Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (created) |
(content from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=PlayStation_Studios&oldid=1050642450#Studios) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Studios == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bend Studio]] | |||
| [[1993]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bluepoint Games]] | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| [[2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firesprite]] | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| [[2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guerrilla Games]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Housemarque]] | |||
| [[1995]] | |||
| [[2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Insomniac Games]] | |||
| [[1994]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[London Studio]] | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malaysia Studio]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media Molecule]] | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naughty Dog]] | |||
| [[1984]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nixxes Software]] | |||
| [[1999]] | |||
| [[2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixelopus]] | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polyphony Digital]] | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Diego Studio]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Mateo Studio]] | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Monica Studio]] | |||
| [[1999]] | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sucker Punch Productions]] | |||
| [[1997]] | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Asobi]] | |||
| [[2021]]<ref>Team Asobi was first established in 2012 as an internal team of [[Japan Studio]], and was spun off as its own independent studio in 2021.</ref> | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[XDev]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| — | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 03:20, 3 November 2021
PlayStation Studios | |
---|---|
Founded | 2020 |
Parent company | Sony Interactive Entertainment |
Search | |
Search |
Studios[edit]
- ↑ Team Asobi was first established in 2012 as an internal team of Japan Studio, and was spun off as its own independent studio in 2021.
Subcategories
This category has the following 4 subcategories, out of 4 total.
Pages in category "PlayStation Studios"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.