Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
adding a link for maps page
m (Pulkownik) |
Sweetrommie (talk | contribs) m (adding a link for maps page) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mount&Blade: Warband}} | |||
There are 80 achievements in the Steam release. | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
Kill 50 men as a female character. | | [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Man Eater.jpg|Man Eater]] || Man Eater || Kill 50 men as a female character. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Look at the Bones.jpg|Look at the Bones!]] || Look at the Bones! || Face off against 100 enemies using custom battle mode. | |||
|- | |||
5. | | [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Khaaan.jpg|Khaaan!]] || Khaaan! || Kill 75 enemies with horse archery. | ||
|- | |||
7. | | [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Get up Stand up.jpg|Get up Stand up]] || Get up Stand up || Cleanse the town of bandits in the opening mission. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Best served cold.jpg|Best served cold]] || Best served cold || Defeat 10 enemy parties in the snowy regions of Calradia. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Holy Diver.jpg|Holy Diver]] || Holy Diver || Kill or wound at least 500 enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Force of Nature.jpg|Force of Nature]] || Force of Nature || You and your army have killed or wounded 5,000 enemy troops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Bring out your Dead.jpg|Bring out your Dead]] || Bring out your Dead || Get one of your healing skills to 5. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Might makes Right.jpg|Might makes Right]] || Might makes Right || Get either two strength related skills to 5 or one to 7. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Community Service.jpg|Community Service]] || Community Service || Install and play one mod. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Migrating Coconuts.jpg|Migrating Coconuts]] || Migrating Coconuts || Visit every major town in Calradia. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Help Help I'm being Repressed.jpg|Help Help I'm being Repressed]] || Help Help I'm being Repressed || Harass wondering peasants on the map. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Sarranidian Nights.jpg|Sarranidian Nights]] || Sarranidian Nights || Camp in the Sarranid region of the map. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Sold into Slavery.jpg|Sold into Slavery]] || Sold into Slavery || Sell 5 people to the ransom broker. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Medieval Times.jpg|Medieval Times]] || Medieval Times || Enter and win a [[Mount&Blade/Tournaments|tournament]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Good Samaritan.jpg|Good Samaritan]] || Good Samaritan || Help a lord or party win a fight. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Morale Leader.jpg|Morale Leader]] || Morale Leader || Raise your soldiers' morale from low to excellent. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Book Worm.jpg|Book Worm]] || Book Worm || Finish reading one book through the camping screen. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Talking helps.jpg|Talking helps]] || Talking helps || Engage in a conversation with a hero character through the party screen. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Royality Payment.jpg|Royality Payment]] || Royality Payment || Be granted your first fief. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Last man standing.jpg|Last man standing]] || Last man standing || '''(MP)''' Win one round in battle mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Elite Warrior.jpg|Elite Warrior]] || Elite Warrior || '''(MP)''' Win a round of deathmatch mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement None Shall Pass.jpg|None Shall Pass]] || None Shall Pass || Successfully defend a castle. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement The Holy Hand Grenade.jpg|The Holy Hand Grenade]] || The Holy Hand Grenade || Kill 75 enemies with throwing weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Baron got back.jpg|Baron got back]] || Baron got back || Win a battle against a lord or party who previously beat or captured you. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Trick Shot.jpg|Trick Shot]] || Trick Shot || Land a shot with a difficulty of 10 while using a bow and arrow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Gambit.jpg|Gambit]] || Gambit || Land a shot with a difficulty of 5 while using a throwing weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Old school Sniper.jpg|Old school Sniper]] || Old school Sniper || Land a shot with a difficulty of 6 while using a crossbow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Calradian Army Knife.jpg|Calradian Army Knife]] || Calradian Army Knife || Kill 10 enemies with a throwing weapon's secondary function. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Mountain Blade.jpg|Mountain Blade]] || Mountain Blade || Kill 10 parties of Mountain Bandits. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Agile Warrior.jpg|Agile Warrior]] || Agile Warrior || Get either two agility related skills to 5 or one to 7. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Melee Master.jpg|Melee Master]] || Melee Master || Make one of your melee weapon skills 250. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Dexterous Dastard.jpg|Dexterous Dastard]] || Dexterous Dastard || Make one of your ranged weapon skills 250. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Mind on the Money.jpg|Mind on the Money]] || Mind on the Money || Have two of the following skills at a 5; Looting, Inventory Management, Trade, or Prisoner Management. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Art of War.jpg|Art of War]] || Art of War || Have two of the following skills at a 5; Trainer, Tactics, Leadership, or Persuasion. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement The Ranger.jpg|The Ranger]] || The Ranger || Have a 7 in one of the following skills or a 5 in two; Tracking, Path-finding, or Spotting. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Trojan Bunny Maker.jpg|Trojan Bunny Maker]] || Trojan Bunny Maker || Get the engineering skill up to 5. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Old dirty scoundrel.jpg|Old dirty scoundrel]] || Old dirty scoundrel || Have a -50 relation with a lord, village, or faction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement The Bandit.jpg|The Bandit]] || The Bandit || Raid 3 caravans and raid 3 villages. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Got Milk.jpg|Got Milk?]] || Got Milk? || Steal 3 cattle from a single village. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Abundant Feast.jpg|Abundant Feast]] || Abundant Feast || Eat 6 different types food concurrently. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Romantic Warrior.jpg|Romantic Warrior]] || Romantic Warrior || Learn 3 poems from tavern bards. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Happily ever after.jpg|Happily ever after]] || Happily ever after || Get Married. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Heart Breaker.jpg|Heart Breaker]] || Heart Breaker || Get a character to elope. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Autonomous Collective.jpg|Autonomous Collective]] || Autonomous Collective || Be chosen as marshall. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement I dub thee.jpg|I dub thee]] || I dub thee || Promote one of your followers into a position of power. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Sassy.jpg|Sassy!]] || Sassy! || As a female character get into a duel with male lord by insulting him. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement The Golden Throne.jpg|The Golden Throne]] || The Golden Throne || Rule all of Calradia! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Knights of the Round.jpg|Knights of the Round]] || Knights of the Round || Recruit 6 hero characters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Kingmaker.jpg|Kingmaker]] || Kingmaker || Put a pretender on their rightful throne. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Pugnascious D.jpg|Pugnascious D]] || Pugnascious D || Pick a fight with a lord by insulting him or by challenging him to a duel. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Gold Farmer.jpg|Gold Farmer]] || Gold Farmer || Amass a fortune of 100,000 denars. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Medieval Emlak.jpg|Medieval Emlak]] || Medieval Emlak || Become the owner of at least 5 fiefs. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Calradian Tea Party.jpg|Calradian Tea Party]] || Calradian Tea Party || Make your own faction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Manifest Destiny.jpg|Manifest Destiny]] || Manifest Destiny || Assist your faction in conquering Calradia. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Concilio Calradi.jpg|Concilio Calradi]] || Concilio Calradi || As a ruler have 3 vassals. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Victum Sequens.jpg|Victum Sequens]] || Victum Sequens || As a ruler conquer 10 towns or castles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement This is our land.jpg|This is our land]] || This is our land || '''(MP)''' Your team successfully defended a castle in siege battle mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Spoil the charge.jpg|Spoil the charge]] || Spoil the charge || '''(MP)''' Kill 50 cavalry while on foot, the enemy must be killed while mounted. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Harassing Horseman.jpg|Harassing Horseman]] || Harassing Horseman || '''(MP)''' Kill 100 people with mounted projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Throwing Star.jpg|Throwing Star]] || Throwing Star || '''(MP)''' Kill 25 people with throwing weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Shish Kebab.jpg|Shish Kebab]] || Shish Kebab || '''(MP)''' Perform 25 lance kills while mounted. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Every breath you take.jpg|Every breath you take]] || Every breath you take || '''(MP)''' In any multiplayer mode have more kills than deaths. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Choppy Chop Chop.jpg|Choppy Chop Chop]] || Choppy Chop Chop || '''(MP)''' Slay 50 foes with slashing weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Mace in yer Face.jpg|Mace in yer Face!]] || Mace in yer Face! || '''(MP)''' Kill 25 foes with a blunt weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement The Huscarl.jpg|The Huscarl]] || The Huscarl || '''(MP)''' Kill 50 foes with throwing axes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Ruin the Raid.jpg|Ruin the Raid]] || Ruin the Raid || '''(MP)''' Win in Conquest mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Glorious Mother Faction.jpg|Glorious Mother Faction]] || Glorious Mother Faction || '''(MP)''' Win a round of team deathmatch mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Son of Odin.jpg|Son of Odin]] || Son of Odin || You have completed the following achievements: Might makes Right, The Huscarl, Melee Master/Dexterous Dastard, and Holy Diver/Elite Warrior. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Iron Bear.jpg|Iron Bear]] || Iron Bear || You have completed the following achievements: Mace in yer Face!, Spoil the Charge, Agile Warrior, and This is our land. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Legendary Rastam.jpg|Legendary Rastam]] || Legendary Rastam || You have completed the following achievements: Abudant Feast, Mace in yer Face!, Sarranidian Nights, and Art of War/Melee Master. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Svarog the Mighty.jpg|Svarog the Mighty]] || Svarog the Mighty || You have completed the following achievements: Might Makes Right, Choppy Chop Chop, Glorious Mother Faction, and Old school Sniper. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement King Arthur.jpg|King Arthur]] || King Arthur || You have completed the following achievements: Melee Master, Knights of the Round, Every breath you take, I dub thee/Good Samaritan. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Kassai Master.jpg|Kassai Master]] || Kassai Master || You have completed the following achievements: Trick Shot, Khaaan!, Agile Warrior, and Harassing Horseman. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Lady of the Lake.jpg|Lady of the Lake]] || Lady of the Lake || As a female character, give a companion character a great sword. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Talk of the town.jpg|Talk of the town]] || Talk of the town || As a female character, raise your renown to 50. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Queen.jpg|Queen]] || Queen || As a female character, make your own faction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Girl Power.jpg|Girl Power]] || Girl Power || As a female character, help a female claimant reclaim her throne. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Man Handler.jpg|Man Handler]] || Man Handler || As a female character, Capture and sell three NPC lords. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade Warband achievement Empress.jpg|Empress]] || Empress || As a female character, become queen of all Calradia. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mount&Blade: Warband|prevpage=|nextpage=Maps}} | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] |