Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(finishing list) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Afro Samurai}} | {{Header Nav|game=Afro Samurai}} | ||
There are 48 achievements in [[Afro Samurai]] worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| || | | [[File:Afro Samurai-And so it begins.jpg]] || And so it begins || Complete "PRELUDE". || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || {{G}} | | [[File:Afro Samurai-A Secret History.jpg]] || A Secret History || Complete "THE DAIMYO'S STORY". || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Death of Innocence.jpg]] || The Death of Innocence || Complete "SCHOOL INVASION". || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Price for Vengeance.jpg]] || The Price for Vengeance || Complete "SWORD MASTER'S STORY". || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Love Lost.jpg]] || Love Lost || Complete "OKIKU'S STORY". || {{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Path to Godhood.jpg]] || The Path to Godhood || Complete "THE LOWDOWN EAST PASS". || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Copy-Cat Killer.jpg]] || Copy-Cat Killer || Complete "THE DOPPELGANGER". || {{G|35}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-The Past Laid to Rest.jpg]] || The Past Laid to Rest || Complete "KUMA'S STORY". || {{G|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-All That Stood Are Gone.jpg]] || All That Stood Are Gone || Complete "THE EMPTY SEVEN'S STORY". || {{G|45}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Revenge Served.jpg]] || Revenge Served? || Complete "JUSTICE'S STORY". || {{G|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Completionist.jpg]] || Completionist || Complete the game on both difficulties. || {{G|200}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Closer to God.jpg]] || Closer to God || Slice an enemy using a Vertical Attack with a bonus. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-This Little Piggy.jpg]] || This Little Piggy || Slice off fingers and toes at the same time. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Give Me a Hand.jpg]] || Give Me a Hand || Slice off an enemy's hand. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Two Birds One Sword.jpg]] || Two Birds One Sword || Slice 2 enemies at once. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Three-way.jpg]] || Three-way || Slice 3 enemies at once. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Four to the Floor.jpg]] || Four to the Floor || Slice 4 enemies at once. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Child Without a Name.jpg]] || The Child Without a Name || Collect 5 mementos in "THE DAIMYO'S STORY". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Afro Samurai.jpg]] || Afro Samurai || Collect 5 mementos in "SCHOOL INVASION". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Demon of Vengeance.jpg]] || The Demon of Vengeance || Collect 5 mementos in "OKIKU'S STORY". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Number Two.jpg]] || The Number Two || Collect 5 mementos in "THE LOWDOWN EAST PASS". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Death Bringer.jpg]] || The Death Bringer || Collect 5 mementos in "THE DOPPELGANGER". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Widow Maker.jpg]] || Widow Maker || Collect 5 mementos in "KUMA'S STORY". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Samurai Ghost.jpg]] || The Samurai Ghost || Collect 5 mementos in "THE EMPTY SEVEN'S STORY". || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Number One.jpg]] || The Number One || Unlock all skills. || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Hundred Head Hunter.jpg]] || Hundred Head Hunter || Slice off 100 heads with a bonus. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Head to Toe.jpg]] || Head to Toe || Slice 50 enemies using a Vertical Attack with a bonus. || {{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Meijin.jpg]] || Meijin || Achieve 100 kills. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Kengo.jpg]] || Kengo || Achieve 1000 kills. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Kensei.jpg]] || Kensei || Achieve 2000 kills. || {{G|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Made Hand Ronin.jpg]] || Made Hand Ronin || Complete a Ronin Straight Flush. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-No Limit Ninjas.jpg]] || No Limit Ninjas || Complete a Ninja Straight Flush. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Kunoichi Suicide Queens.jpg]] || Kunoichi Suicide Queens || Complete a Kunoichi Straight Flush. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Gutshot Android Straight.jpg]] || Gutshot Android Straight || Complete an Android Straight Flush. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Off Suit Samurai.jpg]] || Off Suit Samurai || Complete a Samurai Straight Flush. || {{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Hip Hop.jpg]] || Hip Hop || Slice off an enemy's foot. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Slow Your Roll.jpg]] || Slow Your Roll || Slice an enemy during their attack. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-You Are Glue.jpg]] || You Are Glue || Kill an enemy with a sliced bullet. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-I Am Rubber.jpg]] || I Am Rubber || Kill an enemy with a reflected bullet. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Mash Medley.jpg]] || Mash Medley || Achieve a 20 hit combo. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Rhythm Section.jpg]] || Rhythm Section || Achieve a total of 3000 combos. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Let It Flow .jpg]] || Let It Flow || Spill 2000 gallons of blood. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Ashigaru.jpg]] || Ashigaru || Unlock 10 skills. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Hatamoto.jpg]] || Hatamoto || Unlock 25 skills. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Bushi.jpg]] || Bushi || Unlock 40 skills. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-F Gravity.jpg]] || F*!# Gravity || Slice an enemy in the air. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Hats Off to You.jpg]] || Hats Off to You || Slice off a head with a bonus. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Afro Samurai-Torso From Tail.jpg]] || Torso From Tail || Slice 50 bellies. || {{G|15}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Afro Samurai|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Afro Samurai|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Revision as of 01:59, 21 July 2009
There are 48 achievements in Afro Samurai worth a total of 1000 .
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
And so it begins | Complete "PRELUDE". | 5 | |
A Secret History | Complete "THE DAIMYO'S STORY". | 10 | |
The Death of Innocence | Complete "SCHOOL INVASION". | 15 | |
The Price for Vengeance | Complete "SWORD MASTER'S STORY". | 20 | |
Love Lost | Complete "OKIKU'S STORY". | 25 | |
The Path to Godhood | Complete "THE LOWDOWN EAST PASS". | 30 | |
Copy-Cat Killer | Complete "THE DOPPELGANGER". | 35 | |
The Past Laid to Rest | Complete "KUMA'S STORY". | 40 | |
All That Stood Are Gone | Complete "THE EMPTY SEVEN'S STORY". | 45 | |
Revenge Served? | Complete "JUSTICE'S STORY". | 50 | |
Completionist | Complete the game on both difficulties. | 200 | |
Closer to God | Slice an enemy using a Vertical Attack with a bonus. | 5 | |
This Little Piggy | Slice off fingers and toes at the same time. | 10 | |
Give Me a Hand | Slice off an enemy's hand. | 10 | |
Two Birds One Sword | Slice 2 enemies at once. | 5 | |
Three-way | Slice 3 enemies at once. | 5 | |
Four to the Floor | Slice 4 enemies at once. | 10 | |
The Child Without a Name | Collect 5 mementos in "THE DAIMYO'S STORY". | 5 | |
Afro Samurai | Collect 5 mementos in "SCHOOL INVASION". | 5 | |
The Demon of Vengeance | Collect 5 mementos in "OKIKU'S STORY". | 5 | |
The Number Two | Collect 5 mementos in "THE LOWDOWN EAST PASS". | 5 | |
The Death Bringer | Collect 5 mementos in "THE DOPPELGANGER". | 5 | |
Widow Maker | Collect 5 mementos in "KUMA'S STORY". | 5 | |
The Samurai Ghost | Collect 5 mementos in "THE EMPTY SEVEN'S STORY". | 5 | |
The Number One | Unlock all skills. | 100 | |
Hundred Head Hunter | Slice off 100 heads with a bonus. | 20 | |
Head to Toe | Slice 50 enemies using a Vertical Attack with a bonus. | 25 | |
Meijin | Achieve 100 kills. | 5 | |
Kengo | Achieve 1000 kills. | 20 | |
Kensei | Achieve 2000 kills. | 50 | |
Made Hand Ronin | Complete a Ronin Straight Flush. | 5 | |
No Limit Ninjas | Complete a Ninja Straight Flush. | 10 | |
Kunoichi Suicide Queens | Complete a Kunoichi Straight Flush. | 10 | |
Gutshot Android Straight | Complete an Android Straight Flush. | 15 | |
Off Suit Samurai | Complete a Samurai Straight Flush. | 25 | |
Hip Hop | Slice off an enemy's foot. | 10 | |
Slow Your Roll | Slice an enemy during their attack. | 5 | |
You Are Glue | Kill an enemy with a sliced bullet. | 10 | |
I Am Rubber | Kill an enemy with a reflected bullet. | 10 | |
Mash Medley | Achieve a 20 hit combo. | 5 | |
Rhythm Section | Achieve a total of 3000 combos. | 20 | |
File:Afro Samurai-Let It Flow .jpg | Let It Flow | Spill 2000 gallons of blood. | 15 |
Ashigaru | Unlock 10 skills. | 10 | |
Hatamoto | Unlock 25 skills. | 20 | |
Bushi | Unlock 40 skills. | 30 | |
F*!# Gravity | Slice an enemy in the air. | 5 | |
Hats Off to You | Slice off a head with a bonus. | 5 | |
Torso From Tail | Slice 50 bellies. | 15 |