | ![]() |
Land | HP 3 | Desert Land | This Metal Buster can convert any liquid into energy. |
MB-08 | B. Vanpie | ![]() |
Sky | Kyueene | Air Front | This Metal Buster sucks out the opponent's energy with its fangs. |
MB-09 | B. Tortus | ![]() |
Land | Napalm 1 | Green Port | Don't get caught off guard by this slow but powerful Metal Buster! |
MB-10α | B. Baloon | ![]() |
Land | Napalm 2 | Army's Area | It's bulging body is filled with poisonous gas. |
MB-10ß | B. Grenade | ![]() |
Land | Napalm 3 | Radar Base ß | This Metal Buster will never fail to destroy an enemy! |
MB-11 | B. Speclem | ![]() |
Land | Regulator | Chrome Harbor | This Metal Buster can neutralize capsules. You're on your own! |
MB-12α | B. Sonic | ![]() |
Land | Dizzy 1 | Blue Harbor | Its fierce sonic wave will make its opponent's head spin! |
MB-12ß | B. Mirage | ![]() |
Land | Dizzy 2 | Red Harbor | This Metal Buster creates illusions using light and radio waves. |
MB-13 | B. Lance | ![]() |
Sky | Double Up | Air Front | This Metal Buster attacks from behind with incredible speed. |
MB-14α | B. Palm | ![]() |
Sky | Crane | Chemical Plant | This Metal Buster uses its giant fingers to grab its opponents. |
MB-14ß | B. Roller | ![]() |
Land | Shuffle | North Head Town | This Metal Buster will flatten anything with its giant roller. |
MB-15 | B. Liquid | ![]() |
Land | Metamorit | Red Harbor | This Metal Buster can change form like...well, you know! |
MB-16 | B. Storm | ![]() |
Sky | Get Blown | Acid Lake | This Metal Buster generates gusty winds with its three giant fans. |
MB-17 | B. Knight | ![]() |
Land | Knighty | Neo City | This Metal Buster is the strongest of Professor Xenon's creations. |
MB-18α | B. Tumble | ![]() |
Land | Hammer 1 | Green Port | This Metal Buster uses its entire body to create earthquakes. |
MB-18ß | B. Spike | ![]() |
Land | Hammer 2 | Command Base | This Metal Buster is very savage. Always keep your guard up! |
MB-19α | B. Hammer | ![]() |
Land | Hammer 3 | Desert Land | This Metal Buster is equipped with a hammer on both arms. Ouch! |
MB-19ß | B. Tyrano | ![]() |
Land | Hammer 4 | Neo City | This one uses its hammers on each arm to create massive quakes. |
MB-20 | B. Poppy | ![]() |
Land | Sand Dune | Air Front | This one, when it senses danger, can generate a barrier for protection. |
MB-21 | B. Millpad | ![]() |
Land | Jellyfish | Command Base | This Metal Buster uses its head and tail to cuff its opponents. |
MB-22α | B. Kong | ![]() |
Land | Pebbles | Green Port | Though not too bright, this one does have a devastating blow. |
MB-22ß | B. Panther | ![]() |
Land | Stones | Chemical Plant | This Metal Buster is equipped with 2 giant cannons. |
MB-23α | B. Buffer | ![]() |
Land | Rocks | Bronze Rocks | You can't escape when targeted by the 8 cannons of this Metal Buster. |
MB-23ß | B. Elephan | ![]() |
Land | Boulders | Red Harbor | This Metal Buster overwhelms opponents with its infinite power. |
MB-24 | B. Plarffka | ![]() |
Land | Terrasore | Desert Land | This Metal Buster spits out dreadful venom...care for a kiss? |
MB-25 | B. Dragon | ![]() |
Land | Lava Drop | Radar Base α | The legendary dragon couldn't be re-created because the data was lost. |
MB-26 | B. Nail | ![]() |
Land | Downunder | Radar Base ß (Game Boy or Super Game Boy[1]) | This Metal Buster spins its body like a drill to go underground. |
MB-27α | B. Drado | ![]() |
Marine | Flood 1 | Acid Lake | The light on its head allows it to work even in the deep dark sea. |
MB-27ß | B. Eel | ![]() |
Marine | Flood 2 | Army's Area | This Metal Buster attacks by looping its long body around the enemy. |
MB-28α | B. Ray | ![]() |
Marine | Flood 3 | Chrome Harbor | This Metal Buster can move very quickly under water. |
MB-28ß | B. Galeous | ![]() |
Marine | Flood 4 | Chrome Harbor | This Metal Buster uses its giant mouth to produce salt water. |
MB-29 | B. Astel | ![]() |
Marine | Sea Reef | Radar Base α | This Metal Buster radiates light under water. It is easily detected. |
MB-30 | B. Jullinum | ![]() |
Marine | Shock Rod | Battle Arena | It floats underwater, and catches enemies with its tentacles. |
MB-31α | B. Zegle | ![]() |
Marine | Bubblepea | Chemical Plant | This Metal Buster moves very slowly on the ground. |
MB-31ß | B. Kallamaro | ![]() |
Marine | Bubblepod | Chrome Harbor | This Metal Buster uses a jet to move very fast. |
MB-32α | B. Polpo | ![]() |
Marine | Bubblepie | Desert Land | This Metal Buster has 8 Bubble Cannons. They are very powerful! |
MB-32ß | B. Skullop | ![]() |
Marine | Bubblepro | Desert Land | The core of this Metal Buster hides in the center of its shells. |
MB-33 | B. Whale | ![]() |
Marine | Tidalwave | Desert Land | This one carries a large number of missiles inside its body. |
MB-34 | B. Acqualia | ![]() |
Marine | Aqua Zone | Bronze Rocks | This Metal Buster sprays salt water that it stores in its tank. |
MB-35 | B. Prione | ![]() |
Marine | Sub-A-Dub | Radar Base ß (Game Boy Pocket or Super Game Boy 2[1]) | With its jigsaw, this Metal Buster never fails to sever its enemies. |
MB-36α | B. Moth | ![]() |
Sky | Thunder 1 | Chemical Plant | This one has a propeller and specializes in acrobatic flight. |
MB-36ß | B. Bolt | ![]() |
Sky | Thunder 2 | Air Front | This Metal Buster uses electrified hands to cause major damage. |
MB-37α | B. Beetes | ![]() |
Sky | Thunder 3 | Energy Plant | This Metal Buster will try to...attack anything that moves. |
MB-37ß | B. Thunder | ![]() |
Sky | Thunder 4 | Energy Plant | Master of the air. Fight them on your own risk. |
MB-38 | B. Wiz | ![]() |
Sky | Sky Dome | Bronze Rocks | This Metal Buster generates barrier, utilizing the energy freely. |
MB-39 | B. Webb | ![]() |
Sky | Hot Head | Westside City | This Metal Buster uses its web-net to ensnare its opponents. |
MB-40α | B. Owl | ![]() |
Sky | Zap Pod | Army's Area | This one detects enemies using its giant laser radar infrared eye. |
MB-40ß | B. Bulsys | ![]() |
Sky | Jolt Pod | Red Harbor | This Metal Buster floats in the air, and ambushes its enemies. |
MB-41α | B. Commando | ![]() |
Sky | Shock Pod | Energy Plant | This high-efficiency combat machine is an ace with missiles. |
MB-41ß | B. Bomber | ![]() |
Sky | Fry Pod | Energy Plant | This Metal Buster can fly swiftly in spite of its size. |
MB-42 | B. Shootess | ![]() |
Sky | Clipper | Westside City | Though usually peaceful, it will charge at anything when upset. |
MB-43 | B. Gail | ![]() |
Sky | O Zone | Energy Plant | This agent of death has the ability to control wind. |
MB-44 | B. Shadow | ![]() |
Sky | Stealth | Radar Base ß (Game Boy Color or Game Boy Advance[1]) | This Metal Buster is coated with a radar neutralizing material. |