Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(treasures) |
m (location) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Drill Dozer}} | {{Header Nav|game=Drill Dozer}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | [[File:Drill Dozer Pickpocket rank.png|thumb|right|Pickpocket rank]] | ||
A rank is awarded after completing the game based on the number of treasures obtained. It will increase as more treasures are collected. The currently earned rank can be viewed in the Treasures screen of the Red Dozer Trailer menu. The Map screen will also reveal how many treasures are in each area and how many have been collected. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Rank | |||
! Treasures | |||
|- | |||
| Pickpocket | |||
| 1–12 | |||
|- | |||
| Crook | |||
| 13–16 | |||
|- | |||
| Thief | |||
| 17–20 | |||
|- | |||
| Prowler | |||
| 21–23 | |||
|- | |||
| Safecracker | |||
| 24–25 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue | |||
| 26–27 | |||
|- | |||
| Ringleader | |||
| 28–29 | |||
|- | |||
| Master Thief | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Crime Boss | |||
| 31 | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | | 01 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Red Diamond.png|Red Diamond|center]] | |||
| Red Diamond | | Red Diamond | ||
| This mysterious red gemstone swirls with power. | | This mysterious red gemstone swirls with power. | ||
| Complete [[../Area 6-2: Croog's Doom|Area 6-2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Round Stone.png|Round Stone|center]] | |||
| Round Stone | | Round Stone | ||
| Years of rain and wind have shaped this stone into a perfect sphere. | | Years of rain and wind have shaped this stone into a perfect sphere. | ||
| [[../Area 1-2: Skullker Factory|Area 1-2]]: Dozer Plant 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Square Stone.png|Square Stone|center]] | |||
| Square Stone | | Square Stone | ||
| This stone transformed into a cube after being struck by lightning. | | This stone transformed into a cube after being struck by lightning. | ||
| [[../Area 4-1: Metal City|Area 4-1]]: Building Area 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Pyramid Stone.png|Pyramid Stone|center]] | |||
| Pyramid Stone | | Pyramid Stone | ||
| This stone is said to have once sat atop the peak of a great pyramid. | | This stone is said to have once sat atop the peak of a great pyramid. | ||
| [[../Area 2 Bonus: Employee Area|Area 2 Bonus]]: Unused Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Soundstone.png|Soundstone|center]] | |||
| Soundstone | | Soundstone | ||
| This stone picks up and stores sounds wherever it is placed. | | This stone picks up and stores sounds wherever it is placed. | ||
| [[../Area 1-2: Skullker Factory|Area 1-2]]: Relaxation Plaza | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Smooth Coin.png|Smooth Coin|center]] | |||
| Smooth Coin | | Smooth Coin | ||
| The edge of this coin is worn perfectly smooth. | | The edge of this coin is worn perfectly smooth. | ||
| [[../Area 1-1: Skullker Hideout|Area 1-1]]: Hidden Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Rough Coin.png|Rough Coin|center]] | |||
| Rough Coin | | Rough Coin | ||
| The edge of this coin is rough. It's worth more than a smooth one. | | The edge of this coin is rough. It's worth more than a smooth one. | ||
| [[../Area 4-1: Metal City|Area 4-1]]: Clasp Wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Barnacle Coin.png|Barnacle Coin|center]] | |||
| Barnacle Coin | | Barnacle Coin | ||
| This old silver coin was dredged up from the depths of the ocean. | | This old silver coin was dredged up from the depths of the ocean. | ||
| [[../Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Ruins|Area 3 Secret Area]]: Slanted Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Frigid Claw.png|Frigid Claw|center]] | |||
| Frigid Claw | | Frigid Claw | ||
| The claw of a cold beast living in Antarctica. | | The claw of a cold beast living in Antarctica. | ||
| [[../Area 5-1: Clink Prison|Area 5-1]]: Little Villain Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Stinky 'Shroom.png|Stinky 'Shroom|center]] | |||
| Stinky 'Shroom | | Stinky 'Shroom | ||
| This 'shroom stinks so bad that nobody dares to go near where it grows. | | This 'shroom stinks so bad that nobody dares to go near where it grows. | ||
| [[../Area 4 Secret Area: Metal City Highrise|Area 4 Secret Area]]: Floating City 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Gear Fossil.png|Gear Fossil|center]] | |||
| Gear Fossil | | Gear Fossil | ||
| This fossil proves that Drill Dozers existed in ancient times. | | This fossil proves that Drill Dozers existed in ancient times. | ||
| [[../Area 2-1: Art Museum|Area 2-1]]: Roof | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Drill Fossil.png|Drill Fossil|center]] | |||
| Drill Fossil | | Drill Fossil | ||
| This fossil proves that thieves also existed in ancient times. | | This fossil proves that thieves also existed in ancient times. | ||
| [[../Area 4-1: Metal City|Area 4-1]]: Building Area 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Chip Fossil.png|Chip Fossil|center]] | |||
| Chip Fossil | | Chip Fossil | ||
| This fossil proves that computers existed in ancient times. | | This fossil proves that computers existed in ancient times. | ||
| [[../Area 5 Secret Area: Escape Tunnel|Area 5 Secret Area]]: Shooting Range | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Jellyfish Bone.png|Jellyfish Bone|center]] | |||
| Jellyfish Bone | | Jellyfish Bone | ||
| Jellyfish seem limp in the water, but their bones are super tough! | | Jellyfish seem limp in the water, but their bones are super tough! | ||
| [[../Area 3-1: Kuru Ruins|Area 3-1]]: Great Chamber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Eternal Top.png|Eternal Top|center]] | |||
| Eternal Top | | Eternal Top | ||
| Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | | Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | ||
| [[../Area 4 Secret Area: Metal City Highrise|Area 4 Secret Area]]: Floating City 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Samurai Armor.png|Samurai Armor|center]] | |||
| Samurai Armor | | Samurai Armor | ||
| This armor was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | | This armor was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | ||
| [[../Area 2-2: Museum Vault|Area 2-2]]: Courtyard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Samurai Helmet.png|Samurai Helmet|center]] | |||
| Samurai Helmet | | Samurai Helmet | ||
| This helmet was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | | This helmet was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | ||
| [[../Area 5-1: Clink Prison|Area 5-1]]: Warden's Office | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Samurai Sword.png|Samurai Sword|center]] | |||
| Samurai Sword | | Samurai Sword | ||
| This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | | This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | ||
| [[../Area 2 Bonus: Employee Area|Area 2 Bonus]]: Old Wing Corridor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Golden Scarab.png|Golden Scarab|center]] | |||
| Golden Scarab | | Golden Scarab | ||
| This pin made of solid gold. It is carved into the shape of a beetle. | | This pin made of solid gold. It is carved into the shape of a beetle. | ||
| [[../Area 2-2: Museum Vault|Area 2-2]]: Sewer 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Aqua Crown.png|Aqua Crown|center]] | |||
| Aqua Crown | | Aqua Crown | ||
| This beautiful crown is shaped like a bursting droplet of water. | | This beautiful crown is shaped like a bursting droplet of water. | ||
| [[../Area 3-2: Sunken Ruins|Area 3-2]]: Royal Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Glass Mask.png|Glass Mask|center]] | |||
| Glass Mask | | Glass Mask | ||
| This mask is made of clear glass. It doesn't conceal the face of the wearer. | | This mask is made of clear glass. It doesn't conceal the face of the wearer. | ||
| [[../Area 4 Secret Area: Metal City Highrise|Area 4 Secret Area]]: Deserted City 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Clay Shades.png|Clay Shades|center]] | |||
| Clay Shades | | Clay Shades | ||
| These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | | These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | ||
| [[../Area 5 Secret Area: Escape Tunnel|Area 5 Secret Area]]: Slippery Room 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Bone Bell.png|Bone Bell|center]] | |||
| Bone Bell | | Bone Bell | ||
| This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | | This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | ||
| [[../Area 6 Secret Area: Hidden Compartment|Area 6 Secret Area]]: Secret Training | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Stardust.png|Stardust|center]] | |||
| Stardust | | Stardust | ||
| Each grain in this pile is shaped like a star. | | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a star. | ||
| [[../Area 3-2: Sunken Ruins|Area 3-2]]: Small Star Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Footdust.png|Footdust|center]] | |||
| Footdust | | Footdust | ||
| Each grain in this pile is shaped like a chicken foot. | | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a chicken foot. | ||
| [[../Area 3-1: Kuru Ruins|Area 3-1]]: Stone Slope | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Cowdust.png|Cowdust|center]] | |||
| Cowdust | | Cowdust | ||
| Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | ||
| [[../Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Ruins|Area 3 Secret Area]]: Forgotten Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Ancient Tablet.png|Ancient Tablet|center]] | |||
| Ancient Tablet | | Ancient Tablet | ||
| Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | | Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | ||
| [[../Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Ruins|Area 3 Secret Area]]: Lost Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Old Juice.png|Old Juice|center]] | |||
| Old Juice | | Old Juice | ||
| This is a 500-year-old bottle of juice. You can't seem to open it. | | This is a 500-year-old bottle of juice. You can't seem to open it. | ||
| [[../Area 4-2: Metal City Skyline|Area 4-2]]: Secret Zone 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Magic Spice.png|Magic Spice|center]] | |||
| Magic Spice | | Magic Spice | ||
| Just a sprinkle of this will make even the most rotten food delicious. | | Just a sprinkle of this will make even the most rotten food delicious. | ||
| [[../Area 5-1: Clink Prison|Area 5-1]]: Punishment Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Flavor Burst.png|Flavor Burst|center]] | |||
| Flavor Burst | | Flavor Burst | ||
| This herb will make any stew delicious! | | This herb will make any stew delicious! | ||
| [[../Area 1 Secret Area: Restricted Area|Area 1 Secret Area]]: Sinister Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| [[File:Drill Dozer Skull Badge.png|Skull Badge|center]] | |||
| Skull Badge | | Skull Badge | ||
| This skull-shaped badge seems to be reversible. | | This skull-shaped badge seems to be reversible. | ||
| [[../Area 6 Secret Area: Hidden Compartment|Area 6 Secret Area]]: Secret Transport | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drill Dozer|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drill Dozer|prevpage=Area 6 Secret Area: Hidden Compartment|nextpage=Passwords}} |
Latest revision as of 18:18, 22 March 2024
A rank is awarded after completing the game based on the number of treasures obtained. It will increase as more treasures are collected. The currently earned rank can be viewed in the Treasures screen of the Red Dozer Trailer menu. The Map screen will also reveal how many treasures are in each area and how many have been collected.
Rank | Treasures |
---|---|
Pickpocket | 1–12 |
Crook | 13–16 |
Thief | 17–20 |
Prowler | 21–23 |
Safecracker | 24–25 |
Rogue | 26–27 |
Ringleader | 28–29 |
Master Thief | 30 |
Crime Boss | 31 |
No. | Image | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Red Diamond | This mysterious red gemstone swirls with power. | Complete Area 6-2 | |
02 | Round Stone | Years of rain and wind have shaped this stone into a perfect sphere. | Area 1-2: Dozer Plant 1 | |
03 | Square Stone | This stone transformed into a cube after being struck by lightning. | Area 4-1: Building Area 1 | |
04 | Pyramid Stone | This stone is said to have once sat atop the peak of a great pyramid. | Area 2 Bonus: Unused Room | |
05 | Soundstone | This stone picks up and stores sounds wherever it is placed. | Area 1-2: Relaxation Plaza | |
06 | Smooth Coin | The edge of this coin is worn perfectly smooth. | Area 1-1: Hidden Room | |
07 | Rough Coin | The edge of this coin is rough. It's worth more than a smooth one. | Area 4-1: Clasp Wall | |
08 | Barnacle Coin | This old silver coin was dredged up from the depths of the ocean. | Area 3 Secret Area: Slanted Room | |
09 | Frigid Claw | The claw of a cold beast living in Antarctica. | Area 5-1: Little Villain Area | |
10 | Stinky 'Shroom | This 'shroom stinks so bad that nobody dares to go near where it grows. | Area 4 Secret Area: Floating City 2 | |
11 | Gear Fossil | This fossil proves that Drill Dozers existed in ancient times. | Area 2-1: Roof | |
12 | Drill Fossil | This fossil proves that thieves also existed in ancient times. | Area 4-1: Building Area 1 | |
13 | Chip Fossil | This fossil proves that computers existed in ancient times. | Area 5 Secret Area: Shooting Range | |
14 | Jellyfish Bone | Jellyfish seem limp in the water, but their bones are super tough! | Area 3-1: Great Chamber | |
15 | Eternal Top | Once this top starts spinning, it'll gyrate forever! | Area 4 Secret Area: Floating City 3 | |
16 | Samurai Armor | This armor was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 2-2: Courtyard | |
17 | Samurai Helmet | This helmet was worn by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 5-1: Warden's Office | |
18 | Samurai Sword | This sword was carried by a samurai warrior in ancient Japan. | Area 2 Bonus: Old Wing Corridor | |
19 | Golden Scarab | This pin made of solid gold. It is carved into the shape of a beetle. | Area 2-2: Sewer 1 | |
20 | Aqua Crown | This beautiful crown is shaped like a bursting droplet of water. | Area 3-2: Royal Room | |
21 | Glass Mask | This mask is made of clear glass. It doesn't conceal the face of the wearer. | Area 4 Secret Area: Deserted City 3 | |
22 | Clay Shades | These ancient sunglasses were worn by ancient ceramic figures. | Area 5 Secret Area: Slippery Room 2 | |
23 | Bone Bell | This small bell was made from the bone of an unknown animal. | Area 6 Secret Area: Secret Training | |
24 | Stardust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a star. | Area 3-2: Small Star Room | |
25 | Footdust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a chicken foot. | Area 3-1: Stone Slope | |
26 | Cowdust | Each grain in this pile is shaped like a cow. Moooo! | Area 3 Secret Area: Forgotten Room | |
27 | Ancient Tablet | Something is written on this tablet in a cryptic old language. | Area 3 Secret Area: Lost Room | |
28 | Old Juice | This is a 500-year-old bottle of juice. You can't seem to open it. | Area 4-2: Secret Zone 2 | |
29 | Magic Spice | Just a sprinkle of this will make even the most rotten food delicious. | Area 5-1: Punishment Room | |
30 | Flavor Burst | This herb will make any stew delicious! | Area 1 Secret Area: Sinister Room | |
31 | Skull Badge | This skull-shaped badge seems to be reversible. | Area 6 Secret Area: Secret Transport |