Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixed and Added lots of items, added a few things to the lists.) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | | Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | ||
| Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | | Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | ||
| Obtained when | | Obtained when a fruit or meat reaches zero condition | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |||
| Rotten Milk | |||
| Restores 10% of your TRC, but poisons you | |||
| Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Milk | | Milk | ||
Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
| Fruit Yogurt | | Fruit Yogurt | ||
| Restores 60% of your TRC | | Restores 60% of your TRC | ||
| | | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition while stored over a fruit in 77-104ºF and 60-75% humidity. | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| Ghost | | Ghost | ||
|- | |||
| Endurance Fruit | |||
| Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | |||
| Planet Eater Byron, Vambery Tower | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Protect Fruit | | Protect Fruit | ||
| | | Makes your shield invincible for 30 seconds | ||
| | | Monster Drop | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| Orc, | | Orc, Pig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed Fruit | | Speed Fruit | ||
Line 178: | Line 189: | ||
| Chocolate Banana | | Chocolate Banana | ||
| Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | | Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | ||
| | | Melt Chocolate over a Banana | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 190: | Line 201: | ||
| Resurrective | | Resurrective | ||
| Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | | Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | ||
| | | Chest in Planet Eater Byron | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 226: | Line 237: | ||
| Milk Chocolate | | Milk Chocolate | ||
| Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | | Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | ||
| Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion | | Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Milk | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
| Deluxe Chocolate | | Deluxe Chocolate | ||
| Restores 40% of your life and energy | | Restores 40% of your life and energy | ||
| Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion | | Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Chocolate | ||
| Not Purchasable | | Not Purchasable | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 259: | Line 270: | ||
| San Miguel | | San Miguel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold | | Gold Nugget | ||
| 4000 | | 4000 | ||
| Mimic Drop | | Mimic Drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swordsman Photo | | Swordsman Photo | ||
| | | 4000 | ||
| Hunting Mansion: Interior | | Hunting Mansion: Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunslinger Photo | | Gunslinger Photo | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| | | Complete the New Culiacan Ghost Hunt mission given by Soothing Guildswomen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke Photo | | Duke Photo | ||
Line 276: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poster Girl Photo | | Poster Girl Photo | ||
| | | 7000 | ||
| Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) | | Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby | ||
| | | 1200 | ||
| Hot Ghoul Drop, New | | Hot Ghoul Drop, New Culiacan, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz | | Topaz | ||
Line 296: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet | | Garnet | ||
| | | 9999 | ||
| Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | | Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:41, 20 July 2022
Healing Items[edit]
Life[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | Obtained when a fruit or meat reaches zero condition | Not Purchasable | None |
Cure Drop | Restores 20% of your life | Acuna General Store | 50 | Chloroformin', Burnin', Black Slime, Red Slime |
Earth Fruit | Restores 30% of your life | Acuna General Store | 100 | Spider, Bat, Vampire Bat, Ghost, Vorn, Hot Vorn, Skeleton Fencer |
Delicious Meat | Restores 40% of your life | Culican General Store | 200 | Pork, Pig |
Healing Potion | Restores 40% of your life | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Cure Bulb | Restores 50% of your life | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Dried Meat | Restores 60% of your life | Santa Cecilia Station, New Culican | Not Purchasable | None |
Heaven Fruit | Completely restores your life | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | 1200 | None |
Energy[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Drop | Restores 20% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 50 | Chillin', Panickin', Blue Slime, Purple Slime |
Solar Fruit | Restores 30% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 100 | Wraith, Ice Vorn, Aero Vorn, Skeleton Archer |
Magical Ice Pop | Restores 30% of your energy | Acuna General Store | 120 | None |
Magic Potion | Restores 40% of your energy | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Magical Drink | Restores 40% of your energy | Culican General Store | 200 | None |
Magic Bulb | Restores 50% of your energy | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Miracle Ice Pop | Restores 60% of your energy | New Culican | Not Purchasable | None |
Midnight Sun Fruit | Completely restores your energy | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | 1200 | None |
TRC[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Rotten Milk | Restores 10% of your TRC, but poisons you | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition | Not Purchasable |
Milk | Restores 20% of your TRC | Acuna General Store, Old Culican: 13th Street, Skeleton Drop | 300 |
Yogurt | Restores 40% of your TRC | Old Culican: 13th Street | Not Purchasable |
Fruit Yogurt | Restores 60% of your TRC | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition while stored over a fruit in 77-104ºF and 60-75% humidity. | Not Purchasable |
Miscellaneous[edit]
Item | Effect | Location | Price | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clairvoyance Fruit | Makes the invisible visible for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 75 | Ghost |
Endurance Fruit | Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | Planet Eater Byron, Vambery Tower | Not Purchasable | None |
Protect Fruit | Makes your shield invincible for 30 seconds | Monster Drop | Not Purchasable | Orc, Pig |
Speed Fruit | Allows you to dash for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Hound |
Stealth Fruit | Prevents enemies from noticing you for 60 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Wraith |
Power Fruit | Raises your attack power 50% for 30 seconds | Acuna General Store | 300 | Ice Dog, Aero Dog |
Chocolate Banana | Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | Melt Chocolate over a Banana | Not Purchasable | None |
Restorative | Restores 20% of the life and energy of a fallen comrade | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Resurrective | Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | Chest in Planet Eater Byron | Not Purchasable | None |
Moon Dew | Restores 50% of your Guard Counter gauge | Culican General Store | 150 | None |
Full Moon Dew | Completely restores your Guard Counter gauge | Culican General Store | 300 | None |
Antidote | Cures Poison | Culican General Store | 50 | Poison Spider, Poisonin', Green Slime, Petro Vorn, Petro Dog |
Elixir | Cures poison and confusion | Culican General Store | 150 | |
Chocolate | Restores 20% of your life and energy | Culican General Store | 250 | Ghoul |
Milk Chocolate | Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Milk | Not Purchasable | None |
Deluxe Chocolate | Restores 40% of your life and energy | Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Chocolate | Not Purchasable | None |
Items to sell[edit]
Item | Price | Location |
---|---|---|
Antique Solar Gun | 6000 | Armed Train Irving |
Broken Dark Gun | 6000 | Istrakan |
Dark Card | 4000 | Hunting Mansion: Interior |
Earthly Robe | 8000 | San Miguel |
Gold Nugget | 4000 | Mimic Drop |
Swordsman Photo | 4000 | Hunting Mansion: Interior |
Gunslinger Photo | 5000 | Complete the New Culiacan Ghost Hunt mission given by Soothing Guildswomen |
Duke Photo | 3000 | Santa Cecilia Station (Tropical Rainforest Climate) |
Poster Girl Photo | 7000 | Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) |
Ruby | 1200 | Hot Ghoul Drop, New Culiacan, Planet Eater Byron |
Topaz | 600 | Aero Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron |
Jasper | 1000 | Ice Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron |
Emerald | 800 | Petro Ghoul Drop, Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron |
Garnet | 9999 | Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron |