Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Corrected Twitch link, game title there has no colons) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) m (xbox) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle| | {{Header Nav|game=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle|custom=[[/Moves/]]}} | ||
{{Game | {{Game | ||
|completion=1 | |||
|image=BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle Box Art.png | |||
|title=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle | |title=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle | ||
|developer=[[Arc System Works]] | |developer=[[Arc System Works]] | ||
|publisher={{ | |publisher={{colist|Arc System Works|PQube}} | ||
| | |year=2018 | ||
|systems={{syslist|ps4|switch|win|cade|xbo|xsx}} | |||
|ratings={{CERO|B}}{{ESRB|T}}{{PEGI|12}}{{ACB|M}} | |||
|genre=[[Fighting]] | |genre=[[Fighting]] | ||
|modes=[[Single player]], [[Multiplayer]] | |modes=[[Single player]], [[Multiplayer]] | ||
|series=BlazBlue | |series=BlazBlue | ||
|pcgamingwiki=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle | |||
|twitch=BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle | |twitch=BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle''''' is a 2D fighting game developed by [[Arc System Works]], featuring characters from the ''BlazBlue'', ''[[Persona]]'', and ''[[Under Night In-Birth]]'' games, and the ''RWBY'' Web animation series. | '''''BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle''''' is a 2D fighting game developed by [[Arc System Works]], featuring characters from the ''BlazBlue'', ''[[Persona]]'', and ''[[Under Night In-Birth]]'' games, and the ''RWBY'' Web animation series. | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align=center style="font-size:250%; color:rgba(255,255,255,0.5); text-align:center" | |||
|-style="background:#f59" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Heart Aino.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Heart Aino]] | |||
|style="background:#6cf"|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yumi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yumi]] | |||
|style="background:#a80"|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Akatsuki.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Akatsuki]] | |||
|style="background:#a80"|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Blitztank.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Blitztank]] | |||
|❖ | |||
|❖ | |||
|❖ | |||
|-style="background:#04f" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Ragna the Bloodedge.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Ragna the Bloodedge]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Jin Kisaragi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Jin Kisaragi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Noel Vermillion.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Noel Vermillion]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Rachel Alucard.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Rachel Alucard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Iron Tager.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Iron Tager]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Hakumen.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Hakumen]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Nu-No13-.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#ν-No.13-]] | |||
|-style="background:#04f" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Hazama.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Hazama]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Makoto Nanaya.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Makoto Nanaya]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Platinum the Trinity.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Platinum the Trinity]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Izayoi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Izayoi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Azrael.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Azrael]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Celica A Mercury.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Celica A. Mercury]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Nine the Phantom.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Nine the Phantom]] | |||
|-style="background:#04f" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Naoto Kurogane.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Naoto Kurogane]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Susano'o.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Susano'o]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Es.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Es]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Mai Natsume.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Mai Natsume]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Jubei.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Jubei]] | |||
|❖ | |||
|❖ | |||
|-style="background:#fe0" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yu Narukami.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yu Narukami]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yosuke Hanamura.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yosuke Hanamura]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Chie Satonaka.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Chie Satonaka]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yukiko Amagi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yukiko Amagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Kanji Tatsumi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Kanji Tatsumi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Teddie.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Teddie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Naoto Shirogane.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Naoto Shirogane]] | |||
|-style="background:#fe0" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Mitsuru Kirijo.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Mitsuru Kirijo]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Akihiko Sanada.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Akihiko Sanada]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Aegis.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Aegis]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Elizabeth.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Elizabeth]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Labrys.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Labrys]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Tohru Adachi.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Tohru Adachi]] | |||
|❖ | |||
|-style="background:#608" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Hyde.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Hyde]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Linne.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Linne]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Waldstein.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Waldstein]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Carmine.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Carmine]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Orie Ballardiae.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Orie Ballardiae]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Gordeau.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Gordeau]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Merkava.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Merkava]] | |||
|-style="background:#608" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Vatista.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Vatista]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Seth.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Seth]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yuzuriha.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yuzuriha]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Hilda.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Hilda]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Mika.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Mika]] | |||
|❖ | |||
|❖ | |||
|-style="background:#a00" | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Ruby Rose.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Hyde]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Yang Xiao Long.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Yang Xiao Long]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Blake Belladonna.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Blake Belladonna]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Weiss Schnee.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Weiss Schnee]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait BBCTB Neo Politan.png|64px|link=BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle/Moves#Neo Politan]] | |||
|❖ | |||
|❖ | |||
|} | |||
{{BlazBlue}} | {{BlazBlue}} | ||
[[Category:Arc System Works]] | [[Category:Arc System Works]] | ||
[[Category:Fighting]] | [[Category:Fighting]] | ||
[[Category:Single player]] | [[Category:Single player]] | ||
[[Category:Multiplayer]] | [[Category:Multiplayer]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:10, 16 September 2022
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Arc System Works |
Publisher(s) | Arc System Works, PQube |
Year released | 2018 |
System(s) | PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch, Windows, Arcade, Xbox One, Xbox Series X |
Series | BlazBlue |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, Multiplayer |
Rating(s) |
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle is a 2D fighting game developed by Arc System Works, featuring characters from the BlazBlue, Persona, and Under Night In-Birth games, and the RWBY Web animation series.
Table of Contents
- Aegis
- Akatsuki
- Akihiko Sanada
- Azrael
- Blake Belladonna
- Blitztank
- Carmine
- Celica A. Mercury
- Chie Satonaka
- Elizabeth
- Es
- Gordeau
- Hakumen
- Hazama
- Heart Aino
- Hilda
- Hyde
- Iron Tager
- Izayoi
- Jin Kisaragi
- Jubei
- Kanji Tatsumi
- Labrys
- Linne
- Mai Natsume
- Makoto Nanaya
- Merkava
- Mika
- Mitsuru Kirijo
- Naoto Kurogane
- Naoto Shirogane
- Neo Politan
- Nine the Phantom
- Noel Vermillion
- ν-No.13-
- Orie Ballardiae
- Platinum the Trinity
- Rachel Alucard
- Ragna the Bloodedge
- Ruby Rose
- Seth
- Susano'o
- Teddie
- Tohru Adachi
- Vatista
- Waldstein
- Weiss Schnee
- Yang Xiao Long
- Yosuke Hanamura
- Yu Narukami
- Yukiko Amagi
- Yumi
- Yuzuriha
Character Select[edit]
❖ | ❖ | ❖ | ||||
❖ | ❖ | |||||
❖ | ||||||
❖ | ❖ | |||||
❖ | ❖ |