Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Company stub}} {{Company |name={{subst:PAGENAME}} |image= |founded= |founder= |location= |website= }} Category:Microsoft") |
(don't need notes) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Xbox Game Studios | |name=Xbox Game Studios | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
| | |founded=2019 | ||
|website= | |parent=Microsoft Gaming | ||
|website=https://www.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-game-studios | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[ | ==Subsidiaries== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
|- | |||
| [[343 Industries]] | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Compulsion Games]] | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Fine Productions]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[inXile Entertainment]] | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mojang Studios]] | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ninja Theory]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Obsidian Entertainment]] | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Playground Games]] | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rare]] | |||
| 1985 | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Coalition]] | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Initiative]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turn 10 Studios]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undead Labs]] | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[World's Edge]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xbox Game Studios Publishing]] | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:55, 10 May 2024
Xbox Game Studios | |
---|---|
Founded | 2019 |
Parent company | Microsoft Gaming |
Website | https://www.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-game-studios |
Search | |
Search |
Subsidiaries[edit]
Subcategories
This category has the following 12 subcategories, out of 12 total.
Pages in category "Xbox Game Studios"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.