Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Legs: added some) |
m (→Legs: added more) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Defence 6, Magical Mending 2 | | Defence 6, Magical Mending 2 | ||
| A classy, if slightly cutesy pink skirt. | | A classy, if slightly cutesy pink skirt. | ||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Snazzy skirt | |||
| | |||
| Defence 10, Magical Mending 6 | |||
| A super-trendy skirt with an air of upper-crustness to it. | |||
| {{*}} | | {{*}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| A loose garment made for martial artists to work out in. | | A loose garment made for martial artists to work out in. | ||
| {{*}} | | {{*}} | ||
|- | |||
! Pop socks | |||
| | |||
| Defence 7 | |||
| Foot coverings for females that fit the leg up to the knee. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Fishnet stockings | |||
| | |||
| Defence 9 | |||
| Tights that make a flattering fit for any lady's legs. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Boomer briefs | |||
| | |||
| Defence 8, Magical Might 4, Magical Mending 4 | |||
| Pants that put the 't' in 'testosterone'. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Blue knickers | |||
| | |||
| Defence 5 | |||
| These provide perfect protection when worn under a dress. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Black knickers | |||
| | |||
| Defence 14 | |||
| These provide protection when worn under a dress. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Iron kneecaps | |||
| | |||
| Defence 9 | |||
| Iron contrivances that prevent knocks to the knees. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Tussler's trousers | |||
| | |||
| Defence 13 | |||
| Made for martial artists to test their mettle in mortal combat. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Slick slacks | |||
| | |||
| Defence 14, Agility 15 | |||
| Sprightly slacks for a super-fast fighting frenzy. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Blue jeans | |||
| | |||
| Defence 12 | |||
| Casual trousers usually worn by the young - or the young at heart. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Denim skirt | |||
| | |||
| Defence 12 | |||
| A daringly cut denim miniskirt for the more adventurous maiden. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Red tights | |||
| | |||
| Defence 13 | |||
| Scarlet stockings that stave off fire- and ice-based strikes. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Transparent tights | |||
| | |||
| Defence 18 | |||
| Strange see-through stockings. | |||
| {{*}}{{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Dragon warrior trousers | |||
| | |||
| Defence 14 | |||
| Given by Greygnarl as a token of friendship. | |||
| {{*}}{{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Celestial stockings | |||
| | |||
| Defence 2 | |||
| Strange stockings that somehow seem angelic. | |||
| {{*}} | |||
|- | |||
! Maya's bottoms | |||
| | |||
| Defence 9 | |||
| Lascivious legwear donned by the dancer Maya. | |||
| {{*}}{{*}}{{*}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:48, 12 March 2011
Shields[edit | edit source]
Head[edit | edit source]
Torso[edit | edit source]
Arms[edit | edit source]
Legs[edit | edit source]
Feet[edit | edit source]