< Mad Max
(secret achievements) |
m (added more) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mad Max}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mad Max}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
== General == | == General == | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Slight Distraction.jpg]] || Slight Distraction || Complete the Dinki-Di Wasteland Mission || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Stop and Smell the Roses.jpg]] || Stop and Smell the Roses || Complete all Wasteland Missions || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Wasteland Chef.jpg]] || Wasteland Chef || Eat a meal of maggots || {{G|3}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Quench Their Thirst.jpg]] || Quench Their Thirst || Give water to a wanderer || {{G|2}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement On the Road to Nowhere.jpg]] || On the Road to Nowhere || Travel 1300 car lengths in a vehicle || {{G|8}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Just Walk Away.jpg]] || Just Walk Away || Travel 650 car lengths on foot || {{G|8}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Fresh Air.jpg]] || Fresh Air || Drive the Magnum Opus off a Wasteland jump || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Maximum Air.jpg]] || Maximum Air || Be airborne in a vehicle for 4 seconds or more and land without dying || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Maximum.jpg]] || Maximum || Fully upgrade Max || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Blockhead.jpg]] || Blockhead || Own the best V6 and V8 Engines || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Just Rewards.jpg]] || Just Rewards || Have 5,000 scrap in your inventory || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Scrap Collector.jpg]] || Scrap Collector || Have 10,000 scrap in your inventory || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Golden Boy.jpg]] || Golden Boy || Reach a new legend rank || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Road Warrior.jpg]] || Road Warrior || Reach Road Warrior legend rank || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Up, Up and Away.jpg]] || Up, Up and Away || Fly the balloon at every Vantage Outpost || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement No Brainer.jpg]] || No Brainer || Destroy all scarecrows || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Sniper Suppressor.jpg]] || Sniper Suppressor || Take out all Scrotus snipers || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Bomb Specialist.jpg]] || Bomb Specialist || Clear all minefields || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Bigger they are.jpg]] || The Bigger they are… || Take down a Top Dog camp || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Razing Legend.jpg]] || Razing Legend || Take down all Scrotus camps || {{G|50}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Explosions Are Not Enough.jpg]] || Explosions Are Not Enough || Complete all optional objectives in all camps || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Jeet Thrives.jpg]] || Jeet Thrives || Reduce threat to 0 in the Balefire Flatland region around Jeet's Stronghold || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Gutgash Thrives.jpg]] || Gutgash Thrives || Reduce threat to 0 in the Parch Moon region around Gutgash's Stronghold || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Pink Eye Thrives.jpg]] || Pink Eye Thrives || Reduce threat to 0 in the Knit Sack region around Pink Eye's Stronghold || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Start of Something Good.jpg]] || Start of Something Good || Clear all threat in Jeet's territory || {{G|45}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Keep Up the Good Work.jpg]] || Keep Up the Good Work || Clear all threat in Gutgash's territory || {{G|45}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Spreading the Word.jpg]] || Spreading the Word || Clear all threat in Pink Eye's territory || {{G|45}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Doing Jeet a Big Favor.jpg]] || Doing Jeet a Big Favor || Build two projects in Jeet's Stronghold || {{G|3}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Doing Gutgash a Big Favor.jpg]] || Doing Gutgash a Big Favor || Build two projects in Gutgash's Stronghold || {{G|3}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Doing Pink Eye a Big Favor.jpg]] || Doing Pink Eye a Big Favor || Build two projects in Pink Eye's Stronghold || {{G|3}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Constructionist.jpg]] || The Constructionist || Build all projects in all strongholds || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement A Thousand Words.jpg]] || A Thousand Words || Collect all History Relics || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Rust is the New Black.jpg]] || Rust is the New Black || Collect all body colors || {{G|3}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Daddy Wants a New Grill.jpg]] || Daddy Wants a New Grill || Collect all hood ornaments || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Up to the Task.jpg]] || Up to the Task || Complete all non-repeating challenges || {{G|80}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Looked Everywhere.jpg]] || Looked Everywhere || Loot all Scavenging Locations || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Skilled Driver.jpg]] || The Skilled Driver || Complete a Barrel Bash Death Run || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Smart Driver.jpg]] || The Smart Driver || Complete a Scatter Death Run || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Quick Driver.jpg]] || The Quick Driver || Complete a Time Bomb Death Run || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Running Wild.jpg]] || Running Wild || Complete at least one race at every Death Run Location || {{G|12}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Saint.jpg]] || The Saint || Complete a Death Run in an Archangel || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Guardian.jpg]] || The Guardian || Successfully complete a Death Run with every Archangel || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Messenger.jpg]] || The Messenger || Complete a Death Run in legendary time with every Archangel || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement The Exiled.jpg]] || The Exiled || Defeat an enemy vehicle with every Archangel || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mad Max trophy Halls of Valhalla.jpg]] || Halls of Valhalla || Earn all Trophies || {{n/a}} || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
== Secret == | == Secret == | ||
Line 18: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mad Max achievement Downward Spiral Reawakening.jpg]] || Downward Spiral Reawakening || Complete Act 05 || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | | [[File:Mad Max achievement Downward Spiral Reawakening.jpg]] || Downward Spiral Reawakening || Complete Act 05 || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:55, 31 July 2021
49 | 50 | |||
1,000 | 41 | 5 | 3 |
General[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slight Distraction | Complete the Dinki-Di Wasteland Mission | 10 | Bronze | |
Stop and Smell the Roses | Complete all Wasteland Missions | 15 | Bronze | |
Wasteland Chef | Eat a meal of maggots | 3 | Bronze | |
Quench Their Thirst | Give water to a wanderer | 2 | Bronze | |
On the Road to Nowhere | Travel 1300 car lengths in a vehicle | 8 | Bronze | |
Just Walk Away | Travel 650 car lengths on foot | 8 | Bronze | |
Fresh Air | Drive the Magnum Opus off a Wasteland jump | 10 | Bronze | |
Maximum Air | Be airborne in a vehicle for 4 seconds or more and land without dying | 10 | Bronze | |
Maximum | Fully upgrade Max | 50 | Silver | |
Blockhead | Own the best V6 and V8 Engines | 25 | Bronze | |
Just Rewards | Have 5,000 scrap in your inventory | 5 | Bronze | |
Scrap Collector | Have 10,000 scrap in your inventory | 15 | Bronze | |
Golden Boy | Reach a new legend rank | 5 | Bronze | |
Road Warrior | Reach Road Warrior legend rank | 100 | Gold | |
Up, Up and Away | Fly the balloon at every Vantage Outpost | 10 | Bronze | |
No Brainer | Destroy all scarecrows | 10 | Bronze | |
Sniper Suppressor | Take out all Scrotus snipers | 10 | Bronze | |
Bomb Specialist | Clear all minefields | 10 | Bronze | |
The Bigger they are… | Take down a Top Dog camp | 5 | Bronze | |
Razing Legend | Take down all Scrotus camps | 50 | Bronze | |
Explosions Are Not Enough | Complete all optional objectives in all camps | 25 | Bronze | |
Jeet Thrives | Reduce threat to 0 in the Balefire Flatland region around Jeet's Stronghold | 15 | Bronze | |
Gutgash Thrives | Reduce threat to 0 in the Parch Moon region around Gutgash's Stronghold | 15 | Bronze | |
Pink Eye Thrives | Reduce threat to 0 in the Knit Sack region around Pink Eye's Stronghold | 15 | Bronze | |
Start of Something Good | Clear all threat in Jeet's territory | 45 | Silver | |
Keep Up the Good Work | Clear all threat in Gutgash's territory | 45 | Silver | |
Spreading the Word | Clear all threat in Pink Eye's territory | 45 | Silver | |
Doing Jeet a Big Favor | Build two projects in Jeet's Stronghold | 3 | Bronze | |
Doing Gutgash a Big Favor | Build two projects in Gutgash's Stronghold | 3 | Bronze | |
Doing Pink Eye a Big Favor | Build two projects in Pink Eye's Stronghold | 3 | Bronze | |
The Constructionist | Build all projects in all strongholds | 25 | Bronze | |
A Thousand Words | Collect all History Relics | 5 | Bronze | |
Rust is the New Black | Collect all body colors | 3 | Bronze | |
Daddy Wants a New Grill | Collect all hood ornaments | 5 | Bronze | |
Up to the Task | Complete all non-repeating challenges | 80 | Gold | |
Looked Everywhere | Loot all Scavenging Locations | 10 | Bronze | |
The Skilled Driver | Complete a Barrel Bash Death Run | 5 | Bronze | |
The Smart Driver | Complete a Scatter Death Run | 5 | Bronze | |
The Quick Driver | Complete a Time Bomb Death Run | 5 | Bronze | |
Running Wild | Complete at least one race at every Death Run Location | 12 | Bronze | |
The Saint | Complete a Death Run in an Archangel | 15 | Bronze | |
The Guardian | Successfully complete a Death Run with every Archangel | 40 | Bronze | |
The Messenger | Complete a Death Run in legendary time with every Archangel | 40 | Silver | |
The Exiled | Defeat an enemy vehicle with every Archangel | 15 | Bronze | |
File:Mad Max trophy Halls of Valhalla.jpg | Halls of Valhalla | Earn all Trophies | N/A | Platinum |