Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (hydlide ii) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (golvellius) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|2024-04-18 | |2024-04-18 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] | |||
|Nihon Falcom | |||
|1989 | |||
|2024-05-09 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golvellius: Valley of Doom|Shin Maou Golvellius]] | |||
|[[Compile]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|2024-05-23 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:00, 20 May 2024
EGG Console | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | |
Publisher(s) | D4 Enterprise |
Year introduced | 2023 |
Genre(s) | |
Website | Official website |
EGG Console is a series of PC-8801, PC-9801, and MSX games, re-released on Nintendo Switch.
Games[edit]
Title | Developer | Year | Release |
---|---|---|---|
Relics | Bothtec | 1985 | 2023-09-28 |
Thexder | Game Arts | 1985 | 2023-10-26 |
Xanadu | Nihon Falcom | 1985 | 2023-12-14 |
Silpheed | Game Arts | 1986 | 2023-12-21 |
Hydlide | T&E Soft | 1984 | 2023-12-21 |
Marchen Veil | System Sacom | 1985 | 2024-01-11 |
Yokai Tantei | Bothtec | 1984 | 2024-01-25 |
Ys | Nihon Falcom | 1987 | 2024-02-15 |
Hydlide 3 | T&E Soft | 1987 | 2024-02-22 |
Ys II | Nihon Falcom | 1988 | 2024-03-14 |
Xak | Micro Cabin | 1989 | 2024-03-28 |
Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family | Nihon Falcom | 1989 | 2024-04-11 |
Hydlide II | T&E Soft | 1985 | 2024-04-18 |
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys | Nihon Falcom | 1989 | 2024-05-09 |
Shin Maou Golvellius | Compile | 1988 | 2024-05-23 |
Pages in category "EGG Console"
The following 15 pages are in this category, out of 15 total.