Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Lunar Knights}} | ||
==Healing Items== | ==Healing Items== | ||
===Life=== | ===Life=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
! Effect | |||
! Location | |||
! Price | |||
! Monsters | |||
|- | |||
| Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | |||
| Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | |||
| Obtained when a fruit or meat reaches zero condition | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Cure Drop | |||
| Restores 20% of your life | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 50 | |||
| Chloroformin', Burnin', Black Slime, Red Slime | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Fruit | |||
| Restores 30% of your life | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 100 | |||
| Spider, Bat, Vampire Bat, Ghost, Vorn, Hot Vorn, Skeleton Fencer | |||
|- | |||
| Delicious Meat | |||
| Restores 40% of your life | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 200 | |||
| Pork, Pig | |||
|- | |||
| Healing Potion | |||
| Restores 40% of your life | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 200 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Cure Bulb | |||
| Restores 50% of your life | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Dried Meat | |||
| Restores 60% of your life | |||
| Santa Cecilia Station, New Culican | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Heaven Fruit | |||
| Completely restores your life | |||
| Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | |||
| 1200 | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
===Energy=== | ===Energy=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
! Effect | |||
! Location | |||
! Price | |||
! Monsters | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Drop | |||
| Restores 20% of your energy | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 50 | |||
| Chillin', Panickin', Blue Slime, Purple Slime | |||
|- | |||
| Solar Fruit | |||
| Restores 30% of your energy | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 100 | |||
| Wraith, Ice Vorn, Aero Vorn, Skeleton Archer | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Ice Pop | |||
| Restores 30% of your energy | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 120 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Potion | |||
| Restores 40% of your energy | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 200 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Drink | |||
| Restores 40% of your energy | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 200 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Bulb | |||
| Restores 50% of your energy | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Miracle Ice Pop | |||
| Restores 60% of your energy | |||
| New Culican | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Midnight Sun Fruit | |||
| Completely restores your energy | |||
| Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | |||
| 1200 | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
===TRC=== | ===TRC=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
! Effect | |||
! Location | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Rotten Milk | |||
| Restores 10% of your TRC, but poisons you | |||
| Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|- | |||
| Milk | |||
| Restores 20% of your TRC | |||
| Acuna General Store, Old Culican: 13th Street, Skeleton Drop | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Yogurt | |||
| Restores 40% of your TRC | |||
| Old Culican: 13th Street | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|- | |||
| Fruit Yogurt | |||
| Restores 60% of your TRC | |||
| Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition while stored over a fruit in 77-104ºF and 60-75% humidity. | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|} | |||
===Miscellaneous=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
! Effect | |||
! Location | |||
! Price | |||
! Monsters | |||
|- | |||
| Clairvoyance Fruit | |||
| Makes the invisible visible for 60 seconds | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 75 | |||
| Ghost | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance Fruit | |||
| Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | |||
| Planet Eater Byron, Vambery Tower | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Protect Fruit | |||
| Makes your shield invincible for 30 seconds | |||
| Monster Drop | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| Orc, Pig | |||
|- | |||
| Speed Fruit | |||
| Allows you to dash for 60 seconds | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| Hound | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth Fruit | |||
| Prevents enemies from noticing you for 60 seconds | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| Wraith | |||
|- | |||
| Power Fruit | |||
| Raises your attack power 50% for 30 seconds | |||
| Acuna General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| Ice Dog, Aero Dog | |||
|- | |||
| Chocolate Banana | |||
| Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | |||
| Melt Chocolate over a Banana | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Restorative | |||
| Restores 20% of the life and energy of a fallen comrade | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Resurrective | |||
| Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | |||
| Chest in Planet Eater Byron | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Moon Dew | |||
| Restores 50% of your Guard Counter gauge | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 150 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Full Moon Dew | |||
| Completely restores your Guard Counter gauge | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Antidote | |||
| Cures Poison | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 50 | |||
| Poison Spider, Poisonin', Green Slime, Petro Vorn, Petro Dog | |||
|- | |||
| Elixir | |||
| Cures poison and confusion | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chocolate | |||
| Restores 20% of your life and energy | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 250 | |||
| Ghoul | |||
|- | |||
| Milk Chocolate | |||
| Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | |||
| Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Milk | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Deluxe Chocolate | |||
| Restores 40% of your life and energy | |||
| Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Chocolate | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
==Items to sell== | ==Items to sell== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 11: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Antique Solar Gun | | Antique Solar Gun | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| Armed Train Irving | | Armed Train Irving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broken Dark Gun | | Broken Dark Gun | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| | | Istrakan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Card | | Dark Card | ||
| | | 4000 | ||
| Hunting Mansion: Interior | | Hunting Mansion: Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Earthly Robe | | Earthly Robe | ||
| | | 8000 | ||
| | | San Miguel | ||
|- | |||
| Gold Nugget | |||
| 4000 | |||
| Mimic Drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swordsman Photo | ||
| | | 4000 | ||
| | | Hunting Mansion: Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunslinger Photo | | Gunslinger Photo | ||
| | | 5000 | ||
| | | Complete the New Culiacan Ghost Hunt mission given by Soothing Guildswomen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke Photo | | Duke Photo | ||
| | | 3000 | ||
| | | Santa Cecilia Station (Tropical Rainforest Climate) | ||
|- | |||
| Poster Girl Photo | |||
| 7000 | |||
| Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby | |||
| 1200 | |||
| Hot Ghoul Drop, New Culiacan, Planet Eater Byron | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz | | Topaz | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| | | Aero Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper | | Jasper | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| | | Ice Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald | | Emerald | ||
| | | 800 | ||
| | | Petro Ghoul Drop, Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |||
| Garnet | |||
| 9999 | |||
| Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:41, 20 July 2022
Healing Items[edit]
Life[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | Obtained when a fruit or meat reaches zero condition | Not Purchasable | None |
Cure Drop | Restores 20% of your life | Acuna General Store | 50 | Chloroformin', Burnin', Black Slime, Red Slime |
Earth Fruit | Restores 30% of your life | Acuna General Store | 100 | Spider, Bat, Vampire Bat, Ghost, Vorn, Hot Vorn, Skeleton Fencer |
Delicious Meat | Restores 40% of your life | Culican General Store | 200 | Pork, Pig |
Healing Potion | Restores 40% of your life | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Cure Bulb | Restores 50% of your life | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Dried Meat | Restores 60% of your life | Santa Cecilia Station, New Culican | Not Purchasable | None |
Heaven Fruit | Completely restores your life | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | 1200 | None |
Energy[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Drop | Restores 20% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 50 | Chillin', Panickin', Blue Slime, Purple Slime |
Solar Fruit | Restores 30% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 100 | Wraith, Ice Vorn, Aero Vorn, Skeleton Archer |
Magical Ice Pop | Restores 30% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 120 | None |
Magic Potion | Restores 40% of your energy | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Magical Drink | Restores 40% of your energy | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Magic Bulb | Restores 50% of your energy | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Miracle Ice Pop | Restores 60% of your energy | New Culican | Not Purchasable | None |
Midnight Sun Fruit | Completely restores your energy | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | 1200 | None |
TRC[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Rotten Milk | Restores 10% of your TRC, but poisons you | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition | Not Purchasable |
Milk | Restores 20% of your TRC | Acuna General Store, Old Culican: 13th Street, Skeleton Drop | 300 |
Yogurt | Restores 40% of your TRC | Old Culican: 13th Street | Not Purchasable |
Fruit Yogurt | Restores 60% of your TRC | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition while stored over a fruit in 77-104ºF and 60-75% humidity. | Not Purchasable |
Miscellaneous[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clairvoyance Fruit | Makes the invisible visible for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 75 | Ghost |
Endurance Fruit | Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | Planet Eater Byron, Vambery Tower | Not Purchasable | None |
Protect Fruit | Makes your shield invincible for 30 seconds | Monster Drop | Not Purchasable | Orc, Pig |
Speed Fruit | Allows you to dash for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Hound |
Stealth Fruit | Prevents enemies from noticing you for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Wraith |
Power Fruit | Raises your attack power 50% for 30 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Ice Dog, Aero Dog |
Chocolate Banana | Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | Melt Chocolate over a Banana | Not Purchasable | None |
Restorative | Restores 20% of the life and energy of a fallen comrade | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Resurrective | Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | Chest in Planet Eater Byron | Not Purchasable | None |
Moon Dew | Restores 50% of your Guard Counter gauge | Culican General Store | 150 | None |
Full Moon Dew | Completely restores your Guard Counter gauge | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Antidote | Cures Poison | Culican General Store | 50 | Poison Spider, Poisonin', Green Slime, Petro Vorn, Petro Dog |
Elixir | Cures poison and confusion | Culican General Store | 150 | |
Chocolate | Restores 20% of your life and energy | Culican General Store | 250 | Ghoul |
Milk Chocolate | Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Milk | Not Purchasable | None |
Deluxe Chocolate | Restores 40% of your life and energy | Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Chocolate | Not Purchasable | None |
Items to sell[edit]
Item | Price | Location |
---|---|---|
Antique Solar Gun | 6000 | Armed Train Irving |
Broken Dark Gun | 6000 | Istrakan |
Dark Card | 4000 | Hunting Mansion: Interior |
Earthly Robe | 8000 | San Miguel |
Gold Nugget | 4000 | Mimic Drop |
Swordsman Photo | 4000 | Hunting Mansion: Interior |
Gunslinger Photo | 5000 | Complete the New Culiacan Ghost Hunt mission given by Soothing Guildswomen |
Duke Photo | 3000 | Santa Cecilia Station (Tropical Rainforest Climate) |
Poster Girl Photo | 7000 | Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) |
Ruby | 1200 | Hot Ghoul Drop, New Culiacan, Planet Eater Byron |
Topaz | 600 | Aero Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron |
Jasper | 1000 | Ice Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron |
Emerald | 800 | Petro Ghoul Drop, Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron |
Garnet | 9999 | Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron |