Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→V8
(→V8) |
(→V8) |
||
(113 intermediate revisions by 46 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
These cars are available to all players. All cars in this class cost 1,000 Mito. | These cars are available to all players. All cars in this class cost 1,000 Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Cost | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Caliber||V1||3||2||4||1||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kicker||V1||3||3||1||3||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Condol||V1||3||2||3||2||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Advance||V1||3||3||2||2||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ironia||V1||3||1||4||2||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laputa||V1||3||2||1||4||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Birdie RTI||V1||3||3||2||2||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drifter||V1||2||3||3||2||1,000 Mito | |Metro||V1||3||2||3||2||1,000 Mito | ||
|- | |||
|Drifter||V1||2||3||3||2||1,000 Mito | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 5 and above. | These cars are only available to players level 5 and above. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Original Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Cost | !Car!!Original Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panda||V2||23||12||8||17||2,000 Mito + Coupon (Drift 1,000 Times) | |Panda||V2||23||12||8||17||2,000 Mito + Coupon (Drift 1,000 Times) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ensony||V2||22||11||17||11||2,000 Mito | |Ensony||V2||22||11||17||11||2,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MMT1||V2||16||18||6||20||2,000 Mito + Coupon (Reckless Driving for 60 Minutes) | |MMT1||V2||16||18||6||20||2,000 Mito + Coupon (Reckless Driving for 60 Minutes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OMD SS||V2||22||8||17||13||0 Mito + Coupon (OMD Mission Reward) | |OMD SS||V2||22||8||17||13||0 Mito + Coupon (OMD Mission Reward) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2||17||23||8||12||2,000 Mito | |Comet||V2||17||23||8||12||2,000 Mito | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Caliber||V1||17||12||25||7||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kicker||V1||12||18||6||24||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Condol||V1||19||11||17||13||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Advance||V1||23||15||6||17||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ironia||V1||17||7||25||12||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laputa||V1||19||12||8||22||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Birdie RTI||V1||25||15||4||17||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drifter||V1||12||20||6||22||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | |Metro||V1||19||16||13||13||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |||
|Drifter||V1||12||20||6||22||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 11 and above. All cars in this class cost 8,000 Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 11 and above. All cars in this class cost 8,000 Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3||33||38||25||34||500 Skill Passes | |Muse||V3||33||38||25||34||500 Skill Passes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tokio||V3||40||24||15||51||Total Driving Time of 180 Minutes | |Tokio||V3||40||24||15||51||Total Driving Time of 180 Minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DragonFly||V3||44||28||18||40||70 Jumps | |DragonFly||V3||44||28||18||40||70 Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invention||V3||41||13||53||23||None Required | |Invention||V3||41||13||53||23||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boarding||V3||30||13||53||24||None Required | |Boarding||V3||30||13||53||24||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panda||V2 (R3)||44||33||18||37||Upgrade Car Class | |Panda||V2 (R3)||44||33||18||37||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R3)||38||44||18||31||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R3)||38||44||18||31||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V1 (R3)||35||24||53||18||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R3)||22||38||20||50||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R3)||22||38||20||50||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 21 and above. All cars in this class cost 30,000 Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 21 and above. All cars in this class cost 30,000 Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|Eric||V4||63||35||58||44||Perform 14,000 Combos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPM CC||V4||41||68||26||65||Complete 70 Delivery Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight||V4||54||44||66||36||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Village||V4||54||44||68||34||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maxi||V4||64||45||31||60||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monster||V4||40||45||90||25||Finish 1 Undercity Quest | ||
|- | |||
|Compass||V4||65||34||75||25||None Required | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4||70||63||25||42||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R4)||43||57||47||53||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R4)||43||57||47||53||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R4)||55||66||31||49||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R4)||55||66||31||49||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V1(R4)||54||44||66||36||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R4)||41||57||37||65||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R4)||41||57||37||65||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 153: | Line 167: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 31 and above. All cars in this class cost 80,000+ Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 31 and above. All cars in this class cost 80,000+ Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|Above||V5||87||70||52||72||Complete 300 Battles | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamer||V5||110||39||74||57||None Required | |||
|- | |||
|Rotary||V5||83||69||29||100||None Required | |||
|- | |||
|Unlimit||V5||110||44||74||53||Complete 100 HUV Chases | |||
|- | |||
|Fairplay||V5||60||99||35||86||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPM7||V5||60||99||33||88||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crossfire||V5||80||65||80||56||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FondoX||V5||107||45||80||48||10 GameMode V-HUV 8:8 Wins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leo||V5||60||88||76||56||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Compass||V4 (R5)||74||52||94||61||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4 (R5)||99||88||37||56||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||V4 (R5)||93||42||84||61||Upgrade Car Class | |Eric||V4 (R5)||93||42||84||61||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 174: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||V4 (R5)||84||77||52||68||Upgrade Car Class | |Maxi||V4 (R5)||84||77||52||68||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Monster||V4 (R5)||53||63||117||48||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R5)||68||76||64||73||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R5)||68||76||64||73||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 194: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R5)||75||84||52||69||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R5)||75||84||52||69||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V1 (R5)||74||65||84||58||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R5)||60||76||56||88||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R5)||60||76||56||88||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 215: | Line 245: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 41 and above. All cars in this class cost 150,000 Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 41 and above. All cars in this class cost 150,000 Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UR E3||V6||152||114||38||76||None Required | |UR E3||V6||152||114||38||76||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charger||V6||139||73||105||63||None Required | |Charger||V6||139||73||105||63||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||V6||83||127||59||112||Complete 250 Delivery Jobs | |Impact||V6||83||127||59||112||Complete 250 Delivery Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | |CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | |[[File:DC Cielov6-1.jpg|50px]]Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | |Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atoka||V6||122||87||121||51||None Required | |Atoka||V6||122||87||121||51||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nova||V6||109||98||46||128||None Required|| | |Nova||V6||109||98||46||128||None Required | ||
|- | |||
|Titan||V6||103||109||107||61||None Required | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||V5 (R6)||138||70||102||70||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Leo||V5 (R6)||81||114||100||85||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above||V5 (R6)||113||96||75||97||Upgrade Car Class | |Above||V5 (R6)||113||96||75||97||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 242: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairplay||V5 (R6)||76||127||59||119||Upgrade Car Class | |Fairplay||V5 (R6)||76||127||59||119||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|MPM7||V5 (R6)||81||127||63||109||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Crossfire||V5 (R6)||106||88||109||77||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Compass||V4 (R6)||102||75||121||83||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4 (R6)||127||109||63||81||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||V4 (R6)||131||55||124||72||Upgrade Car Class | |Eric||V4 (R6)||131||55||124||72||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 252: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||V4 (R6)||110||101||75||94||Upgrade Car Class | |Maxi||V4 (R6)||110||101||75||94||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Monster||V4 (R6)||72||86||149||73||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R6)||79||114||87||101||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R6)||79||114||87||101||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 272: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R6)||101||110||75||94||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R6)||101||110||75||94||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Calber||V1 (R6)||102|||88||111||79||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R6)||81||114||76||109||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R6)||81||114||76||109||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 291: | Line 339: | ||
==V7== | ==V7== | ||
These cars are only available to players level 51 and above. All cars in this class cost 400,000 Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 51 and above. All cars in this class cost 400,000 Mito with the exception of the Duel. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit||V7 ||134||149||64||153||None Required | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger||V7||126||172||61||141||Drift 30,000 Times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snake||V7||188||86||113||114||Reckless Driving for 3,000 Minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Action||V7||142||119||104||136||15,000 Skill Passes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solution||V7||141||103||145||112||5,000 Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:DC Car Myth.jpg|50px]]Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | ||
|- | |||
|Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charger||V6 (R7)||166||100||141||93||Upgrade Car Class | |Charger||V6 (R7)||166||100||141||93||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 318: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atoka||V6 (R7)||151||113||155||82||Upgrade Car Class | |Atoka||V6 (R7)||151||113||155||82||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Leo||V5 (R7)||127||151||88||134||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||V5 (R7)||175||100||128||98||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above||V5 (R7)||145||126||103||127||Upgrade Car Class | |Above||V5 (R7)||145||126||103||127||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 328: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairplay||V5 (R7)||98||172||74||158||Upgrade Car Class | |Fairplay||V5 (R7)||98||172||74||158||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|MPM7||V5 (R7)||104||172||85||140||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Crossfire||V5 (R7)||139||115||143||103||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Compass||V4 (R7)||131||98||155||117||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4 (R7)||165||145||90||100||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||V4 (R7)||164||83||158||96||Upgrade Car Class | |Eric||V4 (R7)||164||83||158||96||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 338: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||V4 (R7)||142||132||103||124||Upgrade Car Class | |Maxi||V4 (R7)||142||132||103||124||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Monster||V4 (R7)||103||107||182||109||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R7)||104||147||110||140||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R7)||104||147||110||140||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 358: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R7)||136||142||103||120||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R7)||136||142||103||120||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V2 (R7)||135||115||151||100||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R7)||104||160||96||140||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R7)||104||160||96||140||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 379: | Line 449: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 61 and above. All cars in this class cost 500,000 Mito with the exception of the Indigo. | These cars are only available to players level 61 and above. All cars in this class cost 500,000 Mito with the exception of the Indigo. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|Aria||V8||212||97||161||160||Driving Time of 6,000 Minutes | |||
|- | |||
|Viper SRT-10||V8||186||172||75||197||Complete 1,500 Battles | |||
|- | |||
|Ruby||V8||196||182||55||197||Complete 1,000 Delivery Jobs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V-Star||V8||215||211||111||123||Coupon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:DC 300cV8AeroKit1.jpg|50px]]300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit||V7 (R8)||164||186||84||197||Upgrade Car Class | |Spirit||V7 (R8)||164||186||84||197||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 398: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solution||V7 (R8)||180||119||186||145||Upgrade Car Class | |Solution||V7 (R8)||180||119||186||145||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Duel||V7 (R8)||166||192||184||89||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Titan||V6 (R8)||181||186||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||V6 (R8)||159||211||65||196||Upgrade Car Class | |Impact||V6 (R8)||159||211||65||196||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 412: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atoka||V6 (R8)||190||129||196||115||Upgrade Car Class | |Atoka||V6 (R8)||190||129||196||115||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Leo||V5 (R8)||167||190||95||178||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||V5 (R8)||205||142||152||132||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above||V5 (R8)||185||159||127||160||Upgrade Car Class | |Above||V5 (R8)||185||159||127||160||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 422: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairplay||V5 (R8)||131||211||91||196||Upgrade Car Class | |Fairplay||V5 (R8)||131||211||91||196||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|MPM7||V5 (R8)||143||211||99||177||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Crossfire||V5 (R8)||176||148||181||126||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4 (R8)||201||185||108||137||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Compass||V4 (R8)||170||125||196||139||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||V4 (R8)||209||111||187||123||Upgrade Car Class | |Eric||V4 (R8)||209||111||187||123||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 432: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||V4 (R8)||181||165||127||158||Upgrade Car Class | |Maxi||V4 (R8)||181||165||127||158||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Monster||V4 (R8)||139||128||214||150||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R8)||143||189||133||165||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R8)||143||189||133||165||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 452: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R8)||179||181||127||144||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R8)||179||181||127||144||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V2 (R8)||168||160||187||115||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R8)||143||203||107||177||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R8)||143||203||107||177||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 473: | Line 569: | ||
These cars are only available to players level 71 and above. All cars in this class cost 1,000,000 to 3,000,000 Mito. | These cars are only available to players level 71 and above. All cars in this class cost 1,000,000 to 3,000,000 Mito. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | !Car!!Class!!Speed!!Acceleration!!Durability!!Boost!!Coupon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nevera||V9||219||254||101||226||None Required | |Nevera||V9||219||254||101||226||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigas||V9||262||150||115||273||Perform 1,000,000 Combos | |Gigas||V9||262||150||115||273||Perform 1,000,000 Combos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torero||V9||237||168||209||187||Complete 5,000 Battles | |Torero||V9||237||168||209||187||Complete 5,000 Battles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arena||V9||238||200||157||206||Complete 3,000 Battles | |Arena||V9||238||200||157||206||Complete 3,000 Battles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utopia||V9||242||180||146||232||None Required|| | |Utopia||V9||242||180||146||232||None Required | ||
|- | |||
|Tyrant||V9||231||126||233||210||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aria||V8 (R9)||270||140||202||188||Upgrade Car Class | |Aria||V8 (R9)||270||140||202||188||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 491: | Line 589: | ||
|Ruby||V8 (R9)||242||200||86||272||Upgrade Car Class | |Ruby||V8 (R9)||242||200||86||272||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Indigo||V8 (R9)||232||210||96||263|| | |Indigo||V8 (R9)||232||210||96||263||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|300C||V8 (R9)||247||207||198||148||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Myth||V7 (R9)||252||191||201||156||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit||V7 (R9)||199||270||100||232||Upgrade Car Class | |Spirit||V7 (R9)||199||270||100||232||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 502: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solution||V7 (R9)||230||149||236||185||Upgrade Car Class | |Solution||V7 (R9)||230||149||236||185||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Duel||V7 (R9)||211||223||229||137||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Titan||V6 (R9)||232||240||238||91||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||V6 (R9)||192||269||106||233||Upgrade Car Class | |Impact||V6 (R9)||192||269||106||233||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 516: | Line 622: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atoka||V6 (R9)||255||182||216||147||Upgrade Car Class | |Atoka||V6 (R9)||255||182||216||147||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Leo||V5 (R9)||230||255||114||201||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||V5 (R9)||246||179||221||154||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above||V5 (R9)||231||201||163||206||Upgrade Car Class | |Above||V5 (R9)||231||201||163||206||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 526: | Line 636: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairplay||V5 (R9)||176||269||106||250||Upgrade Car Class | |Fairplay||V5 (R9)||176||269||106||250||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|MPM7||V5 (R9)||182||269||113||237||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Crossfire||V5 (R9)||241||177||242||141||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||V4 (R9)||255||240||130||176||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |||
|Compass||V4 (R9)||250||154||246||151||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||V4 (R9)||256||159||215||170||Upgrade Car Class | |Eric||V4 (R9)||256||159||215||170||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 536: | Line 654: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||V4 (R9)||229||208||163||200||Upgrade Car Class | |Maxi||V4 (R9)||229||208||163||200||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Monster||V4 (R9)||181||166||254||199||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||V3 (R9)||201||230||158||212||Upgrade Car Class | |Muse||V3 (R9)||201||230||158||212||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 551: | Line 671: | ||
|Ensony||V2 (R9)||266||159||222||153||Upgrade Car Class | |Ensony||V2 (R9)||266||159||222||153||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MMT1||V2 (R9)|| | |MMT1||V2 (R9)||197||236||122||245||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OMD SS||V2 (R9)||248||163||222||168||Upgrade Car Class | |OMD SS||V2 (R9)||248||163||222||168||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||V2 (R9)||229||251||163||157||Upgrade Car Class | |Comet||V2 (R9)||229||251||163||157||Upgrade Car Class | ||
|- | |||
|Caliber||V1 (R9)||218||202||264||116||Upgrade Car Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kicker||V1 (R9)||201||247||123||229||Upgrade Car Class | |Kicker||V1 (R9)||201||247||123||229||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 574: | Line 696: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Real Life Cars== | ||
[ | Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | ||
As of now, the only vehicle unidentified is the Real Match Formula F1 race car, the FM-03S, which is believed to be based on a model equivalent to Ferrari or McLaren. | |||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate.) | |||
When all is used, it means that the car appears in the United States DC, Skid Rush and European DC Versions. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Drift City car!!Make!!Model!!Availability!!class="unsortable"| Note | |||
|- | |||
|300C||Chrysler||300C||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Above||Toyota||Supra||US DC & Skid Rush||Mark IV | |||
|- | |||
|Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | |||
|- | |||
|Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Elantra MKIII. | |||
|- | |||
|April||Mazda||2||EU DC|| | |||
|- | |||
|Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Aria||Mercedes-Benz||SL||All||600 | |||
|- | |||
|Atoka||Acura||TSX||All||Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car. | |||
|- | |||
|Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | |||
|- | |||
|BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | |||
|- | |||
|BOXY||Nissan||Cube||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Caliber||Dodge||Caliber||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Charger||Dodge||Charger||All||Known as the "Warrior" in the European version. | |||
|- | |||
|Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | |||
|- | |||
|Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | |||
|- | |||
|CoMoDo||Audi||TT||All||1.8i Coupe | |||
|- | |||
|Compass||Jeep||Compass||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Condol||Daewoo||Magnus||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Chevrolet Evanda. | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia||Nissan||Silvia S15||EU DC & Skid Rush||Aero Spec-R | |||
|- | |||
|CR2||Peugeot||407||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross||Aston Martin||V12||EU DC & Skid Rush||Vanquish | |||
|- | |||
|Crossfire||Chrysler||Crossfire||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and after completing all the Main Storyline missions in EU DC. | |||
|- | |||
|DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamer||Toyota||Altezza||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus IS350. | |||
|- | |||
|Drifter||Nissan||180SX||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Duel||Bugatti||Veyron||All||16.4 (They are the main vehicle used in Real Match races.) | |||
|- | |||
|Ensony||Hyundai||Sonata||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Eric||Toyota||Celica||All||T230 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC FateNormalPreview.jpg|50px]][[File:DC Fatev6preview.jpg|50px]]Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||All||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | |||
|- | |||
|Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | |||
|- | |||
|Fondo||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution VIII | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | |||
|- | |||
|Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | |||
|- | |||
|Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC & EU DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC Car Hunter ST.jpg|50px]]Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||All||F | |||
|- | |||
|Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | |||
|- | |||
|Indigo||Chevrolet||Corvette||All||ZO6 | |||
|- | |||
|Invention||Land Rover||Discovery||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ironia||Ssangyong||Korando||US DC & Skid Rush||EX 3.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter||Volkswagen||Scirocco||EU DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Kicker||Hyundai||Click||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Getz. | |||
|- | |||
|Laputa||Hyundai||Tuscani||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Tiburon MKIII. | |||
|- | |||
|Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions. | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | |||
|- | |||
|Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Majesty||Aston Martin||Rapide||US DC|| | |||
|- | |||
|Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | |||
|- | |||
|Metro||Honda||Civic||All||EX Coupe | |||
|- | |||
|MMT1||Smart||Fortwo||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | |||
|- | |||
|Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | |||
|- | |||
|MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|MPMCC||Peugeot||206||US DC & Skid Rush||CC | |||
|- | |||
|MPM7||Peugeot||207||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Muse||Renault||Sport Clio V6||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Myth||Saab||9-5||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Natura||Porsche||Carrera||All||GT (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version, and available after achieving A level license in battle zone for European players.) | |||
|- | |||
|Nevera||Ferrari||Enzo||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Nova||Mazda||RX-8||US DC & Skid Rush||Type-S | |||
|- | |||
|OMD SS||Chevrolet||Epica||All||Could also be the Daewoo Tosca. | |||
|- | |||
|Panda||Toyota||Corolla||All||Trueno AE86 | |||
|- | |||
|Panda-2||Toyota||FT-86||US DC||Concept | |||
|- | |||
|PT Cruiser||Chrysler||PT Cruiser||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | |||
|- | |||
|Raptor||Lancia||Delta||JP DC & EU DC||Intergrale | |||
|- | |||
|Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | |||
|- | |||
|Rosso||Ferrari||F50||EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the EU Version. | |||
|- | |||
|Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | |||
|- | |||
|Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Runner R||RUF||CTR3||EU DC||Received after purchasing the Extended Edition of Drift City in the EU Version. | |||
|- | |||
|Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and by exchanging 10 Mission Tokens in the EU Version.) | |||
|- | |||
|Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC Car Shadow ST.jpg|50px]]Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | |||
|- | |||
|Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Snake||Ford||Mustang||All||Could also be the Shelby GT500. | |||
|- | |||
|Solo||Jaguar||S-Type||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | |||
|- | |||
|Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions.) | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | |||
|- | |||
|Tamer||McLaren||F1||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Titan||Ford||F150||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Tokio||Toyota||MR Spyder||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | |||
|- | |||
|TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC & EU DC||Sport Sedan | |||
|- | |||
|Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlimit||Saturn||Sky Redline||All||Could also be the Daewoo G2X. (Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car.) | |||
|- | |||
|UR E3||Audi||R8||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|US-R||Audi||RS-4||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Utopia||Mercedes-Benz||SLR||US DC & Skid Rush||McLaren | |||
|- | |||
|Vega||Mercedes-Benz||ML500||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | |||
|- | |||
|Village||Nissan||Murano||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | |||
|- | |||
|Winner||Ford||GT||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} |