3
edits
HunterCZ122 (talk | contribs) (→Vehicle Spawning: Added text codes and fixed vortex 7 character misspell) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas | {{wikify|include all cheats here and get rid of extraneous links}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas}} | |||
==PC== | |||
{{needcontrols|win}} | |||
EdisonCarter once again used his cheat-finding methods to crawl his way through the game finding cheats by choosing the closest path as well as textdumping from possible cheat keywords. | EdisonCarter once again used his cheat-finding methods to crawl his way through the game finding cheats by choosing the closest path as well as textdumping from possible cheat keywords. | ||
Line 7: | Line 10: | ||
These are both intelligible-word and button-press cheats. As more are discovered they will be added here and their unintelligible button-combo equivalent will be removed from the list below. All these cheats will still work in the meantime. | These are both intelligible-word and button-press cheats. As more are discovered they will be added here and their unintelligible button-combo equivalent will be removed from the list below. All these cheats will still work in the meantime. | ||
===Weapons, Health, Armor and Money=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
==Weapons, Health, Armor and Money== | ! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | ||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | THUGSARMOURY || LXGIWYL || Weapon Set 1, Thug's Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PROFESSIONALSKIT ||KJKSZPJ || Weapon Set 2, Professional Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NUTTERSTOYS || UZUMYMW || Weapon Set 3, Nutter Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROCKETMAN || YECGAA || Have Jetpack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LETSGOBASEJUMPING || AIYPWZQP || Have Parachute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | INEEDSOMEHELP || HESOYAM || Health, Armor, $250,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOONECANHURTME || BAGUVIX || Infinite Health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FULLCLIP || WANRLTW || Infinite Ammo, No Reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MANFROMATLANTIS || CVWKXAM || Infinite Oxygen (lung capacity when underwater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GOODBYECRUELWORLD || SZCMAWO || Suicide | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAKEACHILLPILL || MUNASEF || Adrenaline Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IAMNEVERHUNGRY || AEDUWNV || Never Get Hungry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PROFESSIONALKILLER || NCSGDAG || Hitman In All Weapon Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ICANGOALLNIGHT || VKYPGCF || Maximum Stamina | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Police, Stats & Gangs== | ===Police, Stats & Gangs=== | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| PAWNDARBY || Never Wanted | ! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | ||
|- | |||
| PAWNDARBY || AEZAKMI || Never Wanted | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BRINGITON || Six-Star Wanted Level | | BRINGITON || || Six-Star Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TURNDOWNTHEHEAT || lower Wanted Level Two Stars | | TURNDOWNTHEHEAT || || lower Wanted Level Two Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TURNUPTHEHEAT || Increase Wanted Level Two Stars | | TURNUPTHEHEAT || || Increase Wanted Level Two Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TESTEDUCATIONALSKILLS || Clear Wanted Level | | TESTEDUCATIONALSKILLS || || Clear Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || AEZAKMI || Never Wanted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || SJMAHPE || Recruit Anyone (9mm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROCKETMAYHEM || Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | | ROCKETMAYHEM || || Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NATURALTALENT || Max All Vehicle Skill Stats | | NATURALTALENT || || Max All Vehicle Skill Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WORSHIPME || Max Respect | | WORSHIPME || OGXSDAG || Max Respect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HELLOLADIES || Max Sex Appeal | | HELLOLADIES || EHIBXQS || Max Sex Appeal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UNDISTURBABLEBELLOWS || Really Fat CJ | | UNDISTURBABLEBELLOWS || || Really Fat CJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || KVGYZQK || Really Skinny CJ (0 fat and muscle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BUFFMEUP || Max Muscle | | BUFFMEUP || JYSDSOD || Max Muscle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BIFBUZZ || Gangs Control the Streets | | BIFBUZZ || || Gangs Control the Streets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ONLYHOMIESALLOWED || Gang Members Everywhere | | ONLYHOMIESALLOWED || || Gang Members Everywhere | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Vehicle Spawning== | ===Vehicle Spawning=== | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| OHDUDE || Spawn Hunter | ! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | ||
|- | |||
| OHDUDE || BEJQAHE || Spawn Hunter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HITTHEROADJACK || AMOMHRER || Spawn Tanker Truck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ITSALLBULL || Spawn Dozer | | ITSALLBULL || EEGCYXT || Spawn Dozer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MONSTERMASH || Spawn Monster | | MONSTERMASH || AGBDLCID || Spawn Monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FOURWHEELFUN || Spawn Quad | | FOURWHEELFUN || AKJJYGLC || Spawn Quad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FLYINGTOSTUNT || Spawn Stunt Plane | | FLYINGTOSTUNT || URKQSRK || Spawn Stunt Plane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TIMETOKICKASS || AIWPRTON || Spawn Rhino Tank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DOUGHNUTHANDLEDHANDICAP || Spawn Rancher | | DOUGHNUTHANDLEDHANDICAP || JQNTDMH || Spawn Rancher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOTFORPUBLICROADS || PDNEJOH || Spawn Hotring Racer 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JUSTTRYANDSTOPME || VPJTQWV || Spawn Hotring Racer 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OLDSPEEDDEMON || Spawn Bloodring Banger | | OLDSPEEDDEMON || CQZIJMB || Spawn Bloodring Banger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WHERESTHEFUNERAL || Spawn Romero's Hearse | | WHERESTHEFUNERAL || AQTBCODX || Spawn Romero's Hearse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18HOLES || RZHSUEW || Spawn Caddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMPJET || Spawn Hydra | | JUMPJET || JHDDT5 || Spawn Hydra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CELEBRITYSTATUS || Spawn Stretch | | CELEBRITYSTATUS || KRIJEBR || Spawn Stretch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRUEGRIME || Spawn Trashmaster | | TRUEGRIME || UBHYZHQ || Spawn Trashmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IWANTTOHOVER || KGGGDKP || Spawn Vortex Hovercraft | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Vehicles== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| | ! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SPEEDFREAK || COXEFGU || All Cars Have Nitro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BUBBLECARS || BSXSGGC || Cars Float Away When Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHITTYCHITTYBANGBANG || RIPAZHA || Cars Fly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FLYINGFISH || AFSNMSMW || Boats fly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HICKSVILLE || FVTMNBZ || Traffic is Country Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EVERYONEISPOOR || Traffic is Cheap Cars | | EVERYONEISPOOR || BGKGTJH || Traffic is Cheap Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EVERYONEISRICH || Traffic is Fast Cars | | EVERYONEISRICH || GUSNHDE || Traffic is Fast Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STICKLIKEGLUE || Perfect Handling | | STICKLIKEGLUE || PGGOMOY || Perfect Handling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DONTTRYANDSTOPME || ZEIIVG || All green lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PINKISTHENEWCOOL || LLQPFBN || Pink traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SOLONGASITSBLACK || IOWDLAC || Black traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GHOSTTOWN || Reduced Traffic | | GHOSTTOWN || THGLOJ || Reduced Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ALLDRIVERSARECRIMINALS || YLTEICZ || Aggressive Drivers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WHEELSONLYPLEASE || Invisible car body (wheels visible) | | WHEELSONLYPLEASE || XICWMD || Invisible car body (wheels visible) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ALLCARSGOBOOM || CPKTNWT || Blow Up All Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOUCHMYCARYOUDIE || JCNRUAD || Smash n' Boom (player's vehicle acts like a Rhino tank) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IWANNADRIVEBY || OUIQDMW || Full Weapon Aiming While Driving, never fall off bike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SEAROADER || || Cars drive on water (Requires [http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=25368 SilentPatch]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gameplay== | ===Gameplay=== | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| | ! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BLUESUEDESHOES || || Elvis Is Everywhere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NINJATOWN || || Ninja Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LIFESABEACH || || Beach Party Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CRAZYTOWN || || Funhouse Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | STINGLIKEABEE || || Mega Punch [http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=194192&view=findpost&p=3357380] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KANGAROO || || Mega Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CJPHONEHOME || || Huge Bunny Hop | ||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} || BEKKNQV || Slut Magnet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| '''WARNING''': do not save with the following codes enabled, they cannot be turned off | | colspan="2"| '''WARNING''': do not save with the following codes enabled, they cannot be turned off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || FOOOXFT || Everyone is armed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || AJLOJYQY || Peds Attack Each Other, Get Golf Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || BAGOWPG || Have a bounty on your head (Peds attack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || BGLUAWML || Peds Attack You With Weapons, Rocket Launcher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STATEOFEMERGENCY || Riot Mode | | STATEOFEMERGENCY || || Riot Mode | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Weather and Time== | ===Weather and Time=== | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Text code || 7 character code || Effect | |||
| SPEEDITUP || Faster Gameplay | |- | ||
| SPEEDITUP || || Faster Gameplay | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SLOWITDOWN || Slower Gameplay | | SLOWITDOWN || || Slower Gameplay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || YSOHNUL || Faster Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PLEASANTLYWARM || Sunny Weather | | PLEASANTLYWARM || || Sunny Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TOODAMNHOT || Very Sunny Weather | | TOODAMNHOT || || Very Sunny Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || ALNSFMZO || Overcast Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || AUIFRVQS || Rainy Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} || CFVFGMJ || Foggy Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCOTTISHSUMMER || Thunderstorm | | SCOTTISHSUMMER || || Thunderstorm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HITHERSALVATORERIDES || Sandstorm | | HITHERSALVATORERIDES || || Sandstorm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEBUGCAMPPEACE || Orange Sky, Clock Fixed at 21:00 (like in the beta screenshots) | | DEBUGCAMPPEACE || || Orange Sky, Clock Fixed at 21:00 (like in the beta screenshots) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NIGHTPROWLER || Always Midnight | | NIGHTPROWLER || || Always Midnight | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 218: | Line 226: | ||
* Do Nothing | * Do Nothing | ||
* Hookers Pay You | * Hookers Pay You | ||
==PlayStation 2 and Xbox== | |||
Any of the Xbox cheats listed below will work on the PlayStation 2 given the following mappings between Xbox and PlayStation 2 controls: | |||
* {{xbox|LT}} → {{psx|L1}} | |||
* {{xbox|RT}} → {{psx|R1}} | |||
* {{xbox|white}} → {{psx|L2}} | |||
* {{xbox|black}} → {{psx|R2}} | |||
Currently, the most comprehensive guide is at: [http://www.gtasanandreas.net/cheats/ps2.php PS2 Cheats @ GTASanAn.com] | |||
There is also a cheats list at [http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/code/914983.html GameFAQs.com], but this currently contains many duplicate and non-working codes. | |||
[http://www.acheat.com/ PS Cheat Codes] San Andreas Cheats, PS2 + many other platform Game Cheats. | |||
Riters.com hosts a [http://riters.com/GtaSaCheats/ San Andreas cheats] wiki. | |||
Codemasters-Project.com has lists of Action Replay Max codes for both [http://www.codemasters-project.net/members/Skiller/GtaPalukArMax/GtaSacodes.htm PAL] and [http://www.codemasters-project.net/members/Skiller/GtaNtscArMax/GtaSacodes.htm NTSC] | |||
[http://www.maxbot.com/gta/ EdisonCarter's own site] has all the cheats he discovered with his device | |||
[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=152601 All PS2 Button Codes] at GTAForums.com. All tested and fully functional. | |||
[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=188677 Action Replay codes] at GTAForums.com | |||
[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=171732 "complete" Action Replay codes] at GTAForums.com (draws from several sources so possibly more complete than the link above) | |||
[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=183941 Code Conversion Requests] at GTAForums.com. If a code is for the "other" region's Action Replay, these users will convert it. | |||
[http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=33310 GTA-SanAndreas.com Forums] has a list of sites with cheat-device codes. | |||
[http://www.gamesradar.com/ps2/cheats/l-G/s-a-z/p-31 GamesRadar.com] offers cheat codes and walkthroughs. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!PS2 | |||
!Xbox | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|R1}} {{psx|R2}} {{psx|L1}} {{psx|X}} {{psx|Left|Dpad}} {{psx|Down|Dpad}} {{psx|Right|Dpad}} {{psx|Up|Dpad}} {{psx|Left|Dpad}} {{psx|Down|Dpad}} {{psx|Right|Dpad}} {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|$250, 000 + Full Health & Armor (a.k.a. Money, Full Health, and Full Armor) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Add Stars to Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Aggressive Drivers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}} | |||
|Aggressive Traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|All Cars Have Nitrous | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|All Cars have Tank Properties. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|All Traffic are Junk Cars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|All Vehicles are Invisible (Not Motorcycles) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Always Midnight | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Andrenaline Mode | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Attracts Prostitutes (Pimp Mode) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Better Suspension | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Bikini Beach Babe Mode | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|Black Traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Cars Can Fly | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Cars Drive on Water (Boat Properties) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Cars Fly Away When Hit | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Chaos mode | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
|Click Left Thumb Stick to make cars jump | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Cloudy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Destroy All Cars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|Faster Cars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Faster Clock | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|Faster Gameplay | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Flying Boats | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Foggy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|Full Weapon Aiming While Driving | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
|Have Jetpack | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Hitman Rank (All Weapons) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Increase Car Speed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Infinite Ammo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Infinite health (Explosions, drowning, and falling will still hurt) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Kill yourself (instantly die) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|Killer Clown Mode | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|Lock Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Lower Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Max Fat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Max Muscle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Max Respect | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Max Sex Appeal | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Max Vehicle Stats | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|Morning | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Never Hungry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Night | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
|No Muscle and No Fat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|No Pedestrians / Low Traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|No Pedestrians or Cops (Gan Riots) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Noon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Orange Sky | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|Overcast | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Parachute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}} | |||
|Pedestrian Attack (cannot be turned off without resetting the game) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Pedestrian Riot Mode (cannot be turned off without resetting the game) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Pedestrians Are Elvis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Pedestrians Attack with Guns | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Pedestrians have weapons | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Perfect Handling in Vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|Pink Traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Prostitutes pay you (Pimp Mode 2) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Raise Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|Recruit Anyone (9mm) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Sand Storm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
|Skinny | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|Slow down Game Play | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Spawn Bloodring Banger | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|Spawn Caddy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Spawn Dozer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|Spawn Hotring Racer #1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Spawn Hotring Racer #2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Spawn Hunter | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|Spawn Hydra | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Spawn Monster | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Spawn Quadbike | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}} | |||
|Spawn Rancher | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Spawn Rhino | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
|Spawn Stretch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|Spawn Stunt Plane | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|Spawn Tanker | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Spawn Vortex | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|Stormy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Super Bike Jumps | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}} | |||
|Super Jumps | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Super Lung Capacity (Infinite Air) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}} | |||
|Super Punches | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|Traffic Lights Stay Green | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|Weapon Set 1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
|Weapon Set 2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Weapon Set 3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|Yakuza Mode (Pedestrians and cars are asian gang members) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|Gang Members Everywhere | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|prevpage=Glitches|nextpage=Mods}} |
edits