Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→V8
Melodramatic (talk | contribs) |
(→V8) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | |CoMoDo||V6||110||96||70||105||Complete 250 HUV Chases | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | |[[File:DC Cielov6-1.jpg|50px]]Cielo||V6||147||47||124||63||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | |Fondo||V6||114||96||68||104||Complete 600 Battles | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | |Duel||V7||134||160||151||56||100 Real Match (only top 30% count) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | |[[File:DC Car Myth.jpg|50px]]Myth||V7||178||96||143||85||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | |Titan||V6 (R7)||140||146||144||70||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | |Indigo||V8||176||172||75||207||None Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |V-Star||V8||215||211||111||123||Coupon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DC 300cV8AeroKit1.jpg|50px]]300C||V8||190||148||156||137||None Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | |Myth||V7 (R8)||212||112||177||130||Upgrade Car Class | ||
Line 697: | Line 699: | ||
Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | ||
As of now, | As of now, the only vehicle unidentified is the Real Match Formula F1 race car, the FM-03S, which is believed to be based on a model equivalent to Ferrari or McLaren. | ||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate.) | |||
When all is used, it means that the car appears in the United States DC, Skid Rush and European DC Versions. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
Line 710: | Line 714: | ||
|Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | |Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the | |Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Elantra MKIII. | ||
|- | |||
|April||Mazda||2||EU DC|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | |Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | ||
Line 720: | Line 726: | ||
|Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | |Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa|| | |BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | |Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | ||
Line 732: | Line 738: | ||
|Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | |Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cityman||Toyota||2000GT|| | |Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | |Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | ||
Line 752: | Line 758: | ||
|Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | |Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version. | |Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and after completing all the Main Storyline missions in EU DC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | |DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | ||
Line 768: | Line 774: | ||
|Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | |Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fate||Ferrari||250 TR|| | |[[File:DC FateNormalPreview.jpg|50px]][[File:DC Fatev6preview.jpg|50px]]Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||All||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | |Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | ||
Line 776: | Line 782: | ||
|FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | |FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush|| | |Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | |Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | |Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC & EU DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hunter||Pagani||Zonda|| | |[[File:DC Car Hunter ST.jpg|50px]]Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||All||F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | |Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | ||
Line 800: | Line 806: | ||
|Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | |Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US | |Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | |Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | ||
Line 806: | Line 812: | ||
|Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | |Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Majesty||Aston Martin|| | |Majesty||Aston Martin||Rapide||US DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | |Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | ||
Line 816: | Line 822: | ||
|Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | |Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750|| | |Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | |MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | ||
Line 843: | Line 849: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | |Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | ||
|- | |||
|Raptor||Lancia||Delta||JP DC & EU DC||Intergrale | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | |Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | ||
|- | |||
|Rosso||Ferrari||F50||EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the EU Version. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | |Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | ||
Line 850: | Line 860: | ||
|Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | |Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version.) | |Runner R||RUF||CTR3||EU DC||Received after purchasing the Extended Edition of Drift City in the EU Version. | ||
|- | |||
|Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version and by exchanging 10 Mission Tokens in the EU Version.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | |Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | ||
Line 856: | Line 868: | ||
|SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton|| | |[[File:DC Car Shadow ST.jpg|50px]]Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
Line 866: | Line 878: | ||
|Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | |Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US | |Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US and EU Versions.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | |Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | ||
Line 872: | Line 884: | ||
|Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | |Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamer||McLaren||F1|| | |Tamer||McLaren||F1||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | |Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | ||
Line 882: | Line 894: | ||
|Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | |Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC||Sport Sedan | |TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC & EU DC||Sport Sedan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | |Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | ||
Line 900: | Line 912: | ||
|Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | |Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winner||Ford||GT|| | |Winner||Ford||GT||All||Received from Gotcha! in the US and EU Versions. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Drift City|prevpage=Booster Parts|nextpage=Mittron Enhancer}} |