Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new page) |
m (moved some stuff around) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Move forward or backward, turn left or right | | Move forward or backward, turn left or right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N64| | | {{N64|Up|C}} {{N64|Down|C}} {{N64|Left|C}} {{N64|Right|C}} {{N64|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| Strafe left or right, look up or down | | Strafe left or right, look up or down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N64|A}} | | {{N64|A}} | ||
| Cycle to next weapon | | Cycle to next weapon | ||
|- | |||
| Hold {{N64|A}} | |||
| Use quick menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N64|A}} + {{N64|Z}} | | {{N64|A}} + {{N64|Z}} | ||
| Cycle to previous weapon | | Cycle to previous weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N64|B}} | | {{N64|B}} |
Revision as of 07:53, 17 January 2011
Moving diagonally (strafe + forward/backward) is faster than just strafing or going forward and backward. It is often known as speedstrafing, and is vital for unlocking cheats with low clear times.