Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (games developed) |
m (→Games developed: secrets of the obscure) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| [[Guild Wars 2: End of Dragons]] | | [[Guild Wars 2: End of Dragons]] | ||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2: Secrets of the Obscure]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | | [[Windows]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:13, 24 September 2023
ArenaNet | |
---|---|
Founder(s) | Mike O'Brien, Patrick Wyatt, Jeff Strain |
Founded | 2000 |
Parent company | NCsoft |
Website | https://www.arena.net |
Search | |
Search |
ArenaNet was founded in 2000 by former employees of Blizzard Entertainment.
Games developed
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
2005 | Guild Wars | Windows |
2006 | Guild Wars Factions | Windows |
2006 | Guild Wars Nightfall | Windows |
2007 | Guild Wars: Eye of the North | Windows |
2012 | Guild Wars 2 | Windows |
2015 | Guild Wars 2: Heart of Thorns | Windows |
2017 | Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire | Windows |
2022 | Guild Wars 2: End of Dragons | Windows |
2023 | Guild Wars 2: Secrets of the Obscure | Windows |
Pages in category "ArenaNet"
The following 5 pages are in this category, out of 5 total.