Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(center images and add alt-text) |
m (location) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:Drill Dozer Pickpocket rank.png|thumb|right|Pickpocket rank]] | [[File:Drill Dozer Pickpocket rank.png|thumb|right|Pickpocket rank]] | ||
A rank is awarded after completing the game based on the number of treasures obtained. It will increase as more treasures are collected. The currently earned rank can be viewed in the Treasures screen of the Red Dozer Trailer menu. | A rank is awarded after completing the game based on the number of treasures obtained. It will increase as more treasures are collected. The currently earned rank can be viewed in the Treasures screen of the Red Dozer Trailer menu. The Map screen will also reveal how many treasures are in each area and how many have been collected. | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safecracker | | Safecracker | ||
| | | 24–25 | ||
|- | |||
| Rogue | |||
| 26–27 | |||
|- | |||
| Ringleader | |||
| 28–29 | |||
|- | |||
| Master Thief | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Crime Boss | |||
| 31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
| Eternal Top | | Eternal Top | ||
| Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | | Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | ||
| | | [[../Area 4 Secret Area: Metal City Highrise|Area 4 Secret Area]]: Floating City 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
| Samurai Sword | | Samurai Sword | ||
| This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | | This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | ||
| | | [[../Area 2 Bonus: Employee Area|Area 2 Bonus]]: Old Wing Corridor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| Clay Shades | | Clay Shades | ||
| These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | | These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | ||
| | | [[../Area 5 Secret Area: Escape Tunnel|Area 5 Secret Area]]: Slippery Room 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
| Bone Bell | | Bone Bell | ||
| This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | | This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | ||
| | | [[../Area 6 Secret Area: Hidden Compartment|Area 6 Secret Area]]: Secret Training | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 185: | Line 197: | ||
| Cowdust | | Cowdust | ||
| Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | ||
| | | [[../Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Ruins|Area 3 Secret Area]]: Forgotten Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
| Ancient Tablet | | Ancient Tablet | ||
| Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | | Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | ||
| | | [[../Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Ruins|Area 3 Secret Area]]: Lost Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 209: | Line 221: | ||
| Flavor Burst | | Flavor Burst | ||
| This herb will make any stew delicious! | | This herb will make any stew delicious! | ||
| | | [[../Area 1 Secret Area: Restricted Area|Area 1 Secret Area]]: Sinister Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
Line 218: | Line 230: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drill Dozer|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drill Dozer|prevpage=Area 6 Secret Area: Hidden Compartment|nextpage=Passwords}} |
Latest revision as of 18:18, 22 March 2024
A rank is awarded after completing the game based on the number of treasures obtained. It will increase as more treasures are collected. The currently earned rank can be viewed in the Treasures screen of the Red Dozer Trailer menu. The Map screen will also reveal how many treasures are in each area and how many have been collected.
Rank | Treasures |
---|---|
Pickpocket | 1–12 |
Crook | 13–16 |
Thief | 17–20 |
Prowler | 21–23 |
Safecracker | 24–25 |
Rogue | 26–27 |
Ringleader | 28–29 |
Master Thief | 30 |
Crime Boss | 31 |
No. | Image | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Red Diamond | This mysterious red gemstone swirls with power. | Complete Area 6-2 | |
02 | Round Stone | Years of rain and wind have shaped this stone into a perfect sphere. | Area 1-2: Dozer Plant 1 | |
03 | Square Stone | This stone transformed into a cube after being struck by lightning. | Area 4-1: Building Area 1 | |
04 | Pyramid Stone | This stone is said to have once sat atop the peak of a great pyramid. | Area 2 Bonus: Unused Room | |
05 | Soundstone | This stone picks up and stores sounds wherever it is placed. | Area 1-2: Relaxation Plaza | |
06 | Smooth Coin | The edge of this coin is worn perfectly smooth. | Area 1-1: Hidden Room | |
07 | Rough Coin | The edge of this coin is rough. It's worth more than a smooth one. | Area 4-1: Clasp Wall | |
08 | Barnacle Coin | This old silver coin was dredged up from the depths of the ocean. | Area 3 Secret Area: Slanted Room | |
09 | Frigid Claw | The claw of a cold beast living in Antarctica. | Area 5-1: Little Villain Area | |
10 | Stinky 'Shroom | This 'shroom stinks so bad that nobody dares to go near where it grows. | Area 4 Secret Area: Floating City 2 | |
11 | Gear Fossil | This fossil proves that Drill Dozers existed in ancient times. | Area 2-1: Roof | |
12 | Drill Fossil | This fossil proves that thieves also existed in ancient times. | Area 4-1: Building Area 1 | |
13 | Chip Fossil | This fossil proves that computers existed in ancient times. | Area 5 Secret Area: Shooting Range | |
14 | Jellyfish Bone | Jellyfish seem limp in the water, but their bones are super tough! | Area 3-1: Great Chamber | |
15 | Eternal Top | Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | Area 4 Secret Area: Floating City 3 | |
16 | Samurai Armor | This armor was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 2-2: Courtyard | |
17 | Samurai Helmet | This helmet was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 5-1: Warden's Office | |
18 | Samurai Sword | This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 2 Bonus: Old Wing Corridor | |
19 | Golden Scarab | This pin made of solid gold. It is carved into the shape of a beetle. | Area 2-2: Sewer 1 | |
20 | Aqua Crown | This beautiful crown is shaped like a bursting droplet of water. | Area 3-2: Royal Room | |
21 | Glass Mask | This mask is made of clear glass. It doesn't conceal the face of the wearer. | Area 4 Secret Area: Deserted City 3 | |
22 | Clay Shades | These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | Area 5 Secret Area: Slippery Room 2 | |
23 | Bone Bell | This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | Area 6 Secret Area: Secret Training | |
24 | Stardust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a star. | Area 3-2: Small Star Room | |
25 | Footdust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a chicken foot. | Area 3-1: Stone Slope | |
26 | Cowdust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Room | |
27 | Ancient Tablet | Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | Area 3 Secret Area: Lost Room | |
28 | Old Juice | This is a 500-year-old bottle of juice. You can't seem to open it. | Area 4-2: Secret Zone 2 | |
29 | Magic Spice | Just a sprinkle of this will make even the most rotten food delicious. | Area 5-1: Punishment Room | |
30 | Flavor Burst | This herb will make any stew delicious! | Area 1 Secret Area: Sinister Room | |
31 | Skull Badge | This skull-shaped badge seems to be reversible. | Area 6 Secret Area: Secret Transport |