Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added control images, removed tag, fixed footer nav links) |
(added cheats for window(PC)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Carbon}} | {{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Carbon}} | ||
==Windows (PC)== | |||
Enter at the main menu | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Effect||Code | |||
|- | |||
| Unlimited NOS | |||
| nosforeverever | |||
|- | |||
| Unlimited Crew Charge | |||
| friendlyheadlocksapplied | |||
|- | |||
| Unlimited Speedbreaker | |||
| slowitdownwhenyouwant | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Corvette Z06 Interceptor for the quick race | |||
| Chasingmobile | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Cross Corvette Z06 for the quick race | |||
| guesswhoisback | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Police Rhino for the quick race | |||
| trashtalking | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Fire Truck for the quick race | |||
| bigredfiredrive | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Dump Truck for the quick race | |||
| watchoutthebigtruckishere | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Autozone vinyl | |||
| inthezoneskin | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Castrol Syntec vinyl | |||
| syntecskin | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks cooper tire logo | |||
| coopertirefreeforyou | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Pharrell Vinyl | |||
| pharrellvinylgogo | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Chrome Cars | |||
| shinycarsarethebestcars | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Mazda Dealership | |||
| speed3foryou | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Need for Speed Carbon Logo Vinyls | |||
| lotsoffreevinyls | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks Need for Speed Carbon Special Logo | |||
| lotsoffreelogos | |||
|- | |||
| unlocks all tracks | |||
| canyonalltheway | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 Dodge Charger SRT8 | |||
| givemethechargersrt8 | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 Aston Martin DB9 | |||
| givemethedb9 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==PlayStation 2== | ==PlayStation 2== | ||
Enter at the main menu | Enter at the main menu |
Revision as of 23:33, 17 February 2010
Windows (PC)
Enter at the main menu
Effect | Code |
---|---|
Unlimited NOS | nosforeverever |
Unlimited Crew Charge | friendlyheadlocksapplied |
Unlimited Speedbreaker | slowitdownwhenyouwant |
unlocks Corvette Z06 Interceptor for the quick race | Chasingmobile |
unlocks Cross Corvette Z06 for the quick race | guesswhoisback |
unlocks Police Rhino for the quick race | trashtalking |
unlocks Fire Truck for the quick race | bigredfiredrive |
unlocks Dump Truck for the quick race | watchoutthebigtruckishere |
unlocks Autozone vinyl | inthezoneskin |
unlocks Castrol Syntec vinyl | syntecskin |
unlocks cooper tire logo | coopertirefreeforyou |
unlocks Pharrell Vinyl | pharrellvinylgogo |
unlocks Chrome Cars | shinycarsarethebestcars |
unlocks Mazda Dealership | speed3foryou |
unlocks Need for Speed Carbon Logo Vinyls | lotsoffreevinyls |
unlocks Need for Speed Carbon Special Logo | lotsoffreelogos |
unlocks all tracks | canyonalltheway |
2006 Dodge Charger SRT8 | givemethechargersrt8 |
2005 Aston Martin DB9 | givemethedb9 |
PlayStation 2
Enter at the main menu
Effect | Code |
---|---|
Unlimited Crew Charge (for Drafting, Blocking, & Scouting) | |
Extra Cash | |
Infinite Nitrous | |
Infinite Speedbreaker |