Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (numbering to keep track) |
(testing the Exclusive template) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] 4.Kaede Castle <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] 4.Kaede Castle <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] 5.Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] 5.Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] 6.Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> | |[[Image:MS Shanghai Wai-Tan Icon.png|left]] 6.Shanghai Wai-Tan <small><br>China</small> | ||
|{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{yes}}||{{No}} | |{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] 7.Yuyuan Garden <BR><small>China</small> | |[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] 7.Yuyuan Garden <BR><small>China</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] 8.Xi Men Ding<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] 8.Xi Men Ding<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] 9.Taipei 101<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] 9.Taipei 101<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Night Market Icon.png|left]] 10.Night Market<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS Night Market Icon.png|left]] 10.Night Market<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] 11.Floating Market<br><small>Siam</small> | |[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] 11.Floating Market<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] 12.Golden Temple<br><small>Siam</small> | |[[Image:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] 12.Golden Temple<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 13.CBD <br><small>Singapore</small> | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 13.CBD <br><small>Singapore</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 14.Boat Quay Town <br><small>Singapore</small> | |[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] 14.Boat Quay Town <br><small>Singapore</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}{{Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="8" style="background-color:#F0F0F0"|{{Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> | !colspan="8" style="background-color:#F0F0F0"|{{Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="8" style="background-color:#F0F0F0"|{{Exclusive}}= <small>Version of Origin</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Possible New Leaf City Extensions: | Possible New Leaf City Extensions: |
Revision as of 02:27, 25 August 2007
Self-appointed guardian of the MapleStory article. Created most of the Sonic the Hedgehog series articles as well!
- 2,000 edits and counting!
- Monsters in World Tour Towns
- Species
- Mockup of the Tables:
- With Icons
Town | KoreaMS | JapanMS | ChinaMS | TaiwanMS | ThailandMS | MapleSEA | GlobalMS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Towns missing from GlobalMS | ||||||||
![]() Minar Forest |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | YesTemplate:Flag | No | |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | |
![]() Nihal Desert |
YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | No | No | |
![]() Zipangu |
No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | No | |
![]() China |
Yes | Yes | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
![]() China |
No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | No | |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | Yes | No | No | |
![]() Formosa |
No | No | No | YesTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | No | |
![]() Formosa |
Yes | Yes | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | YesTemplate:Flag | No | No | |
![]() Siam |
YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:Flag | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | No | |
![]() Siam |
No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | |
![]() Singapore |
No | No | No | No | No | YesTemplate:FlagTemplate:Exclusive | No | |
Template:Flag= Free Market Entrance | ||||||||
Template:Exclusive= Version of Origin |
Possible New Leaf City Extensions:
- Vineland
- Affluent Tower
- Pharaoh's Gate
- Crimsonwood Keep
- Theme Park
- Dragon Door
- Foxwit's Den
- Versal