Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→V8
(→V8) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Metro||V1||19||16||13||13||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | |Metro||V1||19||16||13||13||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drifter||V1||12||20||6||22||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | |Drifter||V1||12||20||6||22||1,000 Mito + 7 G coins (Car Upgrade) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | |CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | |[[File:DC Cielov6-1.jpg|50px]]Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | |Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | |Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | |[[File:DC Car Myth.jpg|50px]]Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | |Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | |Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |V-Star||V8||215||211||111||123||Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC 300cV8AeroKit1.jpg|50px]]300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | |Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 694: | Line 696: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Real | ==Real Life Cars== | ||
Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | ||
As of now, the only vehicle unidentified is the Real Match Formula F1 race car, the FM-03S, which is believed to be based on a model equivalent to Ferrari or McLaren. | |||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate.) | |||
When all is used, it means that the car appears in the United States DC, Skid Rush and European DC Versions. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Drift City car!!Make!!Model!!Availability!!class="unsortable"| Note | !Drift City car!!Make!!Model!!Availability!!class="unsortable"| Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300C||Chrysler||300C|| | |300C||Chrysler||300C||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |||
|Above||Toyota||Supra||US DC & Skid Rush||Mark IV | |||
|- | |||
|Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | |||
|- | |||
|Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Elantra MKIII. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April||Mazda||2||EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aria||Mercedes-Benz||SL||All||600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Atoka||Acura||TSX||All||Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BOXY||Nissan||Cube||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Caliber||Dodge||Caliber||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charger||Dodge||Charger||All||Known as the "Warrior" in the European version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse|| | |Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CoMoDo||Audi||TT|| | |CoMoDo||Audi||TT||All||1.8i Coupe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Compass||Jeep||Compass|| | |Compass||Jeep||Compass||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Condol||Daewoo||Magnus|| | |Condol||Daewoo||Magnus||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Chevrolet Evanda. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia||Nissan||Silvia S15||EU DC|| | |Coppelia||Nissan||Silvia S15||EU DC & Skid Rush||Aero Spec-R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CR2||Peugeot||407||Skid Rush|| | |CR2||Peugeot||407||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cross||Aston Martin||V12||Skid Rush | |Cross||Aston Martin||V12||EU DC & Skid Rush||Vanquish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossfire||Chrysler||Crossfire|| | |Crossfire||Chrysler||Crossfire||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | |Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dew||Maserati||Spyder||EU DC|| | |Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and after completing all the Main Storyline missions in EU DC. | ||
|- | |||
|DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamer||Toyota||Altezza||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus IS350. | |||
|- | |||
|Drifter||Nissan||180SX||All|| | |||
|- | |||
|Duel||Bugatti||Veyron||All||16.4 (They are the main vehicle used in Real Match races.) | |||
|- | |||
|Ensony||Hyundai||Sonata||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Eric||Toyota||Celica||All||T230 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC FateNormalPreview.jpg|50px]][[File:DC Fatev6preview.jpg|50px]]Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||All||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | |||
|- | |||
|Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | |||
|- | |||
|Fondo||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution VIII | |||
|- | |||
|FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC & EU DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:DC Car Hunter ST.jpg|50px]]Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||All||F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Indigo||Chevrolet||Corvette||All||ZO6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Invention||Land Rover||Discovery||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ironia||Ssangyong||Korando||US DC & Skid Rush||EX 3.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jupiter||Volkswagen||Scirocco||EU DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kicker||Hyundai||Click||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Getz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laputa||Hyundai||Tuscani||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Tiburon MKIII. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Majesty||Aston Martin||Rapide||US DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metro||Honda||Civic||All||EX Coupe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MMT1||Smart||Fortwo||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPMCC||Peugeot||206||US DC & Skid Rush||CC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPM7||Peugeot||207||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Muse||Renault||Sport Clio V6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Myth||Saab||9-5||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Natura||Porsche||Carrera||All||GT (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version, and available after achieving A level license in battle zone for European players.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nevera||Ferrari||Enzo||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nova||Mazda||RX-8||US DC & Skid Rush||Type-S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OMD SS||Chevrolet||Epica||All||Could also be the Daewoo Tosca. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Panda||Toyota||Corolla||All||Trueno AE86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Panda-2||Toyota||FT-86||US DC||Concept | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PT Cruiser||Chrysler||PT Cruiser||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raptor||Lancia||Delta||JP DC & EU DC||Intergrale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rosso||Ferrari||F50||EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the EU Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Runner R||RUF||CTR3||EU DC||Received after purchasing the Extended Edition of Drift City in the EU Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serpens||AC||427|| | |Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and by exchanging 10 Mission Tokens in the EU Version.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | |Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow||Lamborghini|| | |SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC Car Shadow ST.jpg|50px]]Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | |||
|- | |||
|Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |||
|Snake||Ford||Mustang||All||Could also be the Shelby GT500. | |||
|- | |||
|Solo||Jaguar||S-Type||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tamer||McLaren||F1||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titan||Ford||F150||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tokio||Toyota||MR Spyder||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC & EU DC||Sport Sedan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyrant||Hummer||H3|| | |Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlimit||Saturn||Sky Redline|| | |Unlimit||Saturn||Sky Redline||All||Could also be the Daewoo G2X. (Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UR E3||Audi||R8|| | |UR E3||Audi||R8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|US-R||Audi||RS-4||Skid Rush|| | |US-R||Audi||RS-4||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utopia||Mercedes-Benz||SLR|| | |Utopia||Mercedes-Benz||SLR||US DC & Skid Rush||McLaren | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vega||Mercedes-Benz||ML500||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | |Vega||Mercedes-Benz||ML500||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Village||Nissan||Murano|| | |Village||Nissan||Murano||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper|| | |Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | ||
|- | |||
|Winner||Ford||GT||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} |