Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added one Exclusive temp) |
(messing with my chart) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F0F8FF" | |- bgcolor="#F0F8FF" | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Towns missing from GlobalMS | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Towns missing from GlobalMS | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="9" | Ossyria | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] 1.Leafre <br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] 1.Leafre <br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="9" | Zipangu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] 5.Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] 5.Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] 4.Kaede Castle <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="9" | Dong Fang Shen Zhou | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] 6.Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> | |[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] 6.Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> | ||
|{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{yes}}||{{No}} | |{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{yes}}||{{No}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] | |[[Image:MS Shaolin Temple Icon.png|left]] 8.Mount Song Town <BR><small>China</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Grand Hall of the Great Sage Icon.png|left]] 9.Grand Hall of the Great Sage <BR><small>China</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="9" | Formosa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] 10.Xi Men Ding<br><small>Formosa</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] | |[[Image:MS Night Market Icon.png|left]] 12.Night Market<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] 11.Taipei 101<br><small>Formosa</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="9" | Siam | ||
|- | |||
|- | |[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] 13.Floating Market<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
|[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] | |||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] | |[[Image:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] 14.Golden Temple<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] | !colspan="9" | Singapore | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 15.CBD <br><small>Singapore</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 16.Boat Quay Town <br><small>Singapore</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="8" style="background-color:#F0F0F0"|{{Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> | !colspan="8" style="background-color:#F0F0F0"|{{Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> |
Revision as of 06:20, 24 September 2007
Self-appointed guardian of the MapleStory article. Created most of the Sonic the Hedgehog series articles as well!
- 2,000 edits and counting!
- Monsters in World Tour Towns
- Species
- Mockup of the Tables:
- With Icons
Town | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Towns missing from GlobalMS | ||||||||
Ossyria | ||||||||
1.Leafre Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | |
2.Ariant Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | |
3.Magatia Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Zipangu | ||||||||
5.Showa Town Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | |
4.Kaede Castle Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | |
Dong Fang Shen Zhou | ||||||||
6.Shanghai Wai-Tan China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
7.Yuyuan Garden China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | |
8.Mount Song Town China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | |
9.Grand Hall of the Great Sage China |
No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | |
Formosa | ||||||||
10.Xi Men Ding Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | |
12.Night Market Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | |
11.Taipei 101 Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | |
Siam | ||||||||
13.Floating Market Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | |
14.Golden Temple Siam |
No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | |
Singapore | ||||||||
15.CBD Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | |
16.Boat Quay Town Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Possible New Leaf City Extensions:
- Vineland
- Affluent Tower
- Pharaoh's Gate
- Crimsonwood Keep
- Theme Park
- Dragon Door
- Foxwit's Den
- Versal