Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (controlstable) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars}} | {{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars}} | ||
==On Foot== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Nintendo DS | |||
! PlayStation Portable | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{desc}} Punch or Shoot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Sprint. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|X}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{desc}} Enter Vehicles, Hail Taxi or Blow Microphone. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|L}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Target to people. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Look Camera. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} To the left. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} To the right. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Backwards. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Forward. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause Menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Select}} | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Action. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Wheel | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Adjust PDA or GPS. | |||
|} | |||
==PlayStation Portable | ==In Vehicle== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Nintendo DS | |||
! PlayStation Portable | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{desc}} Shoot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Accelerate. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{desc}} Brake. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|X}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{desc}} Leave Vehicles. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Throw Weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | | {{desc}} Handbrake. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} To the left. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} To the right. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Horn or Siren. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause Menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Select}} | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Submissions. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Wheel | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch Camera | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Radio Stations | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |